S&P 500   5,061.82
DOW   37,735.11
QQQ   431.06
5 Small-Cap Energy Stocks Surged in Price and Volume on Friday
Novo Nordisk Arms Wegovy to Be a Triple Threat
Vital Farms Rides the Pasture-Raised Egg Trend to the Bank
3 Energy Plays for Cash Flow: Buy 1 or Buy Them All
M&T Bank, Goldman Sachs rise; Salesforce, Tesla fall, Monday, 4/15/2024
When Will the Next Bull Market Be?
Global smartphone shipments climb nearly 8% in 1st quarter as Samsung retakes the lead
S&P 500   5,061.82
DOW   37,735.11
QQQ   431.06
5 Small-Cap Energy Stocks Surged in Price and Volume on Friday
Novo Nordisk Arms Wegovy to Be a Triple Threat
Vital Farms Rides the Pasture-Raised Egg Trend to the Bank
3 Energy Plays for Cash Flow: Buy 1 or Buy Them All
M&T Bank, Goldman Sachs rise; Salesforce, Tesla fall, Monday, 4/15/2024
When Will the Next Bull Market Be?
Global smartphone shipments climb nearly 8% in 1st quarter as Samsung retakes the lead
S&P 500   5,061.82
DOW   37,735.11
QQQ   431.06
5 Small-Cap Energy Stocks Surged in Price and Volume on Friday
Novo Nordisk Arms Wegovy to Be a Triple Threat
Vital Farms Rides the Pasture-Raised Egg Trend to the Bank
3 Energy Plays for Cash Flow: Buy 1 or Buy Them All
M&T Bank, Goldman Sachs rise; Salesforce, Tesla fall, Monday, 4/15/2024
When Will the Next Bull Market Be?
Global smartphone shipments climb nearly 8% in 1st quarter as Samsung retakes the lead
S&P 500   5,061.82
DOW   37,735.11
QQQ   431.06
5 Small-Cap Energy Stocks Surged in Price and Volume on Friday
Novo Nordisk Arms Wegovy to Be a Triple Threat
Vital Farms Rides the Pasture-Raised Egg Trend to the Bank
3 Energy Plays for Cash Flow: Buy 1 or Buy Them All
M&T Bank, Goldman Sachs rise; Salesforce, Tesla fall, Monday, 4/15/2024
When Will the Next Bull Market Be?
Global smartphone shipments climb nearly 8% in 1st quarter as Samsung retakes the lead

iShares MSCI France ETF (EWQ) Holdings

$39.59
-0.02 (-0.05%)
(As of 04/15/2024 ET)

Top 50 EWQ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1LVMHN/A12.93%140,931
2TOTALENERGIESN/A7.51%1,207,443
3SANOFI SAN/A6.13%579,160
4LOREAL SAN/A5.63%122,918
5SCHNEIDER ELECTRICN/A5.00%276,903
6LAIR LIQUIDE SOCIETE ANONYME POURN/A4.79%267,239
7AIRBUS GROUPN/A4.45%302,555
8BNP PARIBAS SAN/A3.79%566,986
9HERMES INTERNATIONALN/A3.48%16,164
10VINCI SAN/A3.13%271,254
11ESSILORLUXOTTICA SAN/A2.93%148,507
12AXA SAN/A2.90%936,333
13SAFRAN SAN/A2.89%174,454
14PERNOD RICARD SAN/A2.31%105,322
15KERING SAN/A2.21%37,994
16DANONE SAN/A2.00%327,691
17STMICROELECTRONICS NVN/A1.76%348,828
18COMPAGNIE DE SAINT GOBAIN SAN/A1.72%250,171
19CAPGEMININ/A1.53%84,184
20ENGIE SAN/A1.51%930,456
21DASSAULT SYSTEMESN/A1.45%340,958
22LEGRAND SAN/A1.40%135,982
23COMPAGNIE GENERALE DES ETABLISSEMEN/A1.13%346,763
24ORANGE SAN/A1.08%950,357
25VEOLIA ENVIRON. SAN/A1.08%346,729
26SOCIETE GENERALE SAN/A1.06%370,313
27PUBLICIS GROUPE SAN/A0.97%116,939
28EDENREDN/A0.84%127,631
29CREDIT AGRICOLE SAN/A0.82%618,737
30THALES SAN/A0.82%53,578
31BLK CSH FND TREASURY SL AGENCYN/A0.80%7,850,000
32ARCELORMITTAL SAN/A0.69%246,045
33CARREFOUR SAN/A0.62%302,905
34ALSTOM SAN/A0.49%165,184
35SODEXO SAN/A0.47%45,194
36WORLDLINE SAN/A0.46%122,245
37EUROFINS SCIENTIFICN/A0.45%68,952
38TELEPERFORMANCEN/A0.43%30,169
39BUREAU VERITAS SAN/A0.42%150,453
40RENAULT SAN/A0.42%98,427
Nerd Investor Reveals Secret To Make Money With A.I. (Ad)

He's doing something he's never done before. In ten years, this nerd investor has picked 210+ stocks that have gone up at least 100%.

>>Check out what this A.I. Perfect Storm is<<
41SARTORIUS STEDIM BIOTECH SAN/A0.42%14,169
42EIFFAGE SAN/A0.39%37,634
43BOUYGUES SAN/A0.38%105,521
44ACCOR SAN/A0.35%94,364
45UNIBAIL RODAMCO WE STAPLED UNITSN/A0.34%60,175
46VIVENDIN/A0.34%366,216
47EURONEXT NVN/A0.33%43,685
48GETLINKN/A0.32%183,394
49ARKEMA SAN/A0.31%28,519
50KLEPIERRE REIT SAN/A0.29%109,068

Geographic Exposure

  • France
    91.9%
  • Netherlands
    7.0%
  • United States
    1.3%
  • Luxembourg
    0.7%

Currency Exposure

  • EUR
    100.0%

Sector Exposure

  • Industrials
    22.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    19.2%
  • Financials
    12.1%
  • Health Care
    9.4%
  • Materials
    8.1%
  • Energy
    7.9%
  • Consumer Staples
    7.6%
  • Technology
    3.3%
  • Communications
    2.9%
  • Utilities
    2.6%
  • Real Estate
    0.5%

Industry Exposure

  • Textiles Apparel & Luxury Goods
    17.1%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    9.7%
  • Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels
    7.9%
  • Electrical Equipment
    7.7%
  • Banks
    7.4%
  • Chemicals
    5.6%
  • Biotechnology
    5.5%
  • Household Products
    5.4%
  • Health Care Equipment & Supplies
    3.9%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.8%
  • Insurance
    3.3%
  • Utilities
    2.6%
  • Media
    1.9%
  • IT Services
    1.9%
  • Construction Materials
    1.8%
  • Beverages
    1.7%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    1.4%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    1.0%
  • Diversified Consumer Services
    0.8%
  • Capital Markets
    0.8%
  • Metals & Mining
    0.7%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    0.6%
  • Commercial Services & Supplies
    0.6%
  • Automobiles
    0.5%
  • Transportation Infrastructure
    0.5%
  • Specialty Retail
    0.5%
  • Equity Real Estate Investment
    0.5%
  • Hotels Restaurants & Leisure
    0.4%
  • Trading Companies & Distributors
    0.3%
  • Air Freight & Logistics
    0.2%
  • Household Durables
    0.2%

SubIndustry Exposure

  • Apparel Accessories & Luxury
    17.1%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    9.7%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    7.9%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    7.7%
  • Diversified Banks
    7.4%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    5.6%
  • Biotechnology
    5.5%
  • Household Products
    5.4%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.8%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    3.3%
  • Health Care Supplies
    3.2%
  • Multi-Utilities
    2.6%
  • Construction Materials
    1.8%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    1.7%
  • Distillers & Vintners
    1.7%
  • Advertising
    1.6%
  • Semiconductors
    1.4%
  • REIT
    1.1%
  • Alternative Carriers
    1.0%
  • Steel
    0.7%
  • Diversified Support Services
    0.6%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    0.5%
  • Hypermarkets & Super Centers
    0.5%
  • Research & Consulting Services
    0.5%
  • Hotels Resorts & Cruise Lines
    0.4%
  • Security & Alarm Services
    0.4%
  • Life Sciences Tools & Services
    0.4%
  • Food Retail
    0.4%
  • Movies & Entertainment
    0.4%
  • Highways & Railtracks
    0.3%
  • Trading Companies & Distributors
    0.3%
  • Air Freight & Logistics
    0.2%
  • Health Care Equipment
    0.2%
  • Airport Services
    0.2%
  • Asset Management & Custody Banks
    0.2%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    0.2%
  • Home Improvement Retail
    0.2%
  • Data Processing & Outsourced Services
    0.1%

Coupon Exposure

  • 0-2
    98.7%
  • 4-6
    1.3%

Related Companies and Tools

This page (NYSEARCA:EWQ) was last updated on 4/16/2024 by MarketBeat.com Staff

From Our Partners