Free Trial

WisdomTree China ex-State-Owned Enterprises Fund (CXSE) Holdings List

WisdomTree China ex-State-Owned Enterprises Fund logo
$34.37 -0.06 (-0.17%)
Closing price 03:53 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$34.40 +0.03 (+0.07%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does CXSE hold?

The WisdomTree China ex-State-Owned Enterprises Fund (CXSE) has 261 holdings, with Tencent Holdings Limited, Alibaba Group Holding Limited, and Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 CXSE holdings ordered by weight make up 52.99% of the total fund. CXSE is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete CXSE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 CXSE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A7.80%648,700
2Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A7.64%2,514,500
3Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., LimitedN/A4.19%437,562
4Zhongji Innolight Co., Ltd.N/A3.68%138,500
5Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.N/A2.55%1,453,394
6Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.N/A2.37%184,956
7
PDD Holdings Inc. Sponsored ADR stock logo
PDD
PDD
$81.96
+1.3%
1.99%115,319
8Xiaomi CorporationN/A1.82%2,677,600
9Midea Group Co., Ltd.N/A1.73%655,300
10WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.N/A1.71%310,947
11MeituanN/A1.68%846,300
12Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.N/A1.57%1,084,400
13NetEase, Inc.N/A1.48%284,615
14Cambricon Technologies Corporation LimitedN/A1.44%43,546
15Foxconn Industrial Internet Co., Ltd.N/A1.25%652,500
16BYD Co Ltd Class HN/A1.22%580,800
17JD.com, Inc.N/A1.14%390,152
18East Money Information Co.,Ltd.N/A1.08%1,839,743
19Luxshare Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A1.07%660,876
20WuXi Biologics (Cayman) Inc.N/A1.02%628,400
21BeOne Medicines AGN/A1.00%162,000
22Montage Technology Co., Ltd.N/A0.94%141,453
23Suzhou Dongshan Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd.N/A0.88%159,600
24BYD Company LimitedN/A0.87%317,100
25GigaDevice Semiconductor Inc.N/A0.87%74,626

CXSE Geographic Exposure

CXSE's largest geographic exposure is China at 43.6%, followed by Cayman Islands at 36.4%.

  • China
    43.6%
  • Cayman Islands
    36.4%
  • Hong Kong
    5.1%
  • United States
    4.4%
  • Bermuda
    0.3%

CXSE Currency Exposure

CXSE's largest currency exposure is HKD at 36.3%, followed by CNY at 32.5%.

  • HKD
    36.3%
  • CNY
    32.5%
  • USD
    1.6%

CXSE Sector Exposure

CXSE's largest sector exposure is Technology at 25.7%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 25.6%.

  • Technology
    25.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    25.6%
  • Industrials
    15.4%
  • Health Care
    10.5%
  • Financials
    6.9%
  • Communications
    4.7%
  • Materials
    3.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.5%
  • Energy
    1.0%
  • Real Estate
    0.6%
  • Other
    0.2%

CXSE Industry Exposure

CXSE's largest industry exposure is Internet & Direct Marketing Retail at 10.8%, followed by Software at 9.1%.

  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    10.8%
  • Software
    9.1%
  • Electrical Equipment
    7.2%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    5.4%
  • Biotechnology
    5.1%
  • Machinery
    5.0%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    4.6%
  • Insurance
    4.2%
  • Household Durables
    4.0%
  • Automobiles
    3.8%
  • Other
    36.8%

CXSE Sub-Industry Exposure

CXSE's largest sub-industry exposure is Internet & Direct Marketing Retail at 13.1%, followed by Application Software at 9.0%.

  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    13.1%
  • Application Software
    9.0%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    7.1%
  • Biotechnology
    5.1%
  • Electronic Components
    4.7%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    4.2%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    4.1%
  • Semiconductors
    3.8%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    3.7%
  • Life Sciences Tools & Services
    3.3%
  • Other
    37.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks WisdomTree China ex-State-Owned Enterprises Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners