S&P 500   3,819.72
DOW   31,270.09
QQQ   309.16
S&P 500   3,819.72
DOW   31,270.09
QQQ   309.16
S&P 500   3,819.72
DOW   31,270.09
QQQ   309.16
S&P 500   3,819.72
DOW   31,270.09
QQQ   309.16
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Alexion PharmaceuticalsBeiGeneAstellas PharmaGenmab A/STakeda Pharmaceutical
SymbolNASDAQ:ALXNNASDAQ:BGNEOTCMKTS:ALPMYNASDAQ:GMABOTCMKTS:TKPYY
Price Information
Current Price$148.19$304.55$16.20$32.55$17.71
52 Week RangeHoldHoldBuyHoldN/A
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.91.11.71.71.0
Analysis Score2.21.10.04.10.0
Community Score3.12.82.72.92.7
Dividend Score0.00.02.50.00.8
Ownership Score1.70.80.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score2.50.63.11.31.3
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldHoldBuyHoldN/A
Consensus Price Target$153.13$310.00N/A$42.14N/A
% Upside from Price Target3.33% upside1.79% upsideN/A29.47% upsideN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$32.58 billion$27.86 billion$30.16 billion$21.34 billion$27.67 billion
Beta1.330.910.630.930.42
Average Volume2,840,772332,12881,762618,036979,605
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$4.99 billion$428.21 million$11.97 billion$804.57 million$15.99 billion
Price / Sales6.5365.062.5226.521.73
Cashflow$11.07 per shareN/A$1.30 per share$0.40 per share$2.36 per share
Price / Cash13.39N/A12.4780.647.52
Book Value$50.91 per share$15.87 per share$6.28 per share$3.24 per share$11.62 per share
Price / Book2.9119.192.5810.051.52
Profitability
Net Income$2.40 billion$-948,630,000.00$1.80 billion$324.68 million$1.68 billion
EPS$9.74($15.80)$0.96$0.51N/A
Trailing P/E Ratio34.62N/A23.4825.2312.11
Forward P/E Ratio12.63N/A10.6659.18
P/E Growth0.75N/AN/A2.91N/A
Net Margins16.32%-569.22%11.03%50.99%7.84%
Return on Equity (ROE)23.16%-56.81%13.24%34.40%11.35%
Return on Assets (ROA)14.76%-39.93%7.89%30.67%5.57%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/A$0.29N/A$0.58
Dividend YieldN/AN/A1.79%N/A3.27%
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/A30.21%N/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.22%0.04%N/AN/A0.48%
Current Ratio3.81%7.69%1.23%8.64%1.42%
Quick Ratio3.26%7.64%0.99%8.64%1.12%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage87.27%60.65%0.18%6.24%0.19%
Insider Ownership Percentage4.03%9.00%N/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees3,0824,60015,883712N/A
Shares Outstanding219.85 million91.48 million1.86 billion655.46 million1.56 billion
Next Earnings Date5/5/2021 (Estimated)5/10/2021 (Estimated)5/13/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)N/A
OptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.