Free Trial

iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF (HSCZ) Holdings List

iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF logo
$43.34 +0.03 (+0.07%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does HSCZ hold?

The iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF (HSCZ) has 52 holdings, with iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF, EUR/USD, and GBP/USD among its largest positions. The top 22 HSCZ holdings ordered by weight make up 99.66% of the total fund. HSCZ is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete HSCZ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 22 HSCZ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF stock logo
SCZ
iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF
$83.95
+0.4%
99.28%3,070,911
2EUR/USDN/A0.24%-39,495,000
3GBP/USDN/A0.06%-25,790,000
4BLK CSH FND TREASURY SL AGENCYN/A0.04%113,583
5DKK/USDN/A0.03%-32,602,000
6SGD/USDN/A0.01%-6,594,000
7
JPY
Lazard Japanese Equity ETF
$39.13
-0.3%
0.00%-75,956,000
8SEK/USDN/A0.00%-121,088,000
9NZD/USDN/A0.00%-1,630,000
10CHF CASHN/A0.00%3,619
11DKK/USDN/A0.00%-1,446,000
12
AMTD Digital Inc. Sponsored ADR stock logo
HKD
AMTD Digital
$1.68
-2.0%
0.00%-31,478,000
13
ProShares Ultra Semiconductors stock logo
USD
ProShares Ultra Semiconductors
$91.26
+0.3%
0.00%1,305
14SEK/USDN/A0.00%-6,946,000
15SGD/USDN/A0.00%-239,000
16EUR/USDN/A0.00%-25,000
17GBP/USDN/A0.00%-41,000
18CHF/USDN/A0.00%-45,000
19EUR/USDN/A0.00%-197,000
20SEK/USDN/A0.00%-645,000
21GBP/USDN/A0.00%-123,000
22
Nokia Corporation stock logo
NOK
Nokia
$9.87
-0.3%
0.00%39,000

HSCZ Geographic Exposure

HSCZ's largest geographic exposure is United States at 99.3%.

  • United States
    99.3%

HSCZ Currency Exposure

HSCZ is predominantly exposed to USD at 100.0%, followed by CHF at 0.0%.

  • USD
    100.0%

HSCZ Sector Exposure

HSCZ's largest sector exposure is ETF at 99.2%.

  • ETF
    99.2%

HSCZ Industry Exposure

HSCZ's largest industry exposure is ETF at 99.2%.

  • ETF
    99.2%

HSCZ Sub-Industry Exposure

HSCZ's largest sub-industry exposure is ETF at 99.2%.

  • ETF
    99.2%

HSCZ Coupon Exposure

HSCZ's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.0%, followed by 2-4 at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%

HSCZ Maturity Exposure

HSCZ's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.7%.

  • 0-1
    0.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/11/2026.
From Our Partners