Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 U.S. BancorpTruist FinancialPNC Financial Services GroupUBS GroupDBS GRP HOLDING/S
SymbolNYSE:USBNYSE:TFCNYSE:PNCNYSE:UBSOTCMKTS:DBSDY
Price Information
Current Price$42.37$44.31$128.03$11.66$64.83
52 Week RangeHoldBuyHoldHoldHold
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score2.62.43.01.91.5
Analysis Score3.12.32.24.20.0
Community Score2.22.12.32.12.2
Dividend Score4.23.34.20.83.3
Ownership Score1.01.04.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score2.53.12.52.51.9
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyHoldHoldHold
Consensus Price Target$48.08$46.86$127.71$15.00N/A
% Upside from Price Target13.46% upside5.76% upside-0.25% downside28.64% upsideN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$60.36 billion$56.42 billion$52.07 billion$42.49 billion$40.11 billion
Beta1.151.441.291.251.19
Average Volume9,260,1736,398,6043,566,2283,667,74986,905
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$27.33 billion$14.66 billion$21.62 billion$28.31 billion$15.04 billion
Price / Sales2.344.072.511.512.75
Cashflow$5.21 per share$3.30 per share$15.65 per share$1.68 per share$8.30 per share
Price / Cash8.1313.418.186.937.81
Book Value$29.77 per share$45.79 per share$110.82 per share$14.95 per share$59.48 per share
Price / Book1.420.971.160.781.09
Profitability
Net Income$6.91 billion$3.22 billion$5.37 billion$4.30 billion$4.69 billion
EPS$4.34$4.37$11.39$1.14$7.23
Trailing P/E Ratio10.9812.5911.929.188.92
Forward P/E Ratio14.0312.2416.6110.3213.51
P/E Growth$3.03$1.82$3.12N/AN/A
Net Margins23.37%19.60%23.23%16.42%31.16%
Return on Equity (ROE)14.15%8.98%10.16%8.55%12.48%
Return on Assets (ROA)1.33%1.12%1.20%0.47%1.12%
Dividend
Annual Payout$1.68$1.80$4.60N/A$3.53
Dividend Yield3.97%4.06%3.59%N/A5.45%
Three-Year Dividend Growth143.08%N/A150.00%N/AN/A
Payout Ratio38.71%41.19%40.39%N/A48.82%
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth9 YearsN/A9 Years2 YearsN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio1.13%1.07%1.49%2.90%1.17%
Current Ratio0.86%0.99%0.90%0.98%0.95%
Quick Ratio0.85%0.98%0.89%0.98%0.95%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage73.64%72.10%80.57%29.79%0.36%
Insider Ownership Percentage0.23%0.35%0.30%1.00%N/A
Miscellaneous
Employees69,65159,00051,91868,60128,526
Shares Outstanding1.51 billion1.35 billion424.26 million3.66 billion638.53 million
Next Earnings Date7/15/2020 (Estimated)7/16/2020 (Estimated)7/15/2020 (Estimated)7/28/2020 (Estimated)6/12/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.