Free Trial

Timothy Plan International ETF (TPIF) Holdings List

$36.95 +0.27 (+0.74%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$36.94 -0.01 (-0.03%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does TPIF hold?

The Timothy Plan International ETF (TPIF) has 356 holdings, with Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited, CLP Holdings Limited, and DBS Group Holdings Ltd among its largest positions. The top 25 TPIF holdings ordered by weight make up 12.87% of the total fund. TPIF is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Developed Markets Ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete TPIF stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 TPIF Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation LimitedN/A0.76%80,284
2CLP Holdings LimitedN/A0.75%201,656
3DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A0.65%28,368
4Great-West Lifeco Inc.N/A0.63%26,486
5United Overseas Bank LimitedN/A0.60%47,498
6Fortis Inc.N/A0.57%28,390
7Power Corporation of CanadaN/A0.55%22,996
8Emera IncorporatedN/A0.52%28,812
9Hydro One LimitedN/A0.52%38,423
10The Hong Kong and China Gas Company LimitedN/A0.49%1,425,974
11Kao CorporationN/A0.49%57,924
12Telstra Group LimitedN/A0.48%381,041
13National Bank of CanadaN/A0.48%8,848
14MSCI EAFE Index Future Dec 26N/A0.47%8
15Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A.N/A0.47%25,675
16Poste Italiane S.p.A.N/A0.47%42,878
17Singapore Airlines LimitedN/A0.45%226,580
18Power Assets Holdings LimitedN/A0.45%156,059
19Iberdrola, S.A.N/A0.44%50,307
20NN Group N.V.N/A0.44%13,282
21TC Energy CorporationN/A0.44%20,187
22Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ)N/A0.44%50,164
23EMS-CHEMIE HOLDING AGN/A0.44%1,173
24Air Liquide S.A.N/A0.44%5,947
25Swedbank AB (publ)N/A0.43%27,829

TPIF Geographic Exposure

TPIF's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 17.7%, followed by Canada at 12.1%.

  • Japan
    17.7%
  • Canada
    12.1%
  • Switzerland
    7.0%
  • Australia
    6.8%
  • United Kingdom
    6.1%
  • France
    5.6%
  • Italy
    4.9%
  • Sweden
    4.6%
  • Germany
    4.6%
  • Korea, Republic of
    3.8%
  • Other
    24.3%

TPIF Currency Exposure

TPIF's largest currency exposure is EUR at 25.0%, followed by JPY at 17.7%.

  • EUR
    25.0%
  • JPY
    17.7%
  • CAD
    10.8%
  • AUD
    7.3%
  • GBP
    6.6%
  • CHF
    5.8%
  • KRW
    3.8%
  • HKD
    3.4%
  • SEK
    3.0%
  • SGD
    2.4%
  • Other
    4.4%

TPIF Sector Exposure

TPIF's largest sector exposure is Financials at 26.8%, followed by Industrials at 16.5%.

  • Financials
    26.8%
  • Industrials
    16.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.0%
  • Materials
    8.5%
  • Technology
    7.7%
  • Utilities
    7.2%
  • Health Care
    7.1%
  • Energy
    6.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.1%
  • Communications
    2.3%
  • Other
    1.2%

TPIF Industry Exposure

TPIF's largest industry exposure is Banks at 12.4%, followed by Insurance at 8.4%.

  • Banks
    12.4%
  • Insurance
    8.4%
  • Utilities
    7.2%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.4%
  • Chemicals
    3.9%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.8%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.7%
  • Machinery
    3.4%
  • Health Care Equipment & Supplies
    3.3%
  • Capital Markets
    2.9%
  • Other
    42.7%

TPIF Sub-Industry Exposure

TPIF's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 12.4%, followed by Electric Utilities at 4.6%.

  • Diversified Banks
    12.4%
  • Electric Utilities
    4.6%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    4.1%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.3%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.7%
  • Specialty Chemicals
    2.7%
  • Biotechnology
    2.6%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    2.2%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.2%
  • Auto Parts & Equipment
    2.1%
  • Other
    58.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Timothy Plan International ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/4/2026.
From Our Partners