Free Trial

Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF (AVDV) Holdings List

Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF logo
$108.58 +0.55 (+0.51%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$108.58 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does AVDV hold?

The Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF (AVDV) has 1,746 holdings, with AT & S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik Aktiengesellschaft, Perseus Mining Limited, and Whitbread plc among its largest positions. The top 25 AVDV holdings ordered by weight make up 13.62% of the total fund. AVDV is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in investments, focused on small cap strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete AVDV stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 AVDV Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1AT & S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik AktiengesellschaftN/A1.34%1,053,943
2Perseus Mining LimitedN/A0.67%30,616,706
3Whitbread plcN/A0.65%4,082,890
4Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd.N/A0.62%1,328,549
5Lion Finance Group PLCN/A0.61%693,718
6B2Gold Corp.N/A0.60%23,491,492
7Burberry Group plcN/A0.56%8,436,620
8Regis Resources LimitedN/A0.54%21,613,578
9OceanaGold CorporationN/A0.54%4,088,807
10Johnson Matthey PlcN/A0.53%3,346,697
11Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd.N/A0.52%11,016,885
12Toyoda Gosei Co., Ltd.N/A0.51%15,382,000
13COEUR MINING INC COMMON STOCK USD.01N/A0.51%5,972,597
14Centerra Gold Inc.N/A0.50%4,675,157
15Saipem SpAN/A0.47%19,071,946
16Vault Minerals LimitedN/A0.47%22,339,044
17Hafnia LimitedN/A0.46%9,256,919
18Valeo SEN/A0.46%5,684,601
19SSR MINING INC COMMON STOCKN/A0.45%2,665,138
20Drax Group plcN/A0.45%8,417,852
21Tokai Carbon Co., Ltd.N/A0.45%5,947,400
22Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services LtdN/A0.44%1,387,311
23flatexDEGIRO SEN/A0.43%2,693,609
24Whitehaven Coal LimitedN/A0.42%16,200,089
25Computacenter plcN/A0.42%1,187,743

AVDV Geographic Exposure

AVDV's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 32.2%, followed by Canada at 11.2%.

  • Japan
    32.2%
  • Canada
    11.2%
  • United Kingdom
    11.2%
  • Australia
    9.2%
  • Sweden
    3.8%
  • Israel
    3.7%
  • Switzerland
    3.4%
  • Germany
    3.1%
  • France
    2.7%
  • Norway
    1.7%
  • Other
    14.8%

AVDV Currency Exposure

AVDV's largest currency exposure is JPY at 32.3%, followed by EUR at 14.8%.

  • JPY
    32.3%
  • EUR
    14.8%
  • CAD
    11.9%
  • GBP
    11.6%
  • AUD
    9.3%
  • SEK
    4.1%
  • ILS
    3.5%
  • CHF
    3.4%
  • NOK
    2.2%
  • DKK
    1.8%
  • Other
    4.3%

AVDV Sector Exposure

AVDV's largest sector exposure is Materials at 22.6%, followed by Industrials at 16.5%.

  • Materials
    22.6%
  • Industrials
    16.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    16.4%
  • Financials
    13.6%
  • Energy
    9.9%
  • Technology
    6.3%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.3%
  • Communications
    2.1%
  • Health Care
    1.9%
  • Real Estate
    1.3%
  • Other
    1.1%

AVDV Industry Exposure

AVDV's largest industry exposure is Metals & Mining at 13.1%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 8.3%.

  • Metals & Mining
    13.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    8.3%
  • Chemicals
    6.3%
  • Banks
    6.1%
  • Specialty Retail
    4.6%
  • Auto Components
    4.6%
  • Machinery
    4.3%
  • Construction & Engineering
    4.2%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    3.6%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    3.1%
  • Other
    35.8%

AVDV Sub-Industry Exposure

AVDV's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Metals & Mining at 4.9%, followed by Auto Parts & Equipment at 4.6%.

  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    4.9%
  • Auto Parts & Equipment
    4.6%
  • Diversified Banks
    4.6%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    4.0%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    4.0%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.7%
  • Gold
    2.7%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    2.4%
  • Steel
    2.4%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    1.9%
  • Other
    59.3%

AVDV Coupon Exposure

AVDV's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 2-4
    0.1%

AVDV Maturity Exposure

AVDV's largest maturity exposure is 3-5 at 0.1%, followed by 0-1 at 0.0%.

  • 3-5
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/7/2026.
From Our Partners