Free Trial

First Trust Active Factor International ETF (AFDM) Holdings List

First Trust Active Factor International ETF logo
$89.33 +0.73 (+0.82%)
As of 03:58 PM Eastern

What stocks does AFDM hold?

The First Trust Active Factor International ETF (AFDM) has 181 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., Advantest Corporation, and Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 AFDM holdings ordered by weight make up 29.60% of the total fund. AFDM is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on broad equity strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete AFDM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 AFDM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A2.19%1,801
2Advantest CorporationN/A2.18%12,200
3Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A1.85%24,300
4Barclays PLCN/A1.59%412,701
5BNP Paribas SAN/A1.49%21,787
6Unipol Assicurazioni S.p.A.N/A1.40%72,769
7Shell plcN/A1.22%35,942
8
Toronto Dominion Bank (The) stock logo
TD
Toronto Dominion Bank
$118.05
+1.3%
1.16%14,817
9Evonik Industries AGN/A1.14%70,466
10Novartis AGN/A1.14%11,700
11Rolls-Royce Holdings PlcN/A1.08%86,642
12Man Group PlcN/A1.07%352,374
13Endesa, S.A.N/A1.03%32,123
14Compagnie Financière Richemont SAN/A1.01%7,292
15APA GroupN/A1.00%191,760
16
Bank of Nova Scotia (The) stock logo
BNS
Bank of Nova Scotia
$90.26
+1.6%
0.98%16,279
17ABB LtdN/A0.94%14,457
18
BP p.l.c. stock logo
BP
BP
$48.50
+3.8%
0.92%29,392
19TotalEnergies SEN/A0.91%15,260
20Allianz SEN/A0.91%2,862
21Kyocera CorporationN/A0.89%55,400
22BHP Group LimitedN/A0.89%30,702
23Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.88%24,900
24UBS Group AGN/A0.87%26,663
25Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A0.86%48,990

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks First Trust Active Factor International ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners