Free Trial

DoubleLine Mortgage ETF (DMBS) Holdings List

$46.43 +0.11 (+0.24%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$46.42 -0.02 (-0.03%)
As of 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DMBS hold?

The DoubleLine Mortgage ETF (DMBS) top stock holdings include Federal National Mortgage Association, Federal National Mortgage Association, and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.. The top 25 DMBS holdings ordered by weight make up 54.60% of the total fund. DMBS is a fixed income fund in the broad debt category that invests in investments, focused on asset-backed strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete DMBS stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DMBS Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Federal National Mortgage AssociationN/A13.53%108,586,000
2Federal National Mortgage AssociationN/A2.64%21,212,389
3Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.N/A2.36%21,920,497
4Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.N/A2.04%19,062,975
5Federal National Mortgage AssociationN/A2.00%18,795,146
6Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.N/A1.92%16,167,797
7BNY Dreyfus Govt Cash Mgmt InstlN/A1.91%14,186,423
8Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.N/A1.88%17,581,890
9Morgan Stanley Instl Lqudty Govt InstlN/A1.86%13,769,175
10Northern Institutional TreasuryN/A1.86%13,769,175
11Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.N/A1.78%16,071,305
12Federal National Mortgage AssociationN/A1.77%17,321,358
13Fnma Pass-Thru IN/A1.74%13,513,068
14Fnma Pass-Thru IN/A1.73%13,082,926
15Federal National Mortgage AssociationN/A1.69%15,543,650
16Fnma Pass-Thru IN/A1.64%14,258,961
17Federal National Mortgage AssociationN/A1.59%14,849,943
18Fnma Pass-Thru IN/A1.52%11,370,657
19Government National Mortgage AssociationN/A1.45%12,952,396
20Government National Mortgage AssociationN/A1.44%13,356,012
21Fnma Pass-Thru IN/A1.32%13,082,976
22Federal National Mortgage AssociationN/A1.30%11,715,117
23Fnma Pass-Thru IN/A1.29%12,622,511
24Federal National Mortgage AssociationN/A1.21%12,100,000
25GS MORTGAGE-BACKED SECURITIES 2025-NQM2N/A1.13%8,523,000

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks DoubleLine Mortgage ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners