Free Trial

Global X Brazil Active ETF (BRAZ) Holdings List

$37.14 -0.74 (-1.95%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$37.14 +0.00 (+0.00%)
As of 04:02 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does BRAZ hold?

The Global X Brazil Active ETF (BRAZ) has 29 holdings, with Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras, Itau Unibanco, and NU among its largest positions. The top 25 BRAZ holdings ordered by weight make up 98.94% of the total fund. BRAZ is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on growth strategies within the Latin America region. This page includes a complete BRAZ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 BRAZ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras stock logo
PBR
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras
$25.48
+0.2%
16.79%82,957
2
Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. stock logo
ITUB
Itau Unibanco
$9.89
-1.7%
11.07%136,294
3
Nu Holdings Ltd. stock logo
NU
NU
$15.60
-2.6%
10.39%80,567
4
Vale S.A. stock logo
VALE
Vale
$13.36
-1.2%
6.76%62,031
5Banco BTG Pactual S.A.N/A5.92%45,300
6Itaúsa S.A.N/A4.77%182,251
7
Banco Bradesco SA stock logo
BBD
Banco Bradesco
$4.19
-2.2%
4.63%134,552
8B3 S.A. - Brasil, Bolsa, BalcãoN/A4.40%117,500
9AXIA Energia SAN/A4.17%44,000
10
Companhia Paranaense de Energia - Copel Unsponsored ADR stock logo
ELPC
Companhia Paranaense de Energia - Copel
$13.99
-1.4%
4.00%35,198
11WEG S.A.N/A3.89%47,100
12
XP Inc. stock logo
XP
XP
$31.38
-3.7%
2.82%10,930
13Raia Drogasil S.A.N/A2.25%65,306
14Localiza Rent a Car S.A.N/A2.10%24,000
15Equatorial S.A.N/A2.02%24,800
16
Embraer-Empresa Brasileira de Aeronautica stock logo
EMBJ
Embraer-Empresa Brasileira de Aeronautica
$71.85
-0.2%
2.00%3,520
17Prio S.A.N/A1.97%19,100
18Ero Copper Corp.N/A1.70%5,653
19Direcional Engenharia S.A.N/A1.38%70,100
20JBS N.V.N/A1.18%11,478
21Vibra Energia S.A.N/A1.11%18,800
22Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliários S.A.N/A1.04%16,700
23
Aura Minerals Inc. stock logo
AUGO
Aura Minerals
$87.94
-4.2%
0.95%1,303
24Vivara Participações S.A.N/A0.84%17,800
25
Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. stock logo
WPM
Wheaton Precious Metals
$136.09
-1.5%
0.79%713

BRAZ Geographic Exposure

BRAZ's largest geographic exposure is United States at 63.1%, followed by Brazil at 32.9%.

  • United States
    63.1%
  • Brazil
    32.9%
  • Canada
    2.5%
  • Virgin Islands, British
    1.0%

BRAZ Currency Exposure

BRAZ's largest currency exposure is USD at 64.8%, followed by BRL at 32.9%.

  • USD
    64.8%
  • BRL
    32.9%
  • CAD
    1.7%

BRAZ Sector Exposure

BRAZ's largest sector exposure is Financials at 45.0%, followed by Energy at 18.8%.

  • Financials
    45.0%
  • Energy
    18.8%
  • Utilities
    10.2%
  • Materials
    9.2%
  • Industrials
    5.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    4.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.2%
  • Real Estate
    1.4%

BRAZ Industry Exposure

BRAZ's largest industry exposure is Banks at 30.9%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 18.8%.

  • Banks
    30.9%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    18.8%
  • Metals & Mining
    9.2%
  • Capital Markets
    7.2%
  • Utilities
    6.2%
  • Specialty Retail
    5.9%
  • Electric Utilities
    4.0%
  • Machinery
    3.9%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    2.4%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.0%
  • Other
    0.8%

BRAZ Sub-Industry Exposure

BRAZ's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 30.9%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 16.8%.

  • Diversified Banks
    30.9%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    16.8%
  • Electric Utilities
    10.2%
  • Steel
    6.8%
  • Financial Exchanges & Data
    4.4%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    3.9%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    2.8%
  • Real Estate Development
    2.4%
  • Drug Retail
    2.2%
  • Automotive Retail
    2.1%
  • Other
    8.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Global X Brazil Active ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/11/2026.
From Our Partners