Free Trial

iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Min Vol Factor ETF (EEMV) Holdings List

iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Min Vol Factor ETF logo
$72.85 -0.01 (-0.02%)
As of 12:37 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EEMV hold?

The iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Min Vol Factor ETF (EEMV) has 366 holdings, with United Microelectronics Corporation, SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS NON VOTING PRE, and Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 EEMV holdings ordered by weight make up 31.93% of the total fund. EEMV is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on volatility strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete EEMV stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EEMV Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1United Microelectronics CorporationN/A1.78%13,763,000
2SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS NON VOTING PREN/A1.76%429,433
3Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A1.64%731,000
4SK hynix Inc.N/A1.58%44,505
5Bank of China LimitedN/A1.56%74,139,000
6Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A1.56%281,877
7Samsung SDI Co., Ltd.N/A1.54%132,420
8Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A1.47%852,000
9Saudi Arabian Oil CompanyN/A1.44%7,579,969
10Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A1.35%50,397,000
11Tata Consultancy Services LimitedN/A1.34%2,250,903
12Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.N/A1.29%10,217,000
13Saudi Telecom CompanyN/A1.22%3,841,214
14Chroma ATE Inc.N/A1.21%580,000
15Taiwan Cooperative Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A1.17%50,595,727
16Agricultural Bank of China LimitedN/A1.09%46,943,039
17ADVANCED INFO SERVICE NON-VOTING DN/A1.08%3,885,500
18Bharti Airtel LimitedN/A1.07%2,033,073
19Taiwan Mobile Co., Ltd.N/A1.03%9,682,000
20First Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A1.03%30,467,234
21King Slide Works Co., Ltd.N/A0.97%95,000
22Samsung SDS Co., Ltd.N/A0.97%226,509
23Novatek Microelectronics Corp.N/A0.95%2,075,000
24Accton Technology CorporationN/A0.92%523,000
25Advantech Co., Ltd.N/A0.91%1,423,940

EEMV Geographic Exposure

EEMV's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 23.1%, followed by China at 15.9%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    23.1%
  • China
    15.9%
  • India
    15.0%
  • Korea, Republic of
    14.1%
  • Saudi Arabia
    5.5%
  • United Arab Emirates
    3.3%
  • Malaysia
    2.4%
  • Thailand
    1.7%
  • Kuwait
    1.6%
  • Brazil
    1.5%
  • Other
    10.2%

EEMV Currency Exposure

EEMV's largest currency exposure is TWD at 23.9%, followed by INR at 16.0%.

  • TWD
    23.9%
  • INR
    16.0%
  • KRW
    14.6%
  • HKD
    11.7%
  • CNY
    7.9%
  • SAR
    6.7%
  • AED
    3.5%
  • MYR
    2.5%
  • BRL
    2.1%
  • THB
    1.7%
  • Other
    9.5%

EEMV Sector Exposure

EEMV's largest sector exposure is Technology at 33.5%, followed by Financials at 20.6%.

  • Technology
    33.5%
  • Financials
    20.6%
  • Communications
    10.8%
  • Industrials
    6.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.6%
  • Health Care
    5.5%
  • Energy
    4.7%
  • Utilities
    4.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    4.2%
  • Materials
    2.4%
  • Other
    0.5%

EEMV Industry Exposure

EEMV's largest industry exposure is Banks at 19.6%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 11.4%.

  • Banks
    19.6%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    11.4%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    9.6%
  • IT Services
    6.4%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    5.9%
  • Communications Equipment
    4.3%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.2%
  • Utilities
    4.2%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    2.7%
  • Biotechnology
    2.6%
  • Other
    26.5%

EEMV Sub-Industry Exposure

EEMV's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 19.2%, followed by Semiconductors at 9.9%.

  • Diversified Banks
    19.2%
  • Semiconductors
    9.9%
  • Alternative Carriers
    7.6%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    6.4%
  • Electronic Components
    5.6%
  • Communications Equipment
    4.3%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    2.6%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    2.1%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    2.0%
  • Integrated Telecommunication Services
    2.0%
  • Other
    36.1%

EEMV Coupon Exposure

EEMV's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.7%, followed by 2-4 at 0.3%.

  • 0-2
    99.7%
  • 2-4
    0.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Min Vol Factor ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners