Free Trial

Bancreek International Large Cap ETF (BCIL) Holdings List

$28.43 -0.10 (-0.35%)
As of 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does BCIL hold?

The Bancreek International Large Cap ETF (BCIL) has 43 holdings, with Codan Limited, Advantest Corporation, and Dollarama Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 BCIL holdings ordered by weight make up 86.77% of the total fund. BCIL is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete BCIL stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 BCIL Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Codan LimitedN/A5.80%112,341
2Advantest CorporationN/A5.21%17,800
3Dollarama Inc.N/A4.44%29,590
4ASICS CorporationN/A4.28%135,800
5Novartis AGN/A4.11%25,704
6Benefit Systems S.A.N/A4.06%2,677
7SK hynix Inc.N/A3.97%2,843
8Italgas S.p.A.N/A3.91%383,955
9HUB24 LimitedN/A3.65%71,366
10Holcim AGN/A3.63%42,623
11Fujikura Ltd.N/A3.27%85,800
12Diploma PLCN/A3.23%28,173
13SK Square Co., Ltd.N/A3.16%3,618
14Lundin Gold Inc.N/A3.04%40,583
15Lifco AB (publ)N/A3.02%85,783
16Gaztransport & Technigaz SAN/A2.94%10,883
17British American Tobacco p.l.c.N/A2.90%46,834
18Scout24 SEN/A2.82%31,190
19DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A2.81%43,969
20Banca Generali S.p.A.N/A2.78%35,796
21Flughafen Zürich AGN/A2.76%10,883
22Ferrovial N.V.N/A2.76%49,495
23Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd.N/A2.75%15,201
24Danone S.A.N/A2.74%37,360
25Games Workshop Group PLCN/A2.73%11,309

BCIL Geographic Exposure

BCIL's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 12.7%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 11.9%.

  • Japan
    12.7%
  • Korea, Republic of
    11.9%
  • Switzerland
    10.5%
  • Australia
    9.5%
  • United Kingdom
    8.9%
  • Canada
    7.5%
  • Italy
    6.7%
  • France
    5.7%
  • Singapore
    5.6%
  • Sweden
    5.5%
  • Other
    14.9%

BCIL Currency Exposure

BCIL's largest currency exposure is EUR at 15.3%, followed by JPY at 12.7%.

  • EUR
    15.3%
  • JPY
    12.7%
  • KRW
    11.9%
  • CHF
    10.5%
  • USD
    10.2%
  • AUD
    9.5%
  • GBP
    8.9%
  • CAD
    7.5%
  • SGD
    5.6%
  • ILS
    5.2%
  • Other
    2.5%

BCIL Sector Exposure

BCIL's largest sector exposure is Technology at 23.5%, followed by Industrials at 18.3%.

  • Technology
    23.5%
  • Industrials
    18.3%
  • Financials
    17.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    10.1%
  • Materials
    9.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.0%
  • Health Care
    4.1%
  • Utilities
    3.9%
  • Energy
    2.9%
  • Communications
    2.5%

BCIL Industry Exposure

BCIL's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 12.0%, followed by Banks at 8.4%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    12.0%
  • Banks
    8.4%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    8.3%
  • Capital Markets
    6.4%
  • Specialty Retail
    4.4%
  • Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
    4.3%
  • Professional Services
    4.1%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    4.1%
  • Utilities
    3.9%
  • Construction Materials
    3.7%
  • Other
    39.9%

BCIL Sub-Industry Exposure

BCIL's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 12.0%, followed by Diversified Banks at 8.4%.

  • Semiconductors
    12.0%
  • Diversified Banks
    8.4%
  • Electronic Equipment & Instruments
    8.3%
  • General Merchandise Stores
    4.4%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    4.3%
  • Human Resource & Employment Services
    4.1%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    4.1%
  • Gas Utilities
    3.9%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    3.7%
  • Construction Materials
    3.7%
  • Other
    42.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Bancreek International Large Cap ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners