Free Trial

BNY Mellon Emerging Markets Equity ETF (BKEM) Holdings List

$29.57 -0.59 (-1.96%)
As of 10:15 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does BKEM hold?

The BNY Mellon Emerging Markets Equity ETF (BKEM) has 1,844 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 BKEM holdings ordered by weight make up 44.40% of the total fund. BKEM is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete BKEM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 BKEM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A14.55%201,300
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A7.17%39,170
3SK hynix Inc.N/A5.78%4,735
4Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A2.50%52,100
5Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A1.83%152,680
6MediaTek Inc.N/A1.78%12,295
7Samsung Electronics Co Ltd Pfd Registered Shs Non-VotingN/A0.90%6,742
8
China Construction Bank Co. stock logo
CICHF
China Construction Bank
$1.19
+3.8%
0.85%791,000
9Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A0.84%15,000
10Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A0.73%102,000
11ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.67%32,000
12International Holding Company PJSCN/A0.62%7,111
13HDFC Bank LimitedN/A0.62%94,944
14SK Square Co., Ltd.N/A0.57%735
15ICICI Bank LimitedN/A0.55%44,456
16Reliance Industries LimitedN/A0.55%49,761
17Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A0.49%576,000
18Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd.N/A0.48%462
19
PDD Holdings Inc. Sponsored ADR stock logo
PDD
PDD
$81.96
+1.3%
0.44%6,329
20
Nu Holdings Ltd. stock logo
NU
NU
$15.60
-2.6%
0.43%32,048
21United Microelectronics CorporationN/A0.42%98,000
22Vale S.A.N/A0.42%32,830
23Unimicron Technology Corp.N/A0.42%11,180
24Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.N/A0.40%45,037
25Elite Material Co., Ltd.N/A0.39%2,458

BKEM Geographic Exposure

BKEM's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 28.0%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 18.3%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    28.0%
  • Korea, Republic of
    18.3%
  • India
    10.5%
  • China
    9.3%
  • Cayman Islands
    8.0%
  • Brazil
    3.7%
  • South Africa
    2.4%
  • Saudi Arabia
    2.2%
  • Hong Kong
    1.7%
  • Mexico
    1.6%
  • Other
    9.2%

BKEM Currency Exposure

BKEM's largest currency exposure is TWD at 28.6%, followed by KRW at 18.4%.

  • TWD
    28.6%
  • KRW
    18.4%
  • HKD
    16.1%
  • INR
    11.6%
  • CNY
    4.2%
  • BRL
    4.1%
  • ZAR
    2.5%
  • SAR
    2.4%
  • USD
    1.8%
  • AED
    1.8%
  • Other
    8.5%

BKEM Sector Exposure

BKEM's largest sector exposure is Technology at 43.2%, followed by Financials at 18.9%.

  • Technology
    43.2%
  • Financials
    18.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.5%
  • Industrials
    6.7%
  • Materials
    5.8%
  • Energy
    3.9%
  • Communications
    3.1%
  • Health Care
    2.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.6%
  • Utilities
    2.0%
  • Other
    0.5%

BKEM Industry Exposure

BKEM's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 24.7%, followed by Banks at 14.0%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    24.7%
  • Banks
    14.0%
  • Communications Equipment
    7.5%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    5.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.7%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.4%
  • Software
    3.1%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    2.8%
  • Insurance
    2.2%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    1.8%
  • Other
    27.5%

BKEM Sub-Industry Exposure

BKEM's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 24.3%, followed by Diversified Banks at 13.1%.

  • Semiconductors
    24.3%
  • Diversified Banks
    13.1%
  • Communications Equipment
    7.5%
  • Electronic Components
    3.8%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    3.3%
  • Application Software
    3.0%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    1.7%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    1.7%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    1.6%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    1.5%
  • Other
    34.4%

BKEM Maturity Exposure

BKEM's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.3%.

  • 0-1
    0.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks BNY Mellon Emerging Markets Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/7/2026.
From Our Partners