Free Trial

Harbor Osmosis International Resource Efficient ETF (EFFI) Holdings List

$26.32 +0.18 (+0.69%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does EFFI hold?

The Harbor Osmosis International Resource Efficient ETF (EFFI) has 83 holdings, with Keyence Corporation, Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd., and Glencore plc among its largest positions. The top 25 EFFI holdings ordered by weight make up 67.68% of the total fund. EFFI is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on large & mid caps strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete EFFI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EFFI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Keyence CorporationN/A3.65%10,400
2Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A3.65%49,808
3Glencore plcN/A3.63%699,337
4OBIC Co.,Ltd.N/A3.61%164,300
5Toyota Tsusho CorporationN/A3.57%110,858
6Mercedes-Benz Group AGN/A3.45%110,474
7L'Oréal S.A.N/A3.41%11,888
8Sonova Holding AGN/A3.36%16,229
9Lundin Gold Inc.N/A3.08%74,111
10
Aercap Holdings N.V. stock logo
AER
Aercap
$145.79
-0.3%
2.94%29,435
11Swedish Orphan Biovitrum AB (publ)N/A2.89%98,642
12Banco Santander, S.A.N/A2.51%261,496
13Medibank Private LimitedN/A2.51%1,163,212
14The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A2.45%30,340
15Manulife Financial CorporationN/A2.43%83,119
16UniCredit S.p.A.N/A2.42%38,790
17Vestas Wind Systems A/SN/A2.33%116,221
18Singapore Exchange LimitedN/A2.27%201,700
19Royal Bank of CanadaN/A2.14%15,957
20AstraZeneca PLCN/A2.12%19,598
21Barclays PLCN/A2.02%498,913
22Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AGN/A1.96%60,014
23Sekisui House, Ltd.N/A1.85%128,900
24Tokyo Gas Co.,Ltd.N/A1.73%65,900
25Diageo plcN/A1.70%117,212

EFFI Geographic Exposure

EFFI's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 23.1%, followed by Canada at 12.2%.

  • Japan
    23.1%
  • Canada
    12.2%
  • United Kingdom
    8.7%
  • Netherlands
    8.4%
  • France
    8.3%
  • Switzerland
    6.7%
  • Germany
    5.3%
  • Sweden
    4.3%
  • Australia
    4.2%
  • Jersey
    4.0%
  • Other
    18.5%

EFFI Currency Exposure

EFFI's largest currency exposure is EUR at 31.8%, followed by JPY at 23.1%.

  • EUR
    31.8%
  • JPY
    23.1%
  • GBP
    12.7%
  • CAD
    12.2%
  • CHF
    6.7%
  • AUD
    5.6%
  • USD
    4.8%
  • SEK
    4.3%
  • DKK
    2.5%
  • SGD
    2.4%
  • Other
    2.5%

EFFI Sector Exposure

EFFI's largest sector exposure is Financials at 34.3%, followed by Industrials at 13.1%.

  • Financials
    34.3%
  • Industrials
    13.1%
  • Technology
    11.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    11.4%
  • Health Care
    9.6%
  • Materials
    9.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.7%
  • Energy
    5.1%
  • Utilities
    3.1%
  • Communications
    2.3%

EFFI Industry Exposure

EFFI's largest industry exposure is Banks at 16.8%, followed by Automobiles at 9.4%.

  • Banks
    16.8%
  • Automobiles
    9.4%
  • Insurance
    8.6%
  • Metals & Mining
    7.7%
  • Biotechnology
    5.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.1%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    4.7%
  • Software
    4.6%
  • Professional Services
    4.1%
  • Health Care Equipment & Supplies
    4.1%
  • Other
    36.3%

EFFI Sub-Industry Exposure

EFFI's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 15.8%, followed by Automobile Manufacturers at 9.4%.

  • Diversified Banks
    15.8%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    9.4%
  • Biotechnology
    5.5%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    5.4%
  • Systems Software
    4.3%
  • Human Resource & Employment Services
    4.1%
  • Health Care Equipment
    4.1%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    4.0%
  • Electronic Equipment & Instruments
    3.9%
  • Household Products
    3.8%
  • Other
    46.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Harbor Osmosis International Resource Efficient ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners