Free Trial

Harbor International Compounders ETF (OSEA) Holdings List

$29.56 +0.11 (+0.37%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$29.57 +0.01 (+0.03%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does OSEA hold?

The Harbor International Compounders ETF (OSEA) has 38 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, ASML Holding N.V., and Deutsche Börse AG among its largest positions. The top 25 OSEA holdings ordered by weight make up 90.91% of the total fund. OSEA is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete OSEA stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 OSEA Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. stock logo
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
$445.34
+0.2%
7.50%65,770
2ASML Holding N.V.N/A6.09%13,841
3Deutsche Börse AGN/A4.23%51,531
4HOYA CorporationN/A4.23%112,000
5Schneider Electric S.E.N/A4.19%50,406
6Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A4.15%52,100
7SAP SEN/A4.11%78,061
8AstraZeneca PLCN/A3.97%95,309
9AIA Group LimitedN/A3.76%1,583,000
10SSE plcN/A3.48%424,661
11ASSA ABLOY AB (publ)N/A3.44%381,030
12
HDFC Bank Limited stock logo
HDB
HDFC Bank
$22.76
+0.8%
3.44%609,665
13Tesco PLCN/A3.35%2,097,710
14
Linde PLC stock logo
LIN
Linde
$492.11
+1.0%
3.21%27,026
15HSBC Holdings plcN/A3.17%621,600
16Nestlé S.A.N/A3.14%134,865
17Contemporary Amperex Techn H Common Stock Cny1.0N/A3.12%200,700
18Keyence CorporationN/A3.08%24,500
19Prosus N.V.N/A3.06%296,953
20Galderma Group Ag Common Stock Chf.01N/A3.00%61,266
21L'Oréal S.A.N/A2.92%26,526
22Compass Group PLCN/A2.75%369,644
23RELX PLCN/A2.69%325,201
24
MercadoLibre, Inc. stock logo
MELI
MercadoLibre
$1,876.04
-0.9%
2.63%6,095
25Rheinmetall AGN/A2.20%7,949

OSEA Geographic Exposure

OSEA's largest geographic exposure is United Kingdom at 19.4%, followed by United States at 16.4%.

  • United Kingdom
    19.4%
  • United States
    16.4%
  • Germany
    14.5%
  • Netherlands
    9.2%
  • Japan
    7.5%
  • France
    6.6%
  • Hong Kong
    3.6%
  • Sweden
    3.3%
  • Ireland
    3.3%
  • China
    3.2%
  • Other
    9.7%

OSEA Currency Exposure

OSEA's largest currency exposure is EUR at 32.1%, followed by USD at 19.8%.

  • EUR
    32.1%
  • USD
    19.8%
  • GBP
    16.5%
  • HKD
    12.6%
  • JPY
    7.6%
  • CHF
    6.1%
  • SEK
    3.3%
  • DKK
    1.8%

OSEA Sector Exposure

OSEA's largest sector exposure is Technology at 25.2%, followed by Financials at 18.6%.

  • Technology
    25.2%
  • Financials
    18.6%
  • Industrials
    12.8%
  • Health Care
    11.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    9.4%
  • Utilities
    3.4%
  • Materials
    3.3%
  • Communications
    3.0%
  • Cash or Derivatives
    0.3%

OSEA Industry Exposure

OSEA's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 13.7%, followed by Banks at 10.7%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    13.7%
  • Banks
    10.7%
  • Electrical Equipment
    7.7%
  • Health Care Equipment & Supplies
    4.4%
  • Capital Markets
    4.3%
  • Software
    4.2%
  • Biotechnology
    3.8%
  • Insurance
    3.6%
  • Consumer Staples Distribution & Retail
    3.5%
  • Utilities
    3.4%
  • Other
    37.5%

OSEA Sub-Industry Exposure

OSEA's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 13.7%, followed by Diversified Banks at 10.7%.

  • Semiconductors
    13.7%
  • Diversified Banks
    10.7%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    7.7%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    4.5%
  • Health Care Supplies
    4.4%
  • Security & Alarm Services
    4.3%
  • Application Software
    4.2%
  • Biotechnology
    3.8%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    3.6%
  • Food Retail
    3.5%
  • Other
    36.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Harbor International Compounders ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/2/2026.
From Our Partners