Free Trial

YHN Acquisition I (YHNA) Competitors

YHN Acquisition I logo
$11.14 +0.05 (+0.45%)
As of 10:51 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

YHNA vs. EXFY, LAWR, RDCM, SANG, and DOMO

Should you buy YHN Acquisition I stock or one of its competitors? YHN Acquisition I's main competitors and comparable companies include Expensify (EXFY), Robot Consulting (LAWR), Radcom (RDCM), Sangoma Technologies (SANG), and Domo (DOMO). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "application software" industry.

How does YHN Acquisition I compare to Expensify?

Expensify (NASDAQ:EXFY) and YHN Acquisition I (NASDAQ:YHNA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, risk, earnings, valuation, institutional ownership and dividends.

In the previous week, YHN Acquisition I had 1 more articles in the media than Expensify. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for YHN Acquisition I and 1 mentions for Expensify. Expensify's average media sentiment score of 0.91 beat YHN Acquisition I's score of 0.41 indicating that Expensify is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Expensify Positive
YHN Acquisition I Neutral

YHN Acquisition I has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Expensify.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Expensify$142.10M1.36-$21.39M-$0.17N/A
YHN Acquisition IN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

YHN Acquisition I has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Expensify's net margin of -11.31%. YHN Acquisition I's return on equity of 0.00% beat Expensify's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Expensify-11.31% -11.54% -8.34%
YHN Acquisition I N/A N/A N/A

68.4% of Expensify shares are held by institutional investors. 11.7% of Expensify shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 2.9% of YHN Acquisition I shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Expensify currently has a consensus price target of $3.00, indicating a potential upside of 22.45%. Given Expensify's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Expensify is more favorable than YHN Acquisition I.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Expensify
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
YHN Acquisition I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Expensify beats YHN Acquisition I on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does YHN Acquisition I compare to Robot Consulting?

YHN Acquisition I (NASDAQ:YHNA) and Robot Consulting (NASDAQ:LAWR) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, valuation, dividends, profitability and analyst recommendations.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
YHN Acquisition IN/A N/A N/A
Robot Consulting N/A N/A N/A

YHN Acquisition I has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Robot Consulting.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
YHN Acquisition IN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Robot Consulting$3.85M44.77-$9.83MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
YHN Acquisition I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Robot Consulting
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, YHN Acquisition I had 1 more articles in the media than Robot Consulting. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for YHN Acquisition I and 1 mentions for Robot Consulting. Robot Consulting's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat YHN Acquisition I's score of 0.41 indicating that Robot Consulting is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
YHN Acquisition I Neutral
Robot Consulting Very Positive

Summary

Robot Consulting beats YHN Acquisition I on 2 of the 3 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does YHN Acquisition I compare to Radcom?

YHN Acquisition I (NASDAQ:YHNA) and Radcom (NASDAQ:RDCM) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, valuation, institutional ownership, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, dividends, earnings and profitability.

Radcom has a consensus target price of $14.00, indicating a potential upside of 39.44%. Given Radcom's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Radcom is more favorable than YHN Acquisition I.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
YHN Acquisition I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Radcom
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

Radcom has higher revenue and earnings than YHN Acquisition I.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
YHN Acquisition IN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Radcom$71.49M2.35$11.99M$0.4223.90

In the previous week, Radcom had 3 more articles in the media than YHN Acquisition I. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Radcom and 2 mentions for YHN Acquisition I. Radcom's average media sentiment score of 1.25 beat YHN Acquisition I's score of 0.41 indicating that Radcom is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
YHN Acquisition I Neutral
Radcom Positive

48.3% of Radcom shares are held by institutional investors. 2.9% of YHN Acquisition I shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 69.0% of Radcom shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Radcom has a net margin of 10.47% compared to YHN Acquisition I's net margin of 0.00%. Radcom's return on equity of 6.51% beat YHN Acquisition I's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
YHN Acquisition IN/A N/A N/A
Radcom 10.47%6.51%5.17%

Summary

Radcom beats YHN Acquisition I on 11 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does YHN Acquisition I compare to Sangoma Technologies?

Sangoma Technologies (NASDAQ:SANG) and YHN Acquisition I (NASDAQ:YHNA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, institutional ownership, earnings, media sentiment, valuation, risk and analyst recommendations.

Sangoma Technologies currently has a consensus price target of $4.00, suggesting a potential downside of 15.61%. Given Sangoma Technologies' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Sangoma Technologies is more favorable than YHN Acquisition I.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Sangoma Technologies
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.80
YHN Acquisition I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Sangoma Technologies and Sangoma Technologies both had 2 articles in the media. Sangoma Technologies' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat YHN Acquisition I's score of 0.41 indicating that Sangoma Technologies is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Sangoma Technologies Very Positive
YHN Acquisition I Neutral

39.7% of Sangoma Technologies shares are held by institutional investors. 14.0% of Sangoma Technologies shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 2.9% of YHN Acquisition I shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

YHN Acquisition I has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Sangoma Technologies.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sangoma Technologies$200.07M0.79-$81.09M-$2.39N/A
YHN Acquisition IN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

YHN Acquisition I has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Sangoma Technologies' net margin of -38.99%. YHN Acquisition I's return on equity of 0.00% beat Sangoma Technologies' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sangoma Technologies-38.99% -3.85% -2.93%
YHN Acquisition I N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Sangoma Technologies beats YHN Acquisition I on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does YHN Acquisition I compare to Domo?

Domo (NASDAQ:DOMO) and YHN Acquisition I (NASDAQ:YHNA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, valuation, earnings, profitability and media sentiment.

76.6% of Domo shares are owned by institutional investors. 13.3% of Domo shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 2.9% of YHN Acquisition I shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Domo currently has a consensus target price of $3.95, suggesting a potential upside of 13.79%. Given Domo's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts clearly believe Domo is more favorable than YHN Acquisition I.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Domo
4 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.67
YHN Acquisition I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

YHN Acquisition I has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Domo.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Domo$318.86M0.49-$59.34M-$1.33N/A
YHN Acquisition IN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

YHN Acquisition I has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Domo's net margin of -13.37%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Domo-13.37% N/A -25.31%
YHN Acquisition I N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, YHN Acquisition I had 2 more articles in the media than Domo. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for YHN Acquisition I and 0 mentions for Domo. YHN Acquisition I's average media sentiment score of 0.41 beat Domo's score of 0.00 indicating that YHN Acquisition I is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Domo Neutral
YHN Acquisition I Neutral

Summary

Domo beats YHN Acquisition I on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get YHN Acquisition I News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for YHNA and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding YHNA and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

YHNA vs. The Competition

MetricYHN Acquisition ISoftware IndustryTechnology SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$47.79M$16.67B$29.80B$12.89B
Dividend YieldN/A3.42%2.76%19.59%
P/E RatioN/A143.3678.1625.25
Price / SalesN/A1,269.67576.5674.93
Price / CashN/A46.5449.0152.75
Price / BookN/A8.867.705.99
Net IncomeN/A$429.53M$767.06M$380.68M
7 Day Performance-0.09%-0.86%-3.64%-3.34%
1 Month Performance-0.09%-0.99%-2.89%-5.88%
1 Year Performance6.46%0.02%160.97%-5.63%

YHN Acquisition I Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
YHNA
YHN Acquisition I
0.4821 of 5 stars
$11.14
+0.5%
N/A+6.4%$47.79MN/AN/A2
EXFY
Expensify
3.0299 of 5 stars
$2.40
+4.3%
$3.00
+25.0%
+43.3%$181.55M$142.10MN/A117
LAWR
Robot Consulting
N/A$3.75
flat
N/AN/A$172.35M$3.85MN/A19
RDCM
Radcom
3.4846 of 5 stars
$10.29
+0.3%
$14.00
+36.1%
-28.3%$171.73M$67.59M24.50325
SANG
Sangoma Technologies
1.3829 of 5 stars
$4.85
+0.4%
$4.00
-17.5%
-3.8%$161.03M$200.07MN/A569

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:YHNA) was last updated on 10/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners