Go Pro

Franklin FTSE Australia ETF (FLAU) Holdings List

$36.14 -0.13 (-0.36%)
As of 09/4/2026 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does FLAU hold?

The Franklin FTSE Australia ETF (FLAU) top stock holdings include BHP Group Limited, Commonwealth Bank of Australia, and National Australia Bank Limited. The top 25 FLAU holdings ordered by weight make up 74.74% of the total fund. FLAU is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete FLAU stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLAU Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1BHP Group LimitedN/A14.01%667,766
2Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A10.95%219,329
3National Australia Bank LimitedN/A4.86%402,209
4Westpac Banking CorporationN/A4.84%448,564
5ANZ Group Holdings LimitedN/A4.64%396,240
6Wesfarmers LimitedN/A3.59%148,209
7Macquarie Group LimitedN/A3.56%45,847
8CSL LimitedN/A3.45%63,754
9Rio Tinto GroupN/A2.71%48,641
10Woodside Energy Group LtdN/A2.55%248,412
The ultimate IPO unicorn before Labor Day (Ad)

Anthropic is now valued at over $1 trillion, more than every U.S. airline combined and larger than the U.S. defense budget. Its annualized revenue grew 80x in the first quarter, and an IPO could arrive as early as October. For a limited time, investors can access a report detailing how to explore a pre-IPO stake in Anthropic for $29, a 94% discount off the retail price. The package includes a year of Disruptors and Dominators, monthly stock ideas, and four special reports.tc pixel

Claim the discounted Anthropic pre-IPO report before Monday night's deadline.
11Goodman GroupN/A2.26%261,874
12Woolworths Group LimitedN/A1.97%159,639
13Transurban GroupN/A1.79%408,940
14QBE Insurance Group LimitedN/A1.38%196,215
15Northern Star Resources LimitedN/A1.35%181,229
16Aristocrat Leisure LimitedN/A1.34%70,739
17Coles Group LimitedN/A1.31%175,641
18Evolution Mining LimitedN/A1.24%264,795
19Fortescue LtdN/A1.13%207,518
20Santos LimitedN/A1.11%426,466
21Brambles LimitedN/A1.08%176,276
22James Hardie Industries plcN/A0.96%74,295
23South32 LimitedN/A0.96%584,835
24Computershare LimitedN/A0.86%69,215
25Suncorp Group LimitedN/A0.84%142,113

FLAU Geographic Exposure

FLAU's largest geographic exposure is Australia at 93.5%, followed by New Zealand at 0.7%.

  • Australia
    93.5%
  • New Zealand
    0.7%

FLAU Currency Exposure

FLAU is predominantly exposed to AUD at 99.8%, followed by USD at 0.0%.

  • AUD
    99.8%

FLAU Sector Exposure

FLAU's largest sector exposure is Financials at 39.0%, followed by Materials at 26.1%.

  • Financials
    39.0%
  • Materials
    26.1%
  • Energy
    6.1%
  • Health Care
    6.1%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.0%
  • Industrials
    4.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.0%
  • Technology
    2.9%
  • Communications
    1.6%
  • Real Estate
    1.3%
  • Other
    0.8%

FLAU Industry Exposure

FLAU's largest industry exposure is Banks at 29.8%, followed by Metals & Mining at 24.4%.

  • Banks
    29.8%
  • Metals & Mining
    24.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.0%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    4.1%
  • Insurance
    3.8%
  • Biotechnology
    3.7%
  • Multiline Retail
    3.6%
  • Specialty Retail
    2.0%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    1.9%
  • Construction & Engineering
    1.8%
  • Other
    17.4%

FLAU Sub-Industry Exposure

FLAU's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 29.4%, followed by Steel at 15.0%.

  • Diversified Banks
    29.4%
  • Steel
    15.0%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    7.4%
  • Biotechnology
    3.7%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    3.6%
  • General Merchandise Stores
    3.6%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.0%
  • REIT
    2.6%
  • Real Estate Services
    2.3%
  • Food Retail
    2.2%
  • Other
    25.8%

FLAU Coupon Exposure

FLAU's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.8%, followed by 2-4 at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    99.8%

FLAU Maturity Exposure

FLAU's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.8%.

  • 0-1
    0.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin FTSE Australia ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 9/4/2026.
From Our Partners