Free Trial

Pacific NoS Global EM Equity Active ETF (GEME) Holdings List

$40.01 -0.44 (-1.09%)
As of 03:59 PM Eastern

What stocks does GEME hold?

The Pacific NoS Global EM Equity Active ETF (GEME) has 60 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co Ltd Pfd Registered Shs Non-Voting, and SK Square Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 GEME holdings ordered by weight make up 75.21% of the total fund. GEME is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on large & mid caps strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete GEME stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 GEME Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A11.99%697,532
2Samsung Electronics Co Ltd Pfd Registered Shs Non-VotingN/A7.07%226,830
3SK Square Co., Ltd.N/A5.34%29,251
4Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A3.93%1,349,316
5SK Inc.N/A3.60%39,005
6
ICICI Bank Limited stock logo
IBN
ICICI Bank
$28.53
+1.7%
3.25%548,013
7Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., LimitedN/A3.03%330,000
8
JD.com, Inc. stock logo
JD
JD.com
$26.78
+0.2%
2.98%531,057
9Giga-Byte Technology Co., Ltd.N/A2.46%972,719
10YPF SA ADRN/A2.45%226,214
11Swap Collateral - UsdN/A2.19%10,366,152
12Kia CorporationN/A2.19%123,658
13Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A2.12%49,622
14Lotes Co., Ltd.N/A2.12%170,579
15CP ALL PCLN/A2.10%7,865,800
16Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski Spólka AkcyjnaN/A2.09%312,153
17MediaTek Inc.N/A2.07%63,300
18United Microelectronics CorporationN/A2.06%2,097,889
19PT Bank Central Asia TbkN/A1.97%27,336,462
20Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A1.84%159,600
21Malayan Banking BerhadN/A1.83%3,541,200
22
Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. Sponsored ADR stock logo
YMM
Full Truck Alliance
$8.73
+1.2%
1.73%971,295
23Capstone Copper Corp.N/A1.62%757,978
24Pan American Silver Corp.N/A1.62%166,379
25Absa Group LimitedN/A1.56%565,344

GEME Geographic Exposure

GEME's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 21.7%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 19.8%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    21.7%
  • Korea, Republic of
    19.8%
  • United States
    15.0%
  • Cayman Islands
    8.9%
  • China
    5.2%
  • Thailand
    3.6%
  • South Africa
    3.4%
  • Canada
    3.2%
  • Mexico
    2.2%
  • India
    2.1%
  • Other
    10.4%

GEME Currency Exposure

GEME's largest currency exposure is TWD at 21.7%, followed by KRW at 19.8%.

  • TWD
    21.7%
  • KRW
    19.8%
  • USD
    16.9%
  • CNY
    5.7%
  • HKD
    4.7%
  • THB
    3.6%
  • ZAR
    3.4%
  • MXN
    2.2%
  • INR
    2.1%
  • PLN
    2.0%
  • Other
    6.0%

GEME Sector Exposure

GEME's largest sector exposure is Technology at 41.2%, followed by Financials at 20.3%.

  • Technology
    41.2%
  • Financials
    20.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    15.4%
  • Industrials
    7.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.6%
  • Energy
    3.9%
  • Materials
    3.2%
  • Communications
    0.8%

GEME Industry Exposure

GEME's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 21.3%, followed by Banks at 18.3%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    21.3%
  • Banks
    18.3%
  • Communications Equipment
    8.8%
  • Specialty Retail
    6.6%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    5.8%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    4.0%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.9%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.8%
  • IT Services
    3.4%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.2%
  • Other
    17.4%

GEME Sub-Industry Exposure

GEME's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 21.3%, followed by Diversified Banks at 17.2%.

  • Semiconductors
    21.3%
  • Diversified Banks
    17.2%
  • Communications Equipment
    8.8%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    7.1%
  • Electronic Components
    5.8%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    3.8%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    3.4%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    2.7%
  • Food Retail
    2.2%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    2.2%
  • Other
    22.0%

GEME Coupon Exposure

GEME's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 94.5%.

  • 0-2
    94.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Pacific NoS Global EM Equity Active ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners