Log in

Compare Cannabis Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Aurora CannabisCanopy GrowthHexoGW Pharmaceuticals PLC-Tilray
SymbolTSE:ACBNYSE:CGCTSE:HEXONASDAQ:GWPHNASDAQ:TLRY
Price Information
Current PriceC$16.84$16.50C$0.95$129.62$7.70
52 Week RangeHoldHoldHoldBuyHold
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.01.51.11.61.4
Analysis Score1.14.01.83.54.0
Community Score2.62.62.33.02.3
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.01.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.30.61.30.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldHoldHoldBuyHold
Consensus Price TargetC$13.42$31.92C$1.11$187.73$12.77
% Upside from Price Target-20.29% downside93.44% upside17.11% upside44.83% upside65.88% upside
Trade Information
Market CapC$1.90 billion$5.79 billionC$433.39 million$4.02 billion$961.42 million
BetaN/A2.58N/A1.943.25
Average Volume1,444,7534,075,5814,885,149297,7276,797,320
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueC$305.73 million$297.34 millionC$69.06 million$311.33 million$166.98 million
Price / Sales6.2019.476.1512.935.76
CashflowC$2.24 per share$1.54 per shareC$0.27 per share$0.01 per shareN/A
Price / Cash7.5210.733.4917,703.93N/A
Book ValueC$35.80 per share$10.95 per shareC$1.60 per share$23.48 per share$2.78 per share
Price / Book0.471.510.595.522.77
Profitability
Net IncomeN/A$-993,370,000.00N/A$-9,020,000.00$-321,170,000.00
EPSC($14.95)$1.32C($1.59)($0.24)($1.69)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/A132.27N/A
Forward P/E RatioN/A30.36N/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AC($0.03)N/AN/A
Net MarginsN/A-752.54%N/A8.42%-241.79%
Return on Equity (ROE)N/A-20.66%N/A-9.87%-62.82%
Return on Assets (ROA)N/A-14.40%N/A-8.32%-20.28%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio15.20%0.09%19.81%0.01%2.63%
Current Ratio3.17%6.10%5.82%6.50%1.98%
Quick Ratio1.56%5.17%2.80%5.64%1.42%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/A10.38%N/A81.76%7.94%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/A3.10%16.75%
Miscellaneous
Employees9674,4343747911,646
Shares Outstanding112.57 million350.84 million446.80 million31.05 million124.86 million
Next Earnings Date9/9/2020 (Estimated)8/12/2020 (Estimated)N/AN/A8/11/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

30 Days of MarketBeat All Access for $1.00

Sign up for MarketBeat All Access to gain access to MarketBeat's full suite of research tools:

  • Best-in-Class Portfolio Monitoring

    View the latest news, buy/sell ratings, SEC filings and insider transactions for your stocks. Compare your portfolio performance to leading indices and get personalized stock ideas based on your portfolio.

  • Stock Ideas and Recommendations

    Get daily stock ideas top-performing Wall Street analysts. Get short term trading ideas from the MarketBeat Idea Engine. View which stocks are hot on social media with MarketBeat's trending stocks report.

  • Advanced Stock Screeners and Research Tools

    Identify stocks that meet your criteria using seven unique stock screeners. See what's happening in the market right now with MarketBeat's real-time news feed. Export data to Excel for your own analysis.

Start Your Risk-Free Trial Subscription Here

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.