Free Trial

Calvert International Responsible Index ETF (CVIE) Holdings List

$82.19 -0.06 (-0.07%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$82.20 +0.01 (+0.01%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does CVIE hold?

The Calvert International Responsible Index ETF (CVIE) has 764 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 CVIE holdings ordered by weight make up 30.32% of the total fund. CVIE is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete CVIE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 CVIE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A6.11%379,000
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A3.35%83,415
3SK hynix Inc.N/A2.49%9,517
4ASML Holding N.V.N/A2.34%6,405
5HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.11%285,408
6Roche Holding AGN/A1.05%12,556
7Royal Bank of CanadaN/A0.95%24,518
8Novartis AGN/A0.90%32,173
9Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.88%14,106
10AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.88%27,872
11Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.83%179,900
12Nestlé S.A.N/A0.82%45,675
13SAP SEN/A0.79%18,728
14MediaTek Inc.N/A0.77%25,000
15The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.72%30,721
16
Shopify Inc. stock logo
SHOP
Shopify
$176.52
-1.5%
0.71%21,844
17Advantest CorporationN/A0.70%13,300
18Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.65%231,448
19Schneider Electric S.E.N/A0.64%11,042
20Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A0.63%165,683
21Allianz SEN/A0.63%6,662
22Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A0.61%28,990
23Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.61%38,000
24Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.59%160,300
25ABB LtdN/A0.56%28,634

CVIE Geographic Exposure

CVIE's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 16.3%, followed by Taiwan, Province of China at 11.2%.

  • Japan
    16.3%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    11.2%
  • Canada
    9.8%
  • United Kingdom
    8.8%
  • Korea, Republic of
    7.7%
  • Germany
    6.2%
  • Switzerland
    6.1%
  • France
    6.0%
  • Netherlands
    5.1%
  • Australia
    4.6%
  • Other
    15.4%

CVIE Currency Exposure

CVIE's largest currency exposure is EUR at 23.9%, followed by JPY at 16.7%.

  • EUR
    23.9%
  • JPY
    16.7%
  • TWD
    11.4%
  • CAD
    9.7%
  • GBP
    9.5%
  • KRW
    7.8%
  • CHF
    5.9%
  • AUD
    4.9%
  • USD
    2.9%
  • SEK
    2.7%
  • Other
    4.6%

CVIE Sector Exposure

CVIE's largest sector exposure is Technology at 27.9%, followed by Financials at 25.7%.

  • Technology
    27.9%
  • Financials
    25.7%
  • Industrials
    13.1%
  • Materials
    6.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.3%
  • Health Care
    5.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.1%
  • Communications
    3.4%
  • Utilities
    2.8%
  • Energy
    1.4%
  • Other
    0.2%

CVIE Industry Exposure

CVIE's largest industry exposure is Banks at 16.1%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 15.8%.

  • Banks
    16.1%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    15.8%
  • Insurance
    5.5%
  • Electrical Equipment
    4.0%
  • Communications Equipment
    3.8%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.5%
  • Biotechnology
    2.9%
  • Utilities
    2.8%
  • Machinery
    2.6%
  • Capital Markets
    2.6%
  • Other
    36.9%

CVIE Sub-Industry Exposure

CVIE's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 16.0%, followed by Diversified Banks at 15.8%.

  • Semiconductors
    16.0%
  • Diversified Banks
    15.8%
  • Communications Equipment
    3.8%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    3.8%
  • Biotechnology
    2.9%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.7%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.1%
  • Electronic Components
    2.0%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    1.9%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    1.6%
  • Other
    44.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Calvert International Responsible Index ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners