Free Trial

Defiance Daily Target 2X Long SOFI ETF (SOFX) Holdings List

Defiance Daily Target 2X Long SOFI ETF logo
$6.43 -0.01 (-0.16%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$6.44 +0.01 (+0.14%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:59 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does SOFX hold?

The Defiance Daily Target 2X Long SOFI ETF (SOFX) has 11 holdings, with United States Treasury Bills 0%, SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC.-SWAP-MSCS-L, and US DOLLARS among its largest positions. The top 13 SOFX holdings ordered by weight make up 100.00% of the total fund. SOFX is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on single stock strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete SOFX stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 13 SOFX Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1United States Treasury Bills 0%N/A65.69%35,500,000
2SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC.-SWAP-MSCS-LN/A48.06%1,650,800
3US DOLLARSN/A28.15%15,140,432
4SOFI NOMURAN/A27.23%935,282
5SOFI TECHNOLOGIES SWAP JNST-LN/A25.82%887,035
6SOFI TECH SWAP MAREX-LN/A24.22%831,783
7SOFI TECHNOLOGIES SWAP NBC-LN/A23.46%805,954
8SOFI TECHNOLOGIES - L -CANTORN/A21.93%753,139
9SOFI TECHNOLOGIES SWAP CS-LN/A21.57%740,994
10First American Government Obligs XN/A10.54%5,670,070
11SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC SWAP BMON/A9.07%311,561
12OTHER ASSETS AND LIABILITIESN/A-3.75%2,015,191
13Cash OffsetN/A-201.99%108,653,278

SOFX Geographic Exposure

SOFX's largest geographic exposure is United States at 79.9%.

  • United States
    79.9%

SOFX Currency Exposure

SOFX is exclusively exposed to USD.

  • USD
    79.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Defiance Daily Target 2X Long SOFI ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners