Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 CVR PartnersBioceres Crop SolutionsCalyxtEvogeneMarrone Bio Innovations
SymbolNYSE:UANNYSEMKT:BIOXNASDAQ:CLXTNASDAQ:EVGNNASDAQ:MBII
Price Information
Current Price$46.98N/A$5.44$4.15$1.76
52 Week RangeN/ABuyBuyBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.40.51.31.31.3
Analysis Score0.00.03.33.53.5
Community Score2.02.52.52.32.3
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.00.60.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationN/ABuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price TargetN/A$20.00$9.33$9.00$3.67
% Upside from Price TargetN/A∞ upside71.57% upside116.87% upside108.33% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$502.31 million$304.12 million$202.13 million$106.86 million$305.33 million
Beta1.840.492.361.430.22
Average Volume51,73870,378294,5381,538,741634,461
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$404.18 million$173.09 million$7.30 million$750,000.00$29.37 million
Price / Sales1.240.0027.69142.4810.40
Cashflow$11.98 per shareN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / Cash3.9235.29N/AN/AN/A
Book Value$37.03 per share$1.68 per share$1.90 per share$2.34 per share$0.18 per share
Price / Book1.270.002.861.779.78
Profitability
Net Income$-34,970,000.00$3.36 million$-39,610,000.00$-18,110,000.00$-37,170,000.00
EPSN/A$0.09($1.21)($0.70)($0.21)
Trailing P/E RatioN/A87.78N/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-30.71%1.93%-318.57%-2,649.69%-69.75%
Return on Equity (ROE)-17.27%5.69%-89.86%-38.40%-91.71%
Return on Assets (ROA)-5.98%1.19%-58.95%-32.43%-29.59%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio1.88%1.65%0.56%N/A0.81%
Current Ratio1.69%1.36%4.83%9.78%1.05%
Quick Ratio1.02%1.08%4.08%9.78%0.78%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/A0.28%23.81%32.98%34.47%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/A2.30%N/A4.67%
Miscellaneous
Employees28740059131133
Shares Outstanding10.69 million38.50 million37.16 million25.75 million173.48 million
Next Earnings Date5/3/2021 (Confirmed)5/27/2021 (Estimated)5/6/2021 (Confirmed)5/25/2021 (Estimated)5/10/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Are Investors Interested In Selling Their Holdings Of Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (NASDAQ:MBII)?Are Investors Interested In Selling Their Holdings Of Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (NASDAQ:MBII)?
stocksregister.com - April 17 at 7:33 PM
MBI wins $252K to spur biomedical entrepreneurshipMBI wins $252K to spur biomedical entrepreneurship
wbjournal.com - April 13 at 1:00 AM
Jefferies Financial Group Equities Analysts Boost Earnings Estimates for Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (NASDAQ:MBII)Jefferies Financial Group Equities Analysts Boost Earnings Estimates for Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (NASDAQ:MBII)
americanbankingnews.com - April 1 at 8:16 AM
Jefferies Financial Group Comments on Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc.s Q1 2021 Earnings (NASDAQ:MBII)Jefferies Financial Group Comments on Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc.'s Q1 2021 Earnings (NASDAQ:MBII)
americanbankingnews.com - March 31 at 7:38 AM
Marrone Bio Innovations Joins United Nations Global Compact & Launches Environmental,Marrone Bio Innovations Joins United Nations Global Compact & Launches Environmental,
apnews.com - March 30 at 4:27 AM
Marrone Bio Innovations joins United Nations Global Compact, kicks off ESG initiativeMarrone Bio Innovations joins United Nations Global Compact, kicks off ESG initiative
proactiveinvestors.com - March 29 at 1:26 PM
Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (NASDAQ:MBII) shares surges 18.39% in a week – but can it keep rising?Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (NASDAQ:MBII) shares surges 18.39% in a week – but can it keep rising?
marketingsentinel.com - March 27 at 10:53 AM
Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (NASDAQ:MBII) Analysts Are Pretty Bullish On The Stock After Recent ResultsMarrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (NASDAQ:MBII) Analysts Are Pretty Bullish On The Stock After Recent Results
nasdaq.com - March 27 at 12:38 AM
Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (MBII) CEO Kevin Helash on Q4 2020 Results - Earnings Call TranscriptMarrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (MBII) CEO Kevin Helash on Q4 2020 Results - Earnings Call Transcript
seekingalpha.com - March 25 at 6:08 PM
Marrone Bio leading the charge toward more environmentally-conscious effective pest management for farmersMarrone Bio leading the charge toward more environmentally-conscious effective pest management for farmers
proactiveinvestors.com - March 25 at 1:08 PM
Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc. Reports Fourth-Quarter and Full-Year 2020 Financial ResultsMarrone Bio Innovations, Inc. Reports Fourth-Quarter and Full-Year 2020 Financial Results
finance.yahoo.com - March 23 at 6:54 PM
Marrone Bio Innovations sees its FY2020 revenue climb 31% on its improved product line and international presenceMarrone Bio Innovations sees its FY2020 revenue climb 31% on its improved product line and international presence
proactiveinvestors.com - March 23 at 6:54 PM
Marrone Bio Innovations IncMarrone Bio Innovations Inc
bloomberg.com - March 19 at 3:04 PM
When Can We Expect A Profit From Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (NASDAQ:MBII)?When Can We Expect A Profit From Marrone Bio Innovations, Inc. (NASDAQ:MBII)?
finance.yahoo.com - March 13 at 6:09 PM
Marrone Bio Innovations Inc hosts conference call for investorsMarrone Bio Innovations Inc hosts conference call for investors
markets.businessinsider.com - March 12 at 5:57 PM
Marrone Bio Innovations to Report Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Results on Tuesday, March ...Marrone Bio Innovations to Report Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Results on Tuesday, March ...
apnews.com - March 10 at 9:14 AM
Marrone Bio Innovations to Report Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Results on Tuesday, March 23rd at 4:30 p.m. Eastern TimeMarrone Bio Innovations to Report Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Results on Tuesday, March 23rd at 4:30 p.m. Eastern Time
finance.yahoo.com - March 10 at 9:14 AM
Marrone Bio gets boosted $3.50 price target and repeat Buy rating from Canaccord GenuityMarrone Bio gets boosted $3.50 price target and repeat Buy rating from Canaccord Genuity
proactiveinvestors.com - February 19 at 2:29 PM
Why Marrone Bio Innovations Stock Rose 12% TodayWhy Marrone Bio Innovations Stock Rose 12% Today
finance.yahoo.com - February 16 at 8:46 AM
Marrone Bio Innovations New Plant Health Product, Pacesetter®, Delivers a Six to One Return on Investment for Corn and Soybean FarmersMarrone Bio Innovations' New Plant Health Product, Pacesetter®, Delivers a Six to One Return on Investment for Corn and Soybean Farmers
stockhouse.com - February 9 at 6:39 PM
Marrone Bio Innovations’ New Plant Health Product, Pacesetter®, Delivers a Six to One Return on ...Marrone Bio Innovations’ New Plant Health Product, Pacesetter®, Delivers a Six to One Return on ...
apnews.com - February 8 at 12:09 PM
Marrone Bio Files $90 Million Shelf Registration StatementMarrone Bio Files $90 Million Shelf Registration Statement
finance.yahoo.com - February 8 at 12:09 PM
Marrone Bio Innovations’ New Plant Health Product, Pacesetter®, Delivers a Six to One Return on Investment for Corn and Soybean FarmersMarrone Bio Innovations’ New Plant Health Product, Pacesetter®, Delivers a Six to One Return on Investment for Corn and Soybean Farmers
finance.yahoo.com - February 8 at 12:09 PM
Marrone Bio CEO confident in FY2020 revenue numbers, lays out path to diversification in shareholder letterMarrone Bio CEO confident in FY2020 revenue numbers, lays out path to diversification in shareholder letter
proactiveinvestors.com - February 3 at 1:13 PM
Marrone Bio Innovations Issues Shareholder LetterMarrone Bio Innovations Issues Shareholder Letter
finance.yahoo.com - February 3 at 1:13 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
1/15/2020CVR PartnersThe Goldman Sachs GroupDowngrade
4/8/2021Bioceres Crop SolutionsLake Street CapitalBoost Price Target
2/4/2020Bioceres Crop SolutionsBrookline Capital ManagementReiterated Rating
2/22/2021CalyxtCanaccord GenuityReiterated Rating
12/15/2020CalyxtBerenberg BankInitiated Coverage
12/10/2020CalyxtHC WainwrightInitiated Coverage
8/13/2020CalyxtNational SecuritiesDowngrade
5/15/2020CalyxtWells Fargo & CompanyLower Price Target
5/8/2020CalyxtBMO Capital MarketsDowngrade
3/23/2020CalyxtJefferies Financial GroupDowngrade
2/27/2019CalyxtCitigroupBoost Price Target
11/30/2020EvogeneCantor FitzgeraldInitiated Coverage
2/11/2021Marrone Bio InnovationsAegisBoost Price Target
(Data available from 4/22/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.