Free Trial

Hashdex Nasdaq Crypto Index US ETF (NCIQ) Holdings List

Hashdex Nasdaq Crypto Index US ETF logo
$20.42 -0.41 (-1.97%)
As of 11:01 AM Eastern

What stocks does NCIQ hold?

The Hashdex Nasdaq Crypto Index US ETF (NCIQ) has 10 holdings, with Bitcoin, Ethereum, and Xrp among its largest positions. The top 11 NCIQ holdings ordered by weight make up 99.99% of the total fund. NCIQ is a currency fund in the alternative currency category that invests in investments, focused on cryptocurrency strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete NCIQ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 11 NCIQ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1BitcoinN/A74.90%438,904
2EthereumN/A11.59%2,230,805
3XrpN/A4.91%1,745,402,740
4SolanaN/A3.81%17,091,293
5HyperliquidN/A3.23%18,722,137
6CardanoN/A0.53%1,069,436,446
7ChainlinkN/A0.46%17,343,759
8StellarN/A0.33%801,654,396
9US DOLLARSN/A0.26%1,276,280
10BITCOIN CASHN/A0.23%409,273
11OTHER ASSETS AND LIABILITIESN/A-0.26%1,278,359

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Hashdex Nasdaq Crypto Index US ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners