Free Trial

Columbia EM Core ex-China ETF (XCEM) Holdings List

Columbia EM Core ex-China ETF logo
$50.59 -0.24 (-0.47%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$50.59 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 04:02 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does XCEM hold?

The Columbia EM Core ex-China ETF (XCEM) has 935 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 XCEM holdings ordered by weight make up 45.97% of the total fund. XCEM is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on size and style strategies within the Global ex-China region. This page includes a complete XCEM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 XCEM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A15.62%4,250,815
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A9.27%967,457
3SK hynix Inc.N/A3.67%57,411
4MediaTek Inc.N/A2.07%284,068
5Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A1.21%437,143
6Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A1.06%2,882,415
7ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.N/A1.04%993,421
8International Holding Company PJSCN/A0.90%196,275
9
ICICI Bank Limited stock logo
IBN
ICICI Bank
$28.53
+1.7%
0.81%630,850
10
HDFC Bank Limited stock logo
HDB
HDFC Bank
$22.76
+0.8%
0.79%755,235
11Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd.N/A0.76%13,910
12
VanEck Semiconductor ETF stock logo
SMH
VanEck Semiconductor ETF
$588.12
-0.5%
0.76%25,667
13SK Square Co., Ltd.N/A0.76%18,812
14
iShares Semiconductor ETF stock logo
SOXX
iShares Semiconductor ETF
$543.90
-0.2%
0.73%26,473
15Reliance Industries LimitedN/A0.72%1,273,225
16United Microelectronics CorporationN/A0.68%2,867,874
17Al Rajhi Banking and Investment CorporationN/A0.62%784,901
18KB Financial Group Inc.N/A0.59%102,031
19Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski Spólka AkcyjnaN/A0.59%412,853
20Elite Material Co., Ltd.N/A0.59%77,332
21Grupo México, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A0.58%966,107
22Unimicron Technology Corp.N/A0.56%293,864
23Shinhan Financial Group Co., Ltd.N/A0.54%149,272
24Asia Vital Components Co., Ltd.N/A0.53%105,182
25Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.N/A0.52%1,296,909

XCEM Geographic Exposure

XCEM's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 73.9%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 48.8%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    73.9%
  • Korea, Republic of
    48.8%
  • India
    20.4%
  • Brazil
    7.9%
  • United States
    7.7%
  • South Africa
    6.1%
  • Saudi Arabia
    4.9%
  • Mexico
    4.1%
  • Thailand
    3.1%
  • United Arab Emirates
    2.9%
  • Other
    13.5%

XCEM Currency Exposure

XCEM's largest currency exposure is TWD at 76.2%, followed by KRW at 49.2%.

  • TWD
    76.2%
  • KRW
    49.2%
  • INR
    22.2%
  • BRL
    8.4%
  • USD
    7.7%
  • ZAR
    6.1%
  • AED
    5.0%
  • SAR
    4.9%
  • MXN
    4.1%
  • THB
    3.1%
  • Other
    12.6%

XCEM Sector Exposure

XCEM's largest sector exposure is Technology at 100.5%, followed by Financials at 33.8%.

  • Technology
    100.0%
  • Financials
    33.8%
  • Industrials
    15.0%
  • Materials
    11.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.6%
  • Energy
    6.5%
  • Communications
    5.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.6%
  • Health Care
    4.5%
  • ETF
    2.8%
  • Other
    3.6%

XCEM Industry Exposure

XCEM's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 59.2%, followed by Banks at 25.6%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    59.2%
  • Banks
    25.6%
  • Communications Equipment
    18.5%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    16.2%
  • Metals & Mining
    7.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.4%
  • Electrical Equipment
    5.3%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    3.6%
  • Chemicals
    3.3%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    3.2%
  • Other
    45.1%

XCEM Sub-Industry Exposure

XCEM's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 57.8%, followed by Diversified Banks at 25.6%.

  • Semiconductors
    57.8%
  • Diversified Banks
    25.6%
  • Communications Equipment
    18.5%
  • Electronic Components
    12.7%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    4.7%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    3.4%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    3.2%
  • ETF
    2.8%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    2.7%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    2.7%
  • Other
    59.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Columbia EM Core ex-China ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/5/2026.
From Our Partners