Free Trial

Horizon Kinetics Japan Owner Operator ETF (JAPN) Holdings List

Horizon Kinetics Japan Owner Operator ETF logo
$26.23 -0.01 (-0.04%)
As of 04:00 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does JAPN hold?

The Horizon Kinetics Japan Owner Operator ETF (JAPN) has 36 holdings, with Furuno Electric Co., Ltd., M&A Capital Partners Co.,Ltd., and Finatext Holdings Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 JAPN holdings ordered by weight make up 87.60% of the total fund. JAPN is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete JAPN stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 JAPN Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Furuno Electric Co., Ltd.N/A11.04%54,600
2M&A Capital Partners Co.,Ltd.N/A4.99%45,700
3Finatext Holdings Ltd.N/A4.61%124,800
4Resorttrust, Inc.N/A4.15%93,600
5FURYU CorporationN/A4.10%113,100
6Japan Elevator Service Holdings Co.,Ltd.N/A3.84%101,400
7Tsuburaya Fields Holdings Inc.N/A3.76%58,500
8ULS Group, Inc.N/A3.73%273,000
9Hikari Tsushin, Inc.N/A3.57%3,900
10Visional, Inc.N/A3.51%15,600
11Internet Initiative Japan Inc.N/A3.46%39,000
12KeePer Technical Laboratory Co., Ltd.N/A3.38%39,000
13Kotobuki Spirits Co., Ltd.N/A3.36%54,600
14OBIC Business Consultants Co., Ltd.N/A3.27%15,600
15US BANK MMDA - USBGFS 7N/A3.10%769,395
16oRo Co., Ltd.N/A3.04%62,400
17Sega Sammy Holdings Inc.N/A2.95%35,100
18Pan Pacific International Holdings CorporationN/A2.73%156,000
19YONEX Co., Ltd.N/A2.54%42,900
20AlphaPolis Co., Ltd.N/A2.28%85,800
21IG Port, Inc.N/A2.12%74,100
22TRANSACTION CO.,Ltd.N/A2.12%70,200
23Starts Publishing CorporationN/A2.10%27,300
24Macnica Holdings, Inc.N/A2.08%19,500
25Sanrio Company, Ltd.N/A1.77%58,500

JAPN Geographic Exposure

JAPN's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 96.4%.

  • Japan
    96.4%

JAPN Currency Exposure

JAPN is predominantly exposed to JPY at 95.1%, followed by USD at 2.9%.

  • JPY
    95.1%
  • USD
    2.9%

JAPN Sector Exposure

JAPN's largest sector exposure is Technology at 40.0%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 20.0%.

  • Technology
    40.0%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    20.0%
  • Communications
    8.9%
  • Consumer Staples
    8.2%
  • Industrials
    7.5%
  • Financials
    6.5%
  • Materials
    3.6%
  • Health Care
    1.8%

JAPN Industry Exposure

JAPN's largest industry exposure is IT Services at 15.8%, followed by Household Durables at 14.3%.

  • IT Services
    15.8%
  • Household Durables
    14.3%
  • Leisure Products
    11.3%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    6.9%
  • Media
    5.8%
  • Capital Markets
    5.0%
  • Software
    4.7%
  • Specialty Retail
    4.4%
  • Professional Services
    3.8%
  • Commercial Services & Supplies
    3.7%
  • Other
    20.9%

JAPN Sub-Industry Exposure

JAPN's largest sub-industry exposure is IT Consulting & Other Services at 15.8%, followed by Consumer Electronics at 14.3%.

  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    15.8%
  • Consumer Electronics
    14.3%
  • Leisure Products
    11.3%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    5.0%
  • Application Software
    4.7%
  • Publishing & Broadcasting
    4.3%
  • Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
    4.0%
  • Human Resource & Employment Se
    3.8%
  • Diversified Support Services
    3.7%
  • Specialty Chemicals
    3.6%
  • Other
    26.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Horizon Kinetics Japan Owner Operator ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners