Free Trial

iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF (SCZ) Holdings List

iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF logo
$83.95 +0.33 (+0.39%)
Closing price 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$83.96 +0.00 (+0.01%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does SCZ hold?

The iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF (SCZ) has 2,046 holdings, with Lazard Japanese Equity ETF, GBP CASH, and ROHM Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 SCZ holdings ordered by weight make up 5.98% of the total fund. SCZ is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on small cap strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete SCZ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 SCZ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
JPY
Lazard Japanese Equity ETF
$39.13
-0.3%
0.36%7,374,099,513
2GBP CASHN/A0.31%30,251,856
3ROHM Co., Ltd.N/A0.30%1,121,900
4IMI plcN/A0.27%861,739
5BlueScope Steel LimitedN/A0.26%1,566,581
6Shizuoka Financial Group,Inc.N/A0.25%1,458,500
7Gaztransport & Technigaz SAN/A0.25%132,478
8Mebuki Financial Group,Inc.N/A0.25%2,951,200
9Weir PLCN/A0.25%932,311
10Taiyo Yuden Co., Ltd.N/A0.24%432,800
11Sumco CorporationN/A0.23%1,256,700
12NGK CorporationN/A0.22%770,400
13Accelleron Industries AGN/A0.22%338,064
14PSP Swiss Property AGN/A0.22%164,411
15Niterra Co., Ltd.N/A0.22%1,105,600
16Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.22%570,900
17Hiscox LtdN/A0.22%1,149,406
18Storebrand ASAN/A0.22%1,401,561
19Frontline plcN/A0.22%516,846
20Subsea 7 S.A.N/A0.21%805,463
21Food & Life Companies Ltd.N/A0.21%771,700
22Orica LimitedN/A0.21%1,655,722
23thyssenkrupp AGN/A0.21%1,785,809
24ALS LimitedN/A0.21%1,814,064
25AL Sydbank A/SN/A0.20%245,765

SCZ Geographic Exposure

SCZ's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 37.0%, followed by Australia at 10.2%.

  • Japan
    37.0%
  • Australia
    10.2%
  • United Kingdom
    10.2%
  • Sweden
    4.5%
  • Israel
    3.8%
  • Switzerland
    3.7%
  • Germany
    3.4%
  • France
    3.1%
  • Singapore
    2.2%
  • Italy
    2.1%
  • Other
    15.1%

SCZ Currency Exposure

SCZ's largest currency exposure is JPY at 37.9%, followed by EUR at 16.8%.

  • JPY
    37.9%
  • EUR
    16.8%
  • GBP
    12.4%
  • AUD
    10.6%
  • SEK
    4.9%
  • CHF
    4.1%
  • ILS
    3.6%
  • NOK
    2.5%
  • SGD
    2.1%
  • DKK
    2.0%
  • Other
    3.2%

SCZ Sector Exposure

SCZ's largest sector exposure is Financials at 18.4%, followed by Industrials at 18.4%.

  • Financials
    18.4%
  • Industrials
    18.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    13.1%
  • Materials
    11.6%
  • Technology
    11.0%
  • Health Care
    5.9%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.0%
  • Energy
    3.9%
  • Communications
    3.7%
  • Real Estate
    2.8%
  • Other
    1.8%

SCZ Industry Exposure

SCZ's largest industry exposure is Real Estate Management & Development at 7.5%, followed by Banks at 5.8%.

  • Real Estate Management & Development
    7.5%
  • Banks
    5.8%
  • Machinery
    5.4%
  • Chemicals
    4.9%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.8%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    3.7%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.2%
  • Household Durables
    3.1%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.0%
  • Other
    50.1%

SCZ Sub-Industry Exposure

SCZ's largest sub-industry exposure is REIT at 5.0%, followed by Diversified Banks at 3.9%.

  • REIT
    5.0%
  • Diversified Banks
    3.9%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    3.9%
  • Construction & Engineering
    2.6%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    2.1%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    2.1%
  • Application Software
    2.0%
  • Steel
    2.0%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.0%
  • Semiconductors
    2.0%
  • Other
    67.4%

SCZ Coupon Exposure

SCZ's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

SCZ Maturity Exposure

SCZ's largest maturity exposure is 20-30 at 0.1%, followed by 0-1 at 0.0%.

  • 20-30
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners