Free Trial

KraneShares Electric Vehicles and Future Mobility Index ETF (KARS) Holdings List

KraneShares Electric Vehicles and Future Mobility Index ETF logo
$27.07 -0.35 (-1.28%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$27.06 -0.02 (-0.06%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does KARS hold?

The KraneShares Electric Vehicles and Future Mobility Index ETF (KARS) has 88 holdings, with Panasonic Holdings Corporation, Samsung SDI Co., Ltd., and STMicroelectronics N.V. among its largest positions. The top 25 KARS holdings ordered by weight make up 70.69% of the total fund. KARS is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete KARS stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 KARS Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Panasonic Holdings CorporationN/A5.05%125,800
2Samsung SDI Co., Ltd.N/A4.97%9,385
3STMicroelectronics N.V.N/A4.89%65,922
4
Tesla, Inc. stock logo
TSLA
Tesla
$375.23
-0.7%
4.40%8,917
5BYD Company LimitedN/A4.26%246,900
6Xiaomi CorporationN/A4.26%950,400
7Bayerische Motoren Werke AktiengesellschaftN/A4.05%47,095
8Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., LimitedN/A3.53%58,520
9
Rivian Automotive, Inc. stock logo
RIVN
Rivian Automotive
$13.37
-1.3%
2.59%125,899
10CMOC Group LimitedN/A2.58%737,700
11LG Energy Solution, Ltd.N/A2.50%6,754
12
Aurora Innovation, Inc. stock logo
AUR
Aurora Innovation
$5.34
-5.7%
2.46%319,831
13Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A.N/A2.41%27,044
14Geely Automobile Holdings LimitedN/A2.28%882,000
15NIO Inc.N/A2.18%464,120
16
Albemarle Corporation stock logo
ALB
Albemarle
$97.78
-0.7%
2.16%14,766
17Lynas Rare Earths LimitedN/A2.16%176,834
18PLS Group LimitedN/A2.11%600,153
19
MP Materials Corp. stock logo
MP
MP Materials
$42.52
-1.9%
2.08%32,442
20Li Auto Inc.N/A1.94%242,200
21Shenzhen Inovance Technology Co.,LtdN/A1.74%162,100
22XPeng Inc.N/A1.72%256,200
23Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AGN/A1.56%23,051
24Umicore SAN/A1.48%46,012
25EcoPro BM Co., Ltd.N/A1.33%11,305

KARS Geographic Exposure

KARS's largest geographic exposure is China at 27.5%, followed by United States at 16.2%.

  • China
    27.5%
  • United States
    16.2%
  • Cayman Islands
    11.6%
  • Korea, Republic of
    11.6%
  • Australia
    6.0%
  • Japan
    4.8%
  • Netherlands
    4.7%
  • Germany
    3.8%
  • Chile
    2.4%
  • Hong Kong
    2.2%
  • Other
    2.8%

KARS Currency Exposure

KARS's largest currency exposure is CNY at 20.2%, followed by KRW at 11.6%.

  • CNY
    20.2%
  • KRW
    11.6%
  • EUR
    10.0%
  • HKD
    9.5%
  • USD
    8.9%
  • AUD
    6.0%
  • JPY
    4.8%
  • CLP
    2.4%
  • IDR
    0.4%
  • CAD
    0.4%
  • Other
    0.2%

KARS Sector Exposure

KARS's largest sector exposure is Consumer Discretionary at 32.4%, followed by Materials at 26.6%.

  • Consumer Discretionary
    32.4%
  • Materials
    26.6%
  • Technology
    26.2%
  • Industrials
    12.2%
  • Energy
    0.8%
  • Health Care
    0.2%

KARS Industry Exposure

KARS's largest industry exposure is Automobiles at 29.3%, followed by Metals & Mining at 13.7%.

  • Automobiles
    29.3%
  • Metals & Mining
    13.7%
  • Chemicals
    10.5%
  • Electrical Equipment
    8.4%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    6.1%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    5.5%
  • Household Durables
    5.4%
  • Software
    4.7%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    4.3%
  • Machinery
    2.9%
  • Other
    6.8%

KARS Sub-Industry Exposure

KARS's largest sub-industry exposure is Automobile Manufacturers at 29.0%, followed by Diversified Metals & Mining at 9.8%.

  • Automobile Manufacturers
    29.0%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    9.8%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    7.7%
  • Electronic Components
    6.1%
  • Consumer Electronics
    5.6%
  • Specialty Chemicals
    5.5%
  • Semiconductors
    5.5%
  • Application Software
    4.6%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    4.3%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    3.9%
  • Other
    15.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks KraneShares Electric Vehicles and Future Mobility Index ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners