Free Trial

Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF (DFIC) Holdings List

Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF logo
$37.68 +0.21 (+0.56%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$37.65 -0.03 (-0.08%)
As of 07:44 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DFIC hold?

The Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF (DFIC) has 4,153 holdings, with ASML, Shell, and Royal Bank of Canada among its largest positions. The top 25 DFIC holdings ordered by weight make up 12.84% of the total fund. DFIC is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete DFIC stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DFIC Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
ASML Holding N.V. stock logo
ASML
ASML
$1,717.76
-1.9%
1.22%98,156
2
Shell PLC Unsponsored ADR stock logo
SHEL
Shell
$102.95
+1.3%
1.05%1,634,706
3Royal Bank of CanadaN/A0.80%614,639
4TotalEnergies SEN/A0.71%1,272,335
5Novartis AG ADRN/A0.68%721,694
6Roche Holding AGN/A0.60%216,809
7Nestlé S.A.N/A0.58%956,930
8E-mini S&P 500 Future Dec 26N/A0.49%190
9Allianz SEN/A0.47%151,148
10
Banco Bilbao Viscaya Argentaria S.A. stock logo
BBVA
Banco Bilbao Viscaya Argentaria
$26.45
+1.0%
0.46%2,552,584
11Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A0.45%3,439,792
12Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.44%3,630,005
13HSBC Holdings PLC ADRN/A0.44%682,526
14BHP Group LimitedN/A0.42%1,480,199
15Deutsche Telekom AGN/A0.40%2,022,479
16
BP p.l.c. stock logo
BP
BP
$48.50
+3.8%
0.39%1,323,038
17Infineon Technologies AGN/A0.38%775,616
18UniCredit S.p.A.N/A0.37%632,434
19Suncor Energy Inc.N/A0.37%802,457
20Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.37%2,457,900
21AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.36%341,063
22Bayer AktiengesellschaftN/A0.35%1,038,402
23Advantest CorporationN/A0.35%213,100
24The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.35%441,410
25Hitachi, Ltd.N/A0.34%1,478,300

DFIC Geographic Exposure

DFIC's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 24.2%, followed by Canada at 11.8%.

  • Japan
    24.2%
  • Canada
    11.8%
  • United Kingdom
    7.6%
  • Germany
    7.2%
  • United States
    7.0%
  • France
    6.1%
  • Switzerland
    5.4%
  • Australia
    5.2%
  • Italy
    3.0%
  • Sweden
    2.5%
  • Other
    16.0%

DFIC Currency Exposure

DFIC's largest currency exposure is JPY at 24.3%, followed by EUR at 23.4%.

  • JPY
    24.3%
  • EUR
    23.4%
  • USD
    14.0%
  • GBP
    6.6%
  • CAD
    5.5%
  • AUD
    5.1%
  • CHF
    4.6%
  • SEK
    1.9%
  • HKD
    1.4%
  • DKK
    1.3%
  • Other
    3.2%

DFIC Sector Exposure

DFIC's largest sector exposure is Financials at 22.5%, followed by Industrials at 15.5%.

  • Financials
    22.5%
  • Industrials
    15.5%
  • Materials
    11.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    10.5%
  • Technology
    9.3%
  • Energy
    8.2%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.1%
  • Health Care
    5.4%
  • Communications
    3.6%
  • Utilities
    3.1%
  • Other
    0.5%

DFIC Industry Exposure

DFIC's largest industry exposure is Banks at 12.9%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 7.8%.

  • Banks
    12.9%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    7.8%
  • Metals & Mining
    6.5%
  • Insurance
    6.0%
  • Machinery
    3.9%
  • Chemicals
    3.7%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    3.6%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.1%
  • Utilities
    2.9%
  • Biotechnology
    2.7%
  • Other
    41.7%

DFIC Sub-Industry Exposure

DFIC's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 11.9%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 4.2%.

  • Diversified Banks
    11.9%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    4.2%
  • Semiconductors
    3.3%
  • Biotechnology
    2.6%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.3%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.3%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.3%
  • Alternative Carriers
    2.2%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    2.1%
  • Steel
    2.0%
  • Other
    59.6%

DFIC Coupon Exposure

DFIC's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.5%, followed by 15+ at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    99.5%

DFIC Maturity Exposure

DFIC's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.4%, followed by 10-15 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    0.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners