Go Pro

Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares (CUB) Competitors

Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares logo
$10.89 0.00 (-0.01%)
As of 10:45 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

CUB vs. RHLD, VRTS, FSCO, BBDC, and RPC

Should you buy Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares stock or one of its competitors? Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares's main competitors and comparable companies include Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD), Virtus Investment Partners (VRTS), FS Credit Opportunities (FSCO), Barings Bdc (BBDC), and Ridgepost Capital (RPC). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "asset management & custody banks" industry.

How does Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares compare to Resolute Holdings Management?

Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ:CUB) and Resolute Holdings Management (NYSE:RHLD) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, institutional ownership, risk and valuation.

In the previous week, Resolute Holdings Management had 3 more articles in the media than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Resolute Holdings Management and 1 mentions for Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares. Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' average media sentiment score of 1.95 beat Resolute Holdings Management's score of 1.61 indicating that Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
Resolute Holdings Management
4 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares has a beta of 0.01, suggesting that its share price is 99% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Resolute Holdings Management has a beta of -1.31, suggesting that its share price is 231% less volatile than the broader market.

Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Resolute Holdings Management. Resolute Holdings Management is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary SharesN/AN/A$8.95M$0.06181.48
Resolute Holdings Management$462.05M2.32-$5.92M$5.4325.24

Resolute Holdings Management has a net margin of 4.21% compared to Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' net margin of 0.00%. Resolute Holdings Management's return on equity of 3.55% beat Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary SharesN/A -18.27% 0.73%
Resolute Holdings Management 4.21%3.55%1.71%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Resolute Holdings Management
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Resolute Holdings Management beats Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares compare to Virtus Investment Partners?

Virtus Investment Partners (NASDAQ:VRTS) and Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ:CUB) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, dividends, valuation, risk, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations and earnings.

80.5% of Virtus Investment Partners shares are held by institutional investors. 6.4% of Virtus Investment Partners shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 25.0% of Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Virtus Investment Partners had 6 more articles in the media than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for Virtus Investment Partners and 1 mentions for Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares. Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' average media sentiment score of 1.95 beat Virtus Investment Partners' score of 1.65 indicating that Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Virtus Investment Partners
7 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

Virtus Investment Partners has higher revenue and earnings than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares. Virtus Investment Partners is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Virtus Investment Partners$819.58M1.28$121.75M$17.559.04
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary SharesN/AN/A$8.95M$0.06181.48

Virtus Investment Partners has a beta of 1.35, meaning that its stock price is 35% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares has a beta of 0.01, meaning that its stock price is 99% less volatile than the broader market.

Virtus Investment Partners currently has a consensus target price of $145.50, suggesting a potential downside of 8.32%. Given Virtus Investment Partners' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Virtus Investment Partners is more favorable than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Virtus Investment Partners
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.80
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Virtus Investment Partners has a net margin of 13.42% compared to Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' net margin of 0.00%. Virtus Investment Partners' return on equity of 21.56% beat Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Virtus Investment Partners13.42% 21.56% 5.27%
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares N/A -18.27%0.73%

Summary

Virtus Investment Partners beats Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares on 12 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares compare to FS Credit Opportunities?

FS Credit Opportunities (NYSE:FSCO) and Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ:CUB) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, risk and earnings.

In the previous week, FS Credit Opportunities and FS Credit Opportunities both had 1 articles in the media. Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' average media sentiment score of 1.95 beat FS Credit Opportunities' score of 1.72 indicating that Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
FS Credit Opportunities
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares has lower revenue, but higher earnings than FS Credit Opportunities.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
FS Credit Opportunities$137.77M7.73N/AN/AN/A
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary SharesN/AN/A$8.95M$0.06181.48

FS Credit Opportunities' return on equity of 0.00% beat Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
FS Credit OpportunitiesN/A N/A N/A
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares N/A -18.27%0.73%

FS Credit Opportunities has a beta of 0.34, suggesting that its stock price is 66% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares has a beta of 0.01, suggesting that its stock price is 99% less volatile than the broader market.

36.4% of FS Credit Opportunities shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.3% of FS Credit Opportunities shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 25.0% of Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
FS Credit Opportunities
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

FS Credit Opportunities and Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares tied by winning 4 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares compare to Barings Bdc?

Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ:CUB) and Barings Bdc (NYSE:BBDC) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, profitability, valuation, dividends, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and risk.

Barings Bdc has a net margin of 32.73% compared to Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' net margin of 0.00%. Barings Bdc's return on equity of 10.07% beat Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary SharesN/A -18.27% 0.73%
Barings Bdc 32.73%10.07%4.38%

44.1% of Barings Bdc shares are owned by institutional investors. 25.0% of Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 0.6% of Barings Bdc shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Barings Bdc has higher revenue and earnings than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares. Barings Bdc is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary SharesN/AN/A$8.95M$0.06181.48
Barings Bdc$279.21M3.38$101.92M$0.8310.85

Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares has a beta of 0.01, indicating that its stock price is 99% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Barings Bdc has a beta of 0.6, indicating that its stock price is 40% less volatile than the broader market.

Barings Bdc has a consensus target price of $9.75, suggesting a potential upside of 8.27%. Given Barings Bdc's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Barings Bdc is more favorable than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Barings Bdc
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20

In the previous week, Barings Bdc had 4 more articles in the media than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Barings Bdc and 1 mentions for Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares. Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' average media sentiment score of 1.95 beat Barings Bdc's score of 1.60 indicating that Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
Barings Bdc
5 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

Summary

Barings Bdc beats Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares on 12 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares compare to Ridgepost Capital?

Ridgepost Capital (NYSE:RPC) and Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ:CUB) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, media sentiment, valuation, dividends, profitability, risk and analyst recommendations.

Ridgepost Capital has a beta of 0.87, suggesting that its stock price is 13% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares has a beta of 0.01, suggesting that its stock price is 99% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Ridgepost Capital had 1 more articles in the media than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Ridgepost Capital and 1 mentions for Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares. Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' average media sentiment score of 1.95 beat Ridgepost Capital's score of -0.40 indicating that Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Ridgepost Capital
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

48.1% of Ridgepost Capital shares are owned by institutional investors. 11.8% of Ridgepost Capital shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 25.0% of Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Ridgepost Capital presently has a consensus target price of $13.00, indicating a potential upside of 53.85%. Given Ridgepost Capital's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Ridgepost Capital is more favorable than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Ridgepost Capital
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Ridgepost Capital has higher revenue and earnings than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares. Ridgepost Capital is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Ridgepost Capital$297.35M3.13$19.50M$0.2533.80
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary SharesN/AN/A$8.95M$0.06181.48

Ridgepost Capital has a net margin of 9.03% compared to Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' net margin of 0.00%. Ridgepost Capital's return on equity of 21.02% beat Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Ridgepost Capital9.03% 21.02% 9.21%
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares N/A -18.27%0.73%

Summary

Ridgepost Capital beats Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares on 12 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for CUB and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding CUB and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

CUB vs. The Competition

MetricLionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary SharesCapital Markets IndustryFinance SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$284.86M$5.67B$14.19B$12.85B
Dividend YieldN/A7.39%5.89%8.56%
P/E Ratio181.5131.3826.0425.36
Price / SalesN/A1,285.62530.0897.95
Price / Cash37.2748.0438.3752.26
Price / Book-27.921.982.126.14
Net Income$8.95M$418.80M$1.32B$349.06M
7 Day Performance0.08%-0.61%0.15%-0.33%
1 Month Performance0.41%0.51%1.44%0.57%
1 Year Performance3.70%7.52%11.95%15.27%

Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
CUB
Lionheart Holdings Class A Ordinary Shares
1.1089 of 5 stars
$10.89
0.0%
N/AN/A$284.86MN/A181.51N/A
RHLD
Resolute Holdings Management
1.4009 of 5 stars
$137.15
-5.2%
N/A+112.7%$1.13B$462.05M25.265,620
VRTS
Virtus Investment Partners
3.103 of 5 stars
$166.76
+0.3%
$145.50
-12.7%
-18.1%$1.10B$819.58M9.87770
FSCO
FS Credit Opportunities
N/A$5.11
+0.8%
N/A-29.1%$1.03B$163.59MN/AN/A
BBDC
Barings Bdc
3.7155 of 5 stars
$9.33
-1.3%
$9.75
+4.5%
-4.4%$989.48M$279.21M11.2426

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:CUB) was last updated on 9/4/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners