Free Trial

Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF (DFEV) Holdings List

Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF logo
$42.17 -0.13 (-0.31%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$42.16 -0.01 (-0.01%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DFEV hold?

The Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF (DFEV) has 3,486 holdings, with SK hynix Inc., China Construction Bank Corporation, and Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 DFEV holdings ordered by weight make up 28.94% of the total fund. DFEV is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on size and style strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete DFEV stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DFEV Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1SK hynix Inc.N/A5.86%94,041
2China Construction Bank CorporationN/A2.16%39,090,000
3Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A1.82%4,997,000
4Samsung Electronics Co Ltd DRN/A1.60%6,874
5MediaTek Inc.N/A1.55%210,000
6Reliance Industries LimitedN/A1.51%2,687,949
7Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A1.19%27,636,000
8Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A1.08%115,618
9Unimicron Technology Corp.N/A0.94%496,961
10Bank of China LimitedN/A0.87%25,352,000
11
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. stock logo
ASX
ASE Technology
$47.59
+0.1%
0.87%400,602
12ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.86%805,000
13Axis Bank LimitedN/A0.73%1,263,570
14Fubon Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.72%3,283,247
15Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A0.71%1,156,700
16Orlen S.A.N/A0.70%404,492
17
United Microelectronics Corporation stock logo
UMC
United Microelectronics
$22.38
-0.7%
0.68%623,306
18CTBC Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.67%6,934,000
19PetroChina Company LimitedN/A0.66%11,918,000
20Quanta Computer Inc.N/A0.65%1,372,000
21Nan Ya Plastics CorporationN/A0.64%1,563,000
22Yageo CorporationN/A0.63%705,516
23Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.N/A0.62%2,072,500
24Hyundai Motor CompanyN/A0.62%52,972
25Emaar Properties PJSCN/A0.60%4,249,924

DFEV Geographic Exposure

DFEV's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 28.8%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 18.3%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    28.8%
  • Korea, Republic of
    18.3%
  • China
    13.1%
  • India
    9.8%
  • United States
    6.5%
  • Cayman Islands
    4.1%
  • South Africa
    2.8%
  • Brazil
    2.1%
  • Saudi Arabia
    1.9%
  • Poland
    1.4%
  • Other
    9.6%

DFEV Currency Exposure

DFEV's largest currency exposure is TWD at 28.0%, followed by KRW at 17.6%.

  • TWD
    28.0%
  • KRW
    17.6%
  • HKD
    11.9%
  • INR
    8.8%
  • USD
    6.4%
  • CNY
    2.8%
  • ZAR
    2.1%
  • BRL
    2.1%
  • SAR
    1.9%
  • PLN
    1.4%
  • Other
    7.6%

DFEV Sector Exposure

DFEV's largest sector exposure is Technology at 31.6%, followed by Financials at 25.6%.

  • Technology
    31.6%
  • Financials
    25.6%
  • Materials
    9.4%
  • Energy
    8.3%
  • Industrials
    7.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.8%
  • Health Care
    2.4%
  • Communications
    2.3%
  • Utilities
    0.9%
  • Other
    0.8%

DFEV Industry Exposure

DFEV's largest industry exposure is Banks at 18.7%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 16.0%.

  • Banks
    18.7%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    16.0%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    9.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    7.7%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.3%
  • Insurance
    3.5%
  • Chemicals
    3.2%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    3.1%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    2.2%
  • Machinery
    1.6%
  • Other
    25.9%

DFEV Sub-Industry Exposure

DFEV's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 18.2%, followed by Semiconductors at 14.3%.

  • Diversified Banks
    18.2%
  • Semiconductors
    14.3%
  • Electronic Components
    5.5%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    3.5%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.4%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    3.4%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    3.1%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.7%
  • Steel
    2.4%
  • Real Estate Development
    1.9%
  • Other
    35.9%

DFEV Coupon Exposure

DFEV's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 15+ at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners