S&P 500   3,768.25
DOW   30,814.26
QQQ   311.86
S&P 500   3,768.25
DOW   30,814.26
QQQ   311.86
S&P 500   3,768.25
DOW   30,814.26
QQQ   311.86
S&P 500   3,768.25
DOW   30,814.26
QQQ   311.86
Log in

Compare Cannabis Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Aurora Cannabis Inc. (ACB.TO)Caldas Gold Co. (CGC.V)HEXO Corp. (HEXO.TO)GW PharmaceuticalsTilray
SymbolTSE:ACBCVE:CGCTSE:HEXONASDAQ:GWPHNASDAQ:TLRY
Price Information
Current PriceC$15.30C$2.29C$9.19$135.73$19.70
52 Week RangeHoldBuyHoldBuyHold
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.80.00.61.70.8
Analysis Score0.90.01.03.41.0
Community Score2.60.02.13.02.3
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.01.70.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.00.00.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyHoldBuyHold
Consensus Price TargetC$10.02C$3.74C$1.09$188.09$12.27
% Upside from Price Target-34.52% downside63.32% upside-88.14% downside38.58% upside-37.71% downside
Trade Information
Market CapC$2.81 billionC$228.61 millionC$1.12 billion$4.12 billion$2.63 billion
BetaN/AN/AN/A2.153.02
Average Volume8,081,60736,8683,931,869442,91046,005,699
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueC$273.00 millionC$36.51 millionC$95.75 million$311.33 million$166.98 million
Price / Sales10.296.2611.7213.5415.75
CashflowC$0.94 per shareC$0.42 per shareC$1.22 per share$0.01 per shareN/A
Price / Cash16.295.457.5418,588.22N/A
Book ValueC$16.15 per shareC$1.01 per shareC$4.57 per share$23.48 per share$2.78 per share
Price / Book0.952.272.015.787.09
Profitability
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/A$-9,020,000.00$-321,170,000.00
EPSC($32.45)C($0.99)C($5.38)($0.24)($1.69)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E Ratio377.03N/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/A-11.05%-259.60%
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/A-7.46%-77.77%
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/A-6.13%-21.45%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio23.54%0.07%15.72%0.01%3.87%
Current Ratio1.88%1.41%5.31%5.13%1.77%
Quick Ratio0.98%0.49%3.19%4.31%1.20%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/A81.00%10.41%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/A3.10%16.75%
Miscellaneous
Employees2,731N/A3749011,646
Shares Outstanding183.66 million99.80 million122.16 million31.05 million133.53 million
Next Earnings Date2/11/2021 (Estimated)N/AN/A2/23/2021 (Estimated)3/1/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.