Free Trial

Sprott Lithium Miners ETF (LITP) Holdings List

Sprott Lithium Miners ETF logo
$7.88 -0.30 (-3.67%)
Closing price 03:59 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$7.87 -0.01 (-0.13%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does LITP hold?

The Sprott Lithium Miners ETF (LITP) has 42 holdings, with Sociedad Quimica y Minera, Albemarle, and Ganfeng Lithium Group Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 LITP holdings ordered by weight make up 95.90% of the total fund. LITP is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete LITP stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 LITP Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. stock logo
SQM
Sociedad Quimica y Minera
$62.87
+0.6%
10.43%53,343
2
Albemarle Corporation stock logo
ALB
Albemarle
$97.78
-0.7%
9.94%31,231
3Ganfeng Lithium Group Co., Ltd.N/A9.22%807,100
4PLS Group LimitedN/A8.71%1,089,016
5Liontown LimitedN/A8.12%4,135,504
6
Lithium Americas Corp. stock logo
LAC
Lithium Americas
$2.22
-1.6%
5.17%664,519
7
Lithium Americas (Argentina) Corp. stock logo
LAR
Lithium Americas (Argentina)
$5.01
+1.5%
4.51%277,681
8IGO LimitedN/A4.49%329,713
9Tianqi Lithium CorporationN/A4.21%390,600
10Elevra Lithium LimitedN/A4.15%342,840
11Core Lithium LtdN/A3.62%5,475,972
12Sigma Lithium CorporationN/A3.51%122,290
13PMET Resources Inc.N/A3.26%348,248
14Vulcan Energy Resources LimitedN/A2.96%762,013
15European Lithium LimitedN/A2.64%3,233,445
16Standard Lithium Ltd.N/A2.33%438,436
17Q2 Metals Corp.N/A1.92%399,567
18Wildcat Resources LimitedN/A1.33%2,252,433
19Galan Lithium LimitedN/A1.22%1,970,408
20ioneer LtdN/A1.18%4,973,167
21Surge Battery Metals Inc.N/A0.92%588,368
22Li-FT Power Ltd.N/A0.70%162,504
23Global Lithium Resources LimitedN/A0.51%257,509
24LibertyStream Infrastructure Partners Inc.N/A0.48%232,632
25Frontier Lithium Inc.N/A0.37%416,512

LITP Geographic Exposure

LITP's largest geographic exposure is Australia at 32.1%, followed by United States at 22.2%.

  • Australia
    32.1%
  • United States
    22.2%
  • Canada
    11.7%
  • China
    9.7%
  • Switzerland
    4.6%
  • United Kingdom
    0.5%

LITP Currency Exposure

LITP's largest currency exposure is USD at 43.4%, followed by AUD at 34.3%.

  • USD
    43.4%
  • AUD
    34.3%
  • HKD
    14.1%
  • CAD
    7.2%
  • GBP
    1.1%

LITP Sector Exposure

LITP's largest sector exposure is Materials at 84.7%, followed by Utilities at 2.8%.

  • Materials
    84.7%
  • Utilities
    2.8%

LITP Industry Exposure

LITP's largest industry exposure is Metals & Mining at 55.5%, followed by Chemicals at 21.6%.

  • Metals & Mining
    55.5%
  • Chemicals
    21.6%
  • Utilities
    2.8%

LITP Sub-Industry Exposure

LITP's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Metals & Mining at 49.0%, followed by Agricultural Products at 11.2%.

  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    49.0%
  • Agricultural Products
    11.2%
  • Specialty Chemicals
    10.4%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    4.8%
  • Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders
    2.8%
  • Gold
    1.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Sprott Lithium Miners ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/1/2026.
From Our Partners