Free Trial

iShares MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETF (IQLT) Holdings List

iShares MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETF logo
$49.89 +0.23 (+0.46%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$49.88 -0.01 (-0.01%)
As of 06:15 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does IQLT hold?

The iShares MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETF (IQLT) has 313 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., Allianz SE, and Advantest Corporation among its largest positions. The top 25 IQLT holdings ordered by weight make up 42.67% of the total fund. IQLT is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete IQLT stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 IQLT Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A6.01%455,690
2Allianz SEN/A2.57%748,138
3Advantest CorporationN/A2.24%1,159,400
4Roche Holding AGN/A2.20%693,935
5ABB LtdN/A1.93%2,742,545
6Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A1.86%2,248,800
7Shell plcN/A1.85%4,998,458
8Zurich Insurance Group AGN/A1.70%332,637
9Nestlé S.A.N/A1.69%2,510,888
10Novartis AGN/A1.67%1,581,602
11AstraZeneca PLCN/A1.59%1,365,743
12BHP Group LimitedN/A1.54%4,919,388
13Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.N/A1.48%60,653,300
14Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A1.41%10,439,554
15Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A1.40%2,423,400
16Iberdrola, S.A.N/A1.35%7,709,730
17TotalEnergies SEN/A1.34%2,070,369
18Unilever PLCN/A1.33%2,914,321
19Schneider Electric S.E.N/A1.30%590,502
20Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft Aktiengesellschaft in MünchenN/A1.09%252,463
21Airbus SEN/A1.08%696,091
22Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing LimitedN/A1.06%3,005,800
23DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A1.05%2,494,280
24
Canadian Natural Resources Limited stock logo
CNQ
Canadian Natural Resources
$52.15
+3.3%
1.01%2,776,151
25Novo Nordisk A/SN/A0.92%3,275,747

IQLT Geographic Exposure

IQLT's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 15.0%, followed by United Kingdom at 14.1%.

  • Japan
    15.0%
  • United Kingdom
    14.1%
  • Switzerland
    10.9%
  • Netherlands
    9.1%
  • Canada
    8.9%
  • France
    7.1%
  • Germany
    6.2%
  • Australia
    4.9%
  • Sweden
    3.9%
  • Spain
    3.3%
  • Other
    12.5%

IQLT Currency Exposure

IQLT's largest currency exposure is EUR at 29.1%, followed by GBP at 15.3%.

  • EUR
    29.1%
  • GBP
    15.3%
  • JPY
    15.1%
  • CHF
    11.1%
  • CAD
    8.9%
  • AUD
    4.9%
  • SEK
    4.1%
  • USD
    2.9%
  • SGD
    2.9%
  • HKD
    2.5%
  • Other
    3.3%

IQLT Sector Exposure

IQLT's largest sector exposure is Financials at 26.3%, followed by Technology at 15.5%.

  • Financials
    26.3%
  • Technology
    15.5%
  • Industrials
    15.0%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.6%
  • Materials
    6.7%
  • Energy
    6.2%
  • Health Care
    5.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.4%
  • Utilities
    3.5%
  • Communications
    1.9%
  • Other
    0.2%

IQLT Industry Exposure

IQLT's largest industry exposure is Insurance at 15.2%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 10.2%.

  • Insurance
    15.2%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    10.2%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.1%
  • Capital Markets
    5.4%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.8%
  • Banks
    4.3%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    3.9%
  • Utilities
    3.5%
  • Machinery
    3.3%
  • Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
    3.2%
  • Other
    32.5%

IQLT Sub-Industry Exposure

IQLT's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 10.0%, followed by Property & Casualty Insurance at 8.6%.

  • Semiconductors
    10.0%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    8.6%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    4.4%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    4.3%
  • Diversified Banks
    4.3%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    3.9%
  • Security & Alarm Services
    3.3%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    3.2%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.5%
  • Steel
    2.5%
  • Other
    45.4%

IQLT Coupon Exposure

IQLT's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners