Free Trial

iShares International Select Dividend ETF (IDV) Holdings List

iShares International Select Dividend ETF logo
$42.15 +0.56 (+1.35%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$42.05 -0.10 (-0.24%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does IDV hold?

The iShares International Select Dividend ETF (IDV) has 123 holdings, with TotalEnergies SE, British American Tobacco p.l.c., and Eni S.p.A. among its largest positions. The top 25 IDV holdings ordered by weight make up 51.25% of the total fund. IDV is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete IDV stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 IDV Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1TotalEnergies SEN/A4.86%4,525,671
2British American Tobacco p.l.c.N/A3.62%5,315,203
3Eni S.p.A.N/A3.06%8,887,327
4Enel SpAN/A2.78%22,891,523
5Rio Tinto GroupN/A2.74%2,387,121
6Repsol, S.A.N/A2.54%6,083,183
7Aker BP ASAN/A2.11%4,721,906
8OMV AktiengesellschaftN/A2.10%2,048,871
9Telefónica, S.A.N/A2.09%44,305,808
10ING Groep N.V.N/A2.01%4,923,531
11Zurich Insurance Group AGN/A1.94%227,732
12Mercedes-Benz Group AGN/A1.87%3,454,756
13The Bank of Nova ScotiaN/A1.72%1,591,181
14NORDEA BANKN/A1.71%7,395,847
15NatWest Group plcN/A1.65%15,765,539
16Banco BPM S.p.A.N/A1.58%7,810,283
17Naturgy Energy Group, S.A.N/A1.54%3,713,849
18Imperial Brands PLCN/A1.51%3,528,056
19Fortescue LtdN/A1.46%10,751,580
20Banco de Sabadell, S.A.N/A1.41%29,007,438
21Volkswagen AGN/A1.41%1,526,423
22Legal & General Group PlcN/A1.40%30,067,121
23APA GroupN/A1.40%15,205,028
24Carrefour SAN/A1.38%6,156,670
25Orange S.A.N/A1.36%6,906,344

IDV Geographic Exposure

IDV's largest geographic exposure is United Kingdom at 17.5%, followed by France at 13.3%.

  • United Kingdom
    17.5%
  • France
    13.3%
  • Spain
    12.1%
  • Italy
    10.0%
  • Canada
    5.7%
  • Norway
    5.2%
  • Germany
    5.1%
  • Netherlands
    3.7%
  • Hong Kong
    3.4%
  • Australia
    3.3%
  • Other
    18.8%

IDV Currency Exposure

IDV's largest currency exposure is EUR at 50.2%, followed by GBP at 17.6%.

  • EUR
    50.2%
  • GBP
    17.6%
  • HKD
    5.9%
  • CAD
    5.7%
  • NOK
    5.2%
  • SEK
    4.9%
  • AUD
    3.3%
  • CHF
    3.3%
  • KRW
    2.0%
  • DKK
    1.1%
  • Other
    0.7%

IDV Sector Exposure

IDV's largest sector exposure is Financials at 34.2%, followed by Energy at 15.8%.

  • Financials
    34.2%
  • Energy
    15.8%
  • Utilities
    11.0%
  • Communications
    9.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    8.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.9%
  • Industrials
    5.7%
  • Materials
    5.2%
  • Technology
    1.8%

IDV Industry Exposure

IDV's largest industry exposure is Banks at 20.2%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 15.8%.

  • Banks
    20.2%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    15.8%
  • Insurance
    10.4%
  • Utilities
    10.4%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    7.8%
  • Automobiles
    5.5%
  • Tobacco
    5.2%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.5%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    2.1%
  • Media
    1.9%
  • Other
    14.6%

IDV Sub-Industry Exposure

IDV's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 18.1%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 12.5%.

  • Diversified Banks
    18.1%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    12.5%
  • Alternative Carriers
    7.1%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    5.5%
  • Tobacco
    5.2%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    4.8%
  • Steel
    4.5%
  • Electric Utilities
    4.3%
  • Gas Utilities
    3.6%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.6%
  • Other
    29.2%

IDV Coupon Exposure

IDV's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

IDV Maturity Exposure

IDV's largest maturity exposure is 20-30 at 0.1%, followed by 0-1 at 0.0%.

  • 20-30
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares International Select Dividend ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/11/2026.
From Our Partners