Free Trial

iShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETF (EFG) Holdings List

iShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETF logo
$119.87 +0.39 (+0.33%)
As of 11:32 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EFG hold?

The iShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETF (EFG) has 371 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., AstraZeneca PLC, and SAP SE among its largest positions. The top 25 EFG holdings ordered by weight make up 38.35% of the total fund. EFG is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on size and style strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete EFG stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EFG Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A6.60%551,075
2AstraZeneca PLCN/A2.30%2,145,995
3SAP SEN/A2.01%1,438,882
4Advantest CorporationN/A1.80%1,039,000
5Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A1.66%3,163,500
6Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A1.65%2,374,651
7Hitachi, Ltd.N/A1.49%6,277,900
8Schneider Electric S.E.N/A1.48%780,359
9Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A1.46%11,852,144
10ABB LtdN/A1.40%2,199,715
11UBS Group AGN/A1.39%4,422,934
12Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A1.34%1,880,300
13Sony Group CorporationN/A1.30%8,256,200
14Kioxia Holdings CorporationN/A1.23%1,635,900
15Airbus SEN/A1.18%843,207
16Siemens Energy AGN/A1.17%1,100,296
17Safran SAN/A1.16%490,129
18Novo Nordisk A/SN/A1.15%4,572,224
19Compagnie Financière Richemont SAN/A1.05%763,021
20Roche Holding AGN/A1.00%349,013
21Deutsche Telekom AGN/A0.97%4,820,264
22Keyence CorporationN/A0.92%267,348
23GSK plcN/A0.90%5,724,731
24AIA Group LimitedN/A0.87%14,970,000
25Novartis AGN/A0.87%909,704

EFG Geographic Exposure

EFG's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 24.0%, followed by Netherlands at 11.1%.

  • Japan
    24.0%
  • Netherlands
    11.1%
  • United Kingdom
    10.9%
  • Germany
    8.8%
  • Switzerland
    7.9%
  • France
    7.3%
  • Australia
    6.3%
  • Sweden
    4.3%
  • Denmark
    2.5%
  • Spain
    2.2%
  • Other
    10.6%

EFG Currency Exposure

EFG's largest currency exposure is EUR at 33.0%, followed by JPY at 25.2%.

  • EUR
    33.0%
  • JPY
    25.2%
  • GBP
    12.4%
  • CHF
    8.2%
  • AUD
    6.6%
  • SEK
    4.4%
  • USD
    3.2%
  • DKK
    2.5%
  • HKD
    1.8%
  • SGD
    1.2%
  • Other
    1.3%

EFG Sector Exposure

EFG's largest sector exposure is Industrials at 24.3%, followed by Technology at 23.9%.

  • Industrials
    24.3%
  • Technology
    23.9%
  • Financials
    11.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    10.4%
  • Health Care
    9.7%
  • Materials
    5.8%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.0%
  • Communications
    3.6%
  • Utilities
    1.7%
  • Energy
    1.6%

EFG Industry Exposure

EFG's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 11.8%, followed by Electrical Equipment at 6.7%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    11.8%
  • Electrical Equipment
    6.7%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    5.9%
  • Machinery
    5.1%
  • Banks
    5.0%
  • Biotechnology
    4.8%
  • Capital Markets
    4.1%
  • Software
    4.0%
  • Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
    3.6%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.1%
  • Other
    41.0%

EFG Sub-Industry Exposure

EFG's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 12.6%, followed by Electrical Components & Equipment at 6.5%.

  • Semiconductors
    12.6%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    6.5%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    5.9%
  • Diversified Banks
    5.0%
  • Biotechnology
    4.8%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    3.6%
  • Application Software
    3.5%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.5%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    2.0%
  • Consumer Electronics
    1.9%
  • Other
    47.1%

EFG Coupon Exposure

EFG's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.0%, followed by 2-4 at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners