Free Trial

Defiance Daily Target 2X Long HOOD ETF (HOOX) Holdings List

Defiance Daily Target 2X Long HOOD ETF logo
$34.71 +0.97 (+2.87%)
As of 03:42 PM Eastern

What stocks does HOOX hold?

The Defiance Daily Target 2X Long HOOD ETF (HOOX) has 10 holdings, with Robinhood Mkts Swap Jnst-L, US DOLLARS, and Hood Nomura among its largest positions. The top 12 HOOX holdings ordered by weight make up 99.99% of the total fund. HOOX is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on single stock strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete HOOX stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 12 HOOX Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Robinhood Mkts Swap Jnst-LN/A121.87%314,133
2US DOLLARSN/A52.31%15,170,505
3Hood NomuraN/A15.80%40,729
4ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC.-SWAP-NBCB-LN/A15.15%39,057
5Robinhood Swap Marex-LN/A14.69%37,863
6First American Government Obligs XN/A13.63%3,952,616
7ROBINHOOD MKTS INC SWAP BMON/A13.40%34,535
8Robinhood Mkts Swap CsN/A13.38%34,498
9ROBINHOOD MKTS INC SWAP CANTORN/A12.59%32,461
10United States Treasury Bills 0%N/A10.29%3,000,000
11OTHER ASSETS AND LIABILITIESN/A5.00%1,450,094
12Cash OffsetN/A-188.12%54,552,090

HOOX Geographic Exposure

HOOX's largest geographic exposure is United States at 33.4%.

  • United States
    33.4%

HOOX Currency Exposure

HOOX is exclusively exposed to USD.

  • USD
    33.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Defiance Daily Target 2X Long HOOD ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners