Free Trial

Direxion Daily META Bull 2X ETF (METU) Holdings List

Direxion Daily META Bull 2X ETF logo
$33.61 +1.66 (+5.20%)
Closing price 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$33.70 +0.09 (+0.28%)
As of 07:59 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does METU hold?

The Direxion Daily META Bull 2X ETF (METU) has 23 holdings, with META SWAP ASSET LEG, META SWAP ASSET LEG, and META SWAP ASSET LEG among its largest positions. The top 10 METU holdings ordered by weight make up 283.83% of the total fund. METU is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on single stock strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete METU stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 10 METU Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1META SWAP ASSET LEGN/A46.68%336,699
2META SWAP ASSET LEGN/A43.56%314,195
3META SWAP ASSET LEGN/A39.01%281,430
4DREYFUS GOVT CASH MAN INSN/A28.93%154,220,561
5META SWAP ASSET LEGN/A27.33%197,138
6META SWAP ASSET LEGN/A25.78%186,000
7GOLDMAN FINL SQ TRSRY INST 506N/A23.40%124,740,436
8DREYFUS TRSRY SECURITIES CASH MGMTN/A18.38%97,967,634
9
Meta Platforms, Inc. stock logo
META
Meta Platforms
$762.50
+2.6%
17.64%127,234
10GOLDMAN SACHS FIN GOV 465 INSTITUTN/A13.12%69,932,449

METU Geographic Exposure

METU's largest geographic exposure is United States at 19.4%.

  • United States
    19.4%

METU Currency Exposure

METU is exclusively exposed to USD.

  • USD
    100.0%

METU Sector Exposure

METU's largest sector exposure is Communications at 19.4%.

  • Communications
    19.4%

METU Industry Exposure

METU's largest industry exposure is Media at 19.4%.

  • Media
    19.4%

METU Sub-Industry Exposure

METU's largest sub-industry exposure is Interactive Media & Services at 19.4%.

  • Interactive Media & Services
    19.4%

METU Coupon Exposure

METU's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 78.6%, followed by 6-8 at 0.0%.

  • 2-4
    78.6%

METU Maturity Exposure

METU's largest maturity exposure is 1-3 at 144.0%, followed by 0-1 at 30.3%.

  • 1-3
    100.0%
  • 0-1
    30.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Direxion Daily META Bull 2X ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/7/2026.
From Our Partners