Free Trial

SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-US ETF (CWI) Holdings List

SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-US ETF logo
$40.19 +0.09 (+0.22%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$40.08 -0.11 (-0.28%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does CWI hold?

The SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-US ETF (CWI) has 1,149 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing among its largest positions. The top 25 CWI holdings ordered by weight make up 25.25% of the total fund. CWI is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on size and style strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete CWI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 CWI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A3.32%1,197,000
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A2.71%15,655
3
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. stock logo
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
$445.34
+0.2%
2.01%122,128
4ASML Holding N.V.N/A1.97%31,288
5SK hynix Inc.N/A1.90%42,231
6HSBC Holdings plcN/A0.97%1,449,783
7Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A0.85%457,400
8Royal Bank of CanadaN/A0.85%126,359
9Roche Holding AGN/A0.83%57,691
10Shell plcN/A0.74%448,674
11Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.71%895,400
12Novartis AGN/A0.70%145,435
13Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.67%62,498
14
Astrazeneca Plc stock logo
AZN
Astrazeneca
$155.93
-1.5%
0.64%118,445
15The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.64%158,121
16Nestlé S.A.N/A0.63%202,980
17SAP SEN/A0.62%85,733
18Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.60%1,255,674
19BHP Group LimitedN/A0.60%403,047
20Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A0.58%1,242,500
21SSI US GOV MONEY MARKET CLASSN/A0.55%16,224,984
22ABB LtdN/A0.55%162,463
23Allianz SEN/A0.55%33,822
24MediaTek Inc.N/A0.54%102,000
25SHOPIFY INC CLASS AN/A0.52%93,503

CWI Geographic Exposure

CWI's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 14.6%, followed by Canada at 8.8%.

  • Japan
    14.6%
  • Canada
    8.8%
  • United Kingdom
    8.2%
  • United States
    7.2%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    6.7%
  • Germany
    5.1%
  • France
    4.8%
  • Switzerland
    4.5%
  • Netherlands
    4.2%
  • Korea, Republic of
    4.2%
  • Other
    27.6%

CWI Currency Exposure

CWI's largest currency exposure is EUR at 19.8%, followed by JPY at 14.9%.

  • EUR
    19.8%
  • JPY
    14.9%
  • USD
    10.6%
  • CAD
    8.9%
  • GBP
    8.7%
  • TWD
    6.9%
  • HKD
    5.9%
  • CHF
    4.5%
  • KRW
    4.2%
  • AUD
    3.8%
  • Other
    13.2%

CWI Sector Exposure

CWI's largest sector exposure is Financials at 25.3%, followed by Technology at 24.2%.

  • Financials
    25.3%
  • Technology
    24.2%
  • Industrials
    10.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.7%
  • Materials
    6.7%
  • Energy
    5.8%
  • Health Care
    5.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.3%
  • Communications
    3.4%
  • Utilities
    2.6%
  • Other
    0.8%

CWI Industry Exposure

CWI's largest industry exposure is Banks at 17.2%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 12.5%.

  • Banks
    17.2%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    12.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.7%
  • Insurance
    4.7%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.1%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    3.2%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.0%
  • Utilities
    2.6%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    2.6%
  • Biotechnology
    2.5%
  • Other
    38.0%

CWI Sub-Industry Exposure

CWI's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 16.7%, followed by Semiconductors at 12.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    16.7%
  • Semiconductors
    12.7%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.5%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    3.2%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.9%
  • Biotechnology
    2.5%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.1%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.0%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.0%
  • Application Software
    2.0%
  • Other
    46.5%

CWI Coupon Exposure

CWI's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.7%.

  • 2-4
    0.7%

CWI Maturity Exposure

CWI's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 1.0%, followed by 3-5 at 0.7%.

  • 0-1
    1.0%
  • 3-5
    0.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-US ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners