Go Pro

Franklin FTSE Australia ETF (FLAU) Holdings List

$36.27 +0.39 (+1.09%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does FLAU hold?

The Franklin FTSE Australia ETF (FLAU) top stock holdings include BHP Group Limited, Commonwealth Bank of Australia, and National Australia Bank Limited. The top 25 FLAU holdings ordered by weight make up 74.28% of the total fund. FLAU is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete FLAU stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLAU Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1BHP Group LimitedN/A12.76%624,512
2Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A11.42%205,037
3National Australia Bank LimitedN/A5.18%376,159
4Westpac Banking CorporationN/A4.94%419,475
5ANZ Group Holdings LimitedN/A4.80%370,566
6Wesfarmers LimitedN/A4.10%138,635
7Macquarie Group LimitedN/A3.75%42,959
8CSL LimitedN/A2.71%59,619
9Rio Tinto GroupN/A2.54%45,458
10Woodside Energy Group LtdN/A2.52%232,288
11Goodman GroupN/A2.42%244,902
12Woolworths Group LimitedN/A1.99%149,464
13Transurban GroupN/A1.78%382,466
14Aristocrat Leisure LimitedN/A1.42%66,164
15QBE Insurance Group LimitedN/A1.41%183,617
16Coles Group LimitedN/A1.29%164,220
17Northern Star Resources LimitedN/A1.27%169,456
18Fortescue LtdN/A1.14%194,089
19Evolution Mining LimitedN/A1.09%247,639
20Brambles LimitedN/A1.07%164,934
21Santos LimitedN/A1.06%398,888
22James Hardie Industries plcN/A1.01%69,496
23Computershare LimitedN/A0.87%64,736
24Suncorp Group LimitedN/A0.87%132,923
25South32 LimitedN/A0.87%546,924

FLAU Geographic Exposure

FLAU's largest geographic exposure is Australia at 93.8%, followed by New Zealand at 0.7%.

  • Australia
    93.8%
  • New Zealand
    0.7%
  • United States
    0.1%

FLAU Currency Exposure

FLAU is predominantly exposed to AUD at 100.0%, followed by USD at 0.0%.

  • AUD
    100.0%

FLAU Sector Exposure

FLAU's largest sector exposure is Financials at 38.8%, followed by Materials at 26.5%.

  • Financials
    38.8%
  • Materials
    26.5%
  • Energy
    6.3%
  • Health Care
    6.0%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.0%
  • Industrials
    4.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.0%
  • Technology
    3.0%
  • Communications
    1.6%
  • Real Estate
    1.3%
  • Other
    0.8%

FLAU Industry Exposure

FLAU's largest industry exposure is Banks at 29.6%, followed by Metals & Mining at 24.8%.

  • Banks
    29.6%
  • Metals & Mining
    24.8%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.2%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    4.0%
  • Insurance
    3.8%
  • Biotechnology
    3.7%
  • Multiline Retail
    3.6%
  • Specialty Retail
    2.0%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    1.9%
  • Construction & Engineering
    1.8%
  • Other
    17.1%

FLAU Sub-Industry Exposure

FLAU's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 29.2%, followed by Steel at 15.5%.

  • Diversified Banks
    29.2%
  • Steel
    15.5%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    7.4%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    3.8%
  • Biotechnology
    3.7%
  • General Merchandise Stores
    3.6%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.1%
  • REIT
    2.6%
  • Real Estate Services
    2.2%
  • Food Retail
    2.1%
  • Other
    25.4%

FLAU Coupon Exposure

FLAU's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

FLAU Maturity Exposure

FLAU's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.4%, followed by 20-30 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    0.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin FTSE Australia ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 8/23/2026.
From Our Partners