Compare Cannabis Stocks

Date Range: 

 Aurora CannabisCaldas Gold Co. (CGC.V)HEXOGW PharmaceuticalsTilray
SymbolTSE:ACBCVE:CGCTSE:HEXONASDAQ:GWPHNASDAQ:TLRY
Price Information
Current PriceC$7.72C$2.65C$2.46$218.96$11.22
50-Day Moving AverageC$8.89C$2.65C$4.09$218.59$13.63
52-Week LowC$4.93C$1.30C$2.39$87.07$4.41
52-Week HighC$24.10C$3.07C$14.00$219.57$67.00
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.41.71.61.62.0
Analysis Score1.73.53.31.04.2
Community Score4.55.03.94.94.1
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.01.70.8
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.00.60.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationSellBuyBuyHoldHold
Consensus Price TargetC$9.10C$3.74C$4.83$201.75$16.68
% Upside from Price Target17.84% upside41.13% upside96.34% upside-7.86% downside48.62% upside
Trade Information
Market CapC$1.53 billionC$264.47 millionC$680.39 million$6.86 billion$5.02 billion
BetaN/AN/AN/A2.152.61
Average Volume2,750,18141,2042,071,048899,77128,621,643
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueC$267.16 millionC$36.51 millionC$112.15 million$311.33 million$513.09 million
Price / Sales5.727.246.0722.059.78
CashflowC$2.21 per shareC$0.46 per shareC$0.51 per share$0.01 per shareN/A
Price / Cash3.495.784.7818,588.22N/A
Book ValueC$11.00 per shareC$1.01 per shareC$4.28 per share$23.48 per share$9.98 per share
Price / Book0.702.620.589.331.12
Profitability
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/A$-9,020,000.00$-367,420,000.00
EPSC($16.46)C($0.99)C($1.82)($0.24)($0.46)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E Ratio608.22N/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/A-11.05%-104.82%
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/A-7.46%-7.72%
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/A-6.13%-4.57%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio22.08%0.07%11.23%0.01%0.20%
Current Ratio5.88%1.41%3.61%5.13%2.20%
Quick Ratio4.18%0.49%1.58%4.31%1.56%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/A81.00%11.34%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/A3.10%3.17%
Miscellaneous
Employees2,380N/A3741,1612,100
Shares Outstanding197.98 million99.80 million276.58 million31.35 million447.37 million
Next Earnings Date9/21/2021 (Confirmed)N/A10/27/2021 (Estimated)N/A11/8/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Latest Cannabis Stock News

SourceHeadline
Tilray Stock Forecast: Is TLRY a Good Marijuana Stock to Buy? - Market RealistTilray Stock Forecast: Is TLRY a Good Marijuana Stock to Buy? - Market Realist
marketrealist.com - September 21 at 6:51 PM
Cannabis Company Tilray To Close B.C. Production Facility - Baystreet.caCannabis Company Tilray To Close B.C. Production Facility - Baystreet.ca
baystreet.ca - September 21 at 1:50 PM
Tilray’s $4B Revenue Target Needs More Than Organic GrowthTilray’s $4B Revenue Target Needs More Than Organic Growth
feedproxy.google.com - September 21 at 9:07 AM
Bargain Hunters In Cannabis Sector Keeping Eyes On Tilray - Investing.comBargain Hunters In Cannabis Sector Keeping Eyes On Tilray - Investing.com
investing.com - September 21 at 8:50 AM
Could Tilrays Stock Be In For A Ugly Move If It Cant Hold Above A Key Level - Benzinga - BenzingaCould Tilray's Stock Be In For A Ugly Move If It Can't Hold Above A Key Level - Benzinga - Benzinga
benzinga.com - September 21 at 3:50 AM
Cannabis production company Tilray closing its offices, facility in Nanaimo, B.C. - CBC.caCannabis production company Tilray closing its offices, facility in Nanaimo, B.C. - CBC.ca
cbc.ca - September 20 at 10:44 PM
Why Aurora Cannabis, Canopy Growth, and Tilray Stock Tumbled Today - The Motley FoolWhy Aurora Cannabis, Canopy Growth, and Tilray Stock Tumbled Today - The Motley Fool
fool.com - September 20 at 5:44 PM
Thinking About Buying Stock Or Options In Microsoft, Tilray Or Lululemon? - BenzingaThinking About Buying Stock Or Options In Microsoft, Tilray Or Lululemon? - Benzinga
benzinga.com - September 18 at 2:39 AM
Tilray Bolsters Distribution Partnership With ROSE LifeScience In Quebec - Benzinga - BenzingaTilray Bolsters Distribution Partnership With ROSE LifeScience In Quebec - Benzinga - Benzinga
benzinga.com - September 17 at 11:36 AM
ROSE LifeScience Announces Expanded Distribution Partnership with Tilray CanadaROSE LifeScience Announces Expanded Distribution Partnership with Tilray Canada
finance.yahoo.com - September 17 at 11:36 AM
Tilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) Given New $18.00 Price Target at Cantor FitzgeraldTilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) Given New $18.00 Price Target at Cantor Fitzgerald
americanbankingnews.com - September 17 at 9:02 AM
Tilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) Price Target Lowered to $18.00 at Cantor FitzgeraldTilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) Price Target Lowered to $18.00 at Cantor Fitzgerald
marketbeat.com - September 17 at 8:02 AM
Tilray, Inc. (TLRY) Dips More Than Broader Markets: What You Should Know - EntrepreneurTilray, Inc. (TLRY) Dips More Than Broader Markets: What You Should Know - Entrepreneur
entrepreneur.com - September 17 at 6:36 AM
Pot Watch: Tilray Inc (TLRY) Is 0.08% Higher Thursday - InvestorsObserverPot Watch: Tilray Inc (TLRY) Is 0.08% Higher Thursday - InvestorsObserver
investorsobserver.com - September 16 at 6:09 PM
Tilray to pull out of Nanaimo, B.C. by next spring - The London Free PressTilray to pull out of Nanaimo, B.C. by next spring - The London Free Press
lfpress.com - September 16 at 1:08 PM
Tilray Stock Attempts Bullish Reversal Following New Hampshire Legalization News - Benzinga - BenzingaTilray Stock Attempts Bullish Reversal Following New Hampshire Legalization News - Benzinga - Benzinga
benzinga.com - September 16 at 1:08 PM
Tilray Stock Investors Shouldn’t Count on Help From $4 Billion Plan - EntrepreneurTilray Stock Investors Shouldn’t Count on Help From $4 Billion Plan - Entrepreneur
entrepreneur.com - September 16 at 1:08 PM
Tilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) PT Lowered to $12.00Tilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) PT Lowered to $12.00
americanbankingnews.com - September 16 at 12:00 PM
Cannabis giant Tilray announces it will be closing its Nanaimo operations – Port Alberni Valley News - Alberni Valley NewsCannabis giant Tilray announces it will be closing its Nanaimo operations – Port Alberni Valley News - Alberni Valley News
albernivalleynews.com - September 16 at 1:22 AM
Cannabis giant Tilray announces it will be closing its Nanaimo operations – Port Alberni Valley News - Alberni Valley NewsCannabis giant Tilray announces it will be closing its Nanaimo operations – Port Alberni Valley News - Alberni Valley News
albernivalleynews.com - September 16 at 1:22 AM
Tilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) and General Cannabis (OTCMKTS:CANN) Financial ComparisonTilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) and General Cannabis (OTCMKTS:CANN) Financial Comparison
americanbankingnews.com - September 15 at 9:28 PM
AMD, Carnival, Tilray Stocks Provide Plays For Both Bulls And Bears: Heres How - Benzinga - BenzingaAMD, Carnival, Tilray Stocks Provide Plays For Both Bulls And Bears: Here's How - Benzinga - Benzinga
benzinga.com - September 15 at 10:04 AM
Tilray Enters Oversold Territory (TLRY) - NasdaqTilray Enters Oversold Territory (TLRY) - Nasdaq
nasdaq.com - September 14 at 7:03 PM
Comparing Tilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) and Jinhua Marine Biological (OTCMKTS:JNMB)Comparing Tilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) and Jinhua Marine Biological (OTCMKTS:JNMB)
americanbankingnews.com - September 13 at 7:14 AM
Tilray, BMW, Teen Use, The Valens Co, Flora Growth, Italy And More - Sports Grind EntertainmentTilray, BMW, Teen Use, The Valens Co, Flora Growth, Italy And More - Sports Grind Entertainment
sportsgrindentertainment.com - September 13 at 4:32 AM
Tilray Inc (NASDAQ: TLRY) Sends Open Letter to Shareholders - FactsAboutCBDTilray Inc (NASDAQ: TLRY) Sends Open Letter to Shareholders - FactsAboutCBD
factsaboutcbd.org - September 13 at 4:32 AM
What Is WallStreetBets and What Stocks Are They Targeting? (TLRY)What Is WallStreetBets and What Stocks Are They Targeting? (TLRY)
marketbeat.com - August 23 at 4:17 PM
Tilray Rises After Q4 Earnings, First Results Since Aphria MergerTilray Rises After Q4 Earnings, First Results Since Aphria Merger
marketbeat.com - July 29 at 6:09 AM
3 Cannabis Stocks that Could Elevate Your Portfolio3 Cannabis Stocks that Could Elevate Your Portfolio
marketbeat.com - June 4 at 6:08 AM
High Tide Stock is a Compelling Vertically-Integrated Cannabis Play  (TLRY)High Tide Stock is a Compelling Vertically-Integrated Cannabis Play (TLRY)
marketbeat.com - April 14 at 3:57 AM
Here’s Where Aurora Cannabis Stock is a Pullback Opportunity (TLRY)Here’s Where Aurora Cannabis Stock is a Pullback Opportunity (TLRY)
marketbeat.com - April 6 at 1:13 PM
Cronus Group Stock is Cash Rich Cannabis Play (TLRY)Cronus Group Stock is Cash Rich Cannabis Play (TLRY)
marketbeat.com - March 29 at 9:57 AM
Canopy Growth Stock is a Best of Breed Cannabis Play   (TLRY)Canopy Growth Stock is a Best of Breed Cannabis Play (TLRY)
marketbeat.com - March 24 at 2:33 PM
Grow Generation Stock a Domestic Cannabis Cultivation Play (TLRY)Grow Generation Stock a Domestic Cannabis Cultivation Play (TLRY)
marketbeat.com - March 23 at 8:37 AM

Latest Cannabis Stock Analyst Ratings

DateCompanyBrokerageAction
9/20/2021Aurora CannabisMKM Partners
Lower Price Target
9/17/2021TilrayCantor Fitzgerald
Lower Price Target
9/16/2021TilrayRoth Capital
Lower Price Target
9/10/2021TilrayPiper Sandler
Lower Price Target
9/3/2021Aurora CannabisJefferies Financial Group
Upgrade
9/3/2021HEXOJefferies Financial Group
Lower Price Target
8/23/2021HEXOCIBC
Lower Price Target
8/18/2021TilrayAlliance Global Partners
Lower Price Target
7/29/2021TilrayMKM Partners
Reiterated Rating
7/27/2021TilrayCantor Fitzgerald
Lower Price Target
7/23/2021Aurora CannabisAtb Cap Markets
Reiterated Rating
6/30/2021TilrayMKM Partners
Reiterated Rating
6/23/2021TilrayAlliance Global Partners
Lower Price Target
6/15/2021HEXOCIBC
Lower Price Target
6/15/2021HEXOStifel Nicolaus
Lower Price Target
6/15/2021HEXOATB Capital
Lower Price Target
6/15/2021HEXOCanaccord Genuity
Lower Price Target
6/14/2021HEXOCIBC
Reiterated Rating
6/10/2021TilrayCIBC
Downgrade
6/2/2021TilrayCantor Fitzgerald
Upgrade
5/18/2021HEXOCIBC
Reiterated Rating
5/17/2021Aurora CannabisStifel Nicolaus
Lower Price Target
5/17/2021Aurora CannabisCIBC
Lower Price Target
5/14/2021Aurora CannabisCowen
Lower Price Target
5/14/2021Aurora CannabisMKM Partners
Lower Price Target
5/14/2021Aurora CannabisATB Capital
Downgrade
5/13/2021Aurora CannabisAtb Cap Markets
Downgrade
5/11/2021Aurora CannabisCIBC
Lower Price Target
5/11/2021Aurora CannabisRoyal Bank of Canada
Downgrade
5/11/2021TilrayCowen
Initiated Coverage
5/7/2021TilrayJefferies Financial Group
Upgrade
5/6/2021TilrayCanaccord Genuity
Initiated Coverage
4/28/2021TilrayBank of America
Initiated Coverage
3/19/2021HEXOMKM Partners
Boost Price Target
2/25/2021TilrayPiper Sandler
Reiterated Rating
2/25/2021TilrayBenchmark
Reiterated Rating
2/24/2021Aurora CannabisJefferies Financial Group
Boost Price Target
2/22/2021GW PharmaceuticalsRaymond James
Reiterated Rating
2/18/2021TilrayRoth Capital
Boost Price Target
2/18/2021TilrayAlliance Global Partners
Boost Price Target
2/18/2021TilrayBMO Capital Markets
Boost Price Target
2/18/2021TilrayPiper Sandler
Downgrade
2/18/2021TilrayBenchmark
Downgrade
2/16/2021Aurora CannabisCIBC
Boost Price Target
2/16/2021TilrayCantor Fitzgerald
Boost Price Target
2/12/2021Aurora CannabisCanaccord Genuity
Boost Price Target
2/12/2021Aurora CannabisMKM Partners
Reiterated Rating
2/12/2021Aurora CannabisStifel Nicolaus
Boost Price Target
2/12/2021Aurora CannabisATB Capital
Boost Price Target
2/8/2021Aurora CannabisCIBC
Boost Price Target
2/4/2021GW PharmaceuticalsCitigroup
Downgrade
2/4/2021GW PharmaceuticalsSVB Leerink
Downgrade
2/4/2021GW PharmaceuticalsMorgan Stanley
Reiterated Rating
2/4/2021GW PharmaceuticalsHC Wainwright
Downgrade
2/3/2021GW PharmaceuticalsMorgan Stanley
Downgrade
2/3/2021GW PharmaceuticalsCantor Fitzgerald
Downgrade
2/3/2021GW PharmaceuticalsNorthland Securities
Downgrade
2/3/2021GW PharmaceuticalsNeedham & Company LLC
Reiterated Rating
1/15/2021TilrayCantor Fitzgerald
Boost Price Target
12/29/2020GW PharmaceuticalsCantor Fitzgerald
Lower Price Target
12/17/2020TilrayStifel Nicolaus
Upgrade
12/16/2020HEXOStifel Nicolaus
Upgrade
12/15/2020HEXOATB Capital
Upgrade
12/15/2020HEXOCanaccord Genuity
Boost Price Target
12/15/2020HEXOMKM Partners
Boost Price Target
12/1/2020Caldas Gold Co. (CGC.V)Fundamental Research
Lower Price Target
11/17/2020Aurora CannabisATB Capital
Upgrade
11/17/2020Caldas Gold Co. (CGC.V)Fundamental Research
Lower Price Target
11/16/2020Aurora CannabisAtb Cap Markets
Upgrade
11/16/2020Aurora CannabisJefferies Financial Group
Lower Price Target
11/16/2020TilrayJefferies Financial Group
Downgrade
11/10/2020Aurora CannabisCIBC
Boost Price Target
11/10/2020Aurora CannabisCowen
Boost Price Target
11/9/2020Aurora CannabisAtb Cap Markets
Downgrade
11/9/2020Aurora CannabisCantor Fitzgerald
Downgrade
11/4/2020GW PharmaceuticalsHC Wainwright
Reiterated Rating
11/2/2020HEXOCormark
Lower Price Target
11/2/2020HEXOStandpoint Research
Lower Price Target
8/28/2020Caldas Gold Co. (CGC.V)Fundamental Research
Boost Price Target
8/24/2020GW PharmaceuticalsRaymond James
Initiated Coverage
8/10/2020GW PharmaceuticalsGuggenheim
Lower Price Target
8/7/2020GW PharmaceuticalsThe Goldman Sachs Group
Set Price Target
8/7/2020GW PharmaceuticalsBank of America
Reiterated Rating
8/7/2020GW PharmaceuticalsNeedham & Company LLC
Lower Price Target
8/4/2020GW PharmaceuticalsHC Wainwright
Boost Price Target
8/3/2020GW PharmaceuticalsOppenheimer
Reiterated Rating
8/3/2020GW PharmaceuticalsCantor Fitzgerald
Boost Price Target
7/14/2020GW PharmaceuticalsStifel Nicolaus
Downgrade
6/30/2020GW PharmaceuticalsEvercore ISI
Boost Price Target
6/17/2020HEXOJefferies Financial Group
Boost Price Target
6/16/2020Caldas Gold Co. (CGC.V)Fundamental Research
Initiated Coverage
6/15/2020HEXOCormark
Boost Price Target
6/12/2020HEXOStifel Nicolaus
Boost Price Target
6/12/2020HEXOCIBC
Boost Price Target
6/12/2020HEXOEight Capital
Lower Price Target
6/12/2020HEXOMKM Partners
Boost Price Target
5/29/2020GW PharmaceuticalsOppenheimer
Initiated Coverage
5/14/2020GW PharmaceuticalsCantor Fitzgerald
Boost Price Target
5/12/2020GW PharmaceuticalsNeedham & Company LLC
Reiterated Rating
4/15/2020HEXOAlliance Global Partners
Lower Price Target
4/8/2020GW PharmaceuticalsNorthland Securities
Initiated Coverage
3/31/2020HEXOCanaccord Genuity
Lower Price Target
3/31/2020HEXOCIBC
Lower Price Target
3/31/2020HEXOEight Capital
Lower Price Target
(Data available from 9/21/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more about MarketBeat.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research.