Free Trial

Neuberger Japan Equity ETF (NBJP) Holdings List

$36.14 +0.17 (+0.47%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$36.14 +0.00 (+0.01%)
As of 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does NBJP hold?

The Neuberger Japan Equity ETF (NBJP) top stock holdings include Resona Holdings, Inc., Mizuho Financial Group, Inc., and Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.. The top 25 NBJP holdings ordered by weight make up 65.87% of the total fund. NBJP is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete NBJP stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 NBJP Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Resona Holdings, Inc.N/A4.98%400,000
2Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A4.68%110,000
3Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.N/A4.61%1,743,000
4Sysmex CorporationN/A4.16%433,000
5Hochiki CorporationN/A3.91%402,500
6Toyota Tsusho CorporationN/A3.35%91,000
7Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.N/A2.93%187,000
8Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.N/A2.81%230,000
9Niterra Co., Ltd.N/A2.75%140,000
10Kinden CorporationN/A2.40%71,400
11Hitachi, Ltd.N/A2.33%81,600
12USS Co., Ltd.N/A2.31%253,000
13Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A2.14%24,400
14Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd.N/A2.08%110,800
15ITOCHU CorporationN/A2.07%190,000
16Keyence CorporationN/A2.04%5,000
17Fanuc CorporationN/A2.03%66,000
18Toyota Motor CorporationN/A1.92%130,000
19Nintendo Co., Ltd.N/A1.92%48,000
20Oki Electric Industry Co., Ltd.N/A1.89%142,000
21NEC CorporationN/A1.85%71,400
22Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.N/A1.81%96,500
23TDK CorporationN/A1.68%98,000
24Nichias CorporationN/A1.62%86,000
25ASICS CorporationN/A1.60%70,700

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Neuberger Japan Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/11/2026.
From Our Partners