Free Trial

iShares MSCI Peru and Global Exposure ETF (EPU) Holdings List

iShares MSCI Peru and Global Exposure ETF logo
$90.28 -0.42 (-0.46%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$90.20 -0.08 (-0.09%)
As of 07:56 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EPU hold?

The iShares MSCI Peru and Global Exposure ETF (EPU) has 35 holdings, with Southern Copper, Credicorp, and Buenaventura Mining among its largest positions. The top 25 EPU holdings ordered by weight make up 99.83% of the total fund. EPU is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Latin America region. This page includes a complete EPU stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EPU Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
Southern Copper Corporation stock logo
SCCO
Southern Copper
$207.34
-0.6%
23.78%646,603
2
Credicorp Ltd. stock logo
BAP
Credicorp
$381.07
-0.2%
23.52%341,076
3
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. stock logo
BVN
Buenaventura Mining
$31.51
-2.4%
4.11%719,673
4Hochschild Mining plcN/A3.76%2,983,312
5Ferreycorp SAAN/A3.07%12,279,510
6Sociedad Minera Cerro Verde SAAN/A3.00%235,589
7Volcan Compania Minera SAA Class BN/A2.94%63,595,714
8MMG LimitedN/A2.91%14,448,000
9Interconexion Electrica SA ESPN/A2.81%1,728,727
10
Laureate Education stock logo
LAUR
Laureate Education
$39.53
-0.2%
2.73%385,852
11
Intercorp Financial Services Inc. stock logo
IFS
Intercorp Financial Services
$54.65
+2.1%
2.73%284,230
12Falabella S.A.N/A2.55%2,107,694
13Parque Arauco S.A.N/A2.50%3,602,120
14Wheaton Precious Metals Corp.N/A2.45%100,015
15Fortuna Mining Corp.N/A2.43%1,309,178
16Pan American Silver Corp.N/A2.36%290,740
17Triple Flag Precious Metals Corp.N/A2.17%393,268
18
Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. stock logo
CPAC
Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.
$12.29
+0.1%
2.14%4,803,648
19Banco BBVA PeruN/A2.10%17,184,946
20InRetail Peru CorpN/A2.05%290,440
21Empresa Nacional de Telecomunicaciones S.A.N/A1.43%1,814,993
22
Auna S.A. stock logo
AUNA
Auna
$5.33
+2.8%
1.01%1,086,840
23Corporacion Aceros Arequipa SA Class IN/A0.45%4,722,023
24Casa Grande SAAN/A0.44%947,946
25Inversiones Portuarias Chancay SAA PFS UNDATED PEN 0.10 - Class BN/A0.39%61,598,493

EPU Geographic Exposure

EPU's largest geographic exposure is United States at 31.3%, followed by Bermuda at 23.3%.

  • United States
    31.3%
  • Bermuda
    23.3%
  • Peru
    14.2%
  • Canada
    9.6%
  • Chile
    6.4%
  • Panama
    4.8%
  • United Kingdom
    3.7%
  • Hong Kong
    2.9%
  • Colombia
    2.8%
  • Luxembourg
    1.0%

EPU Currency Exposure

EPU's largest currency exposure is USD at 63.3%, followed by PEN at 11.3%.

  • USD
    63.3%
  • PEN
    11.3%
  • CAD
    9.7%
  • CLP
    6.4%
  • GBP
    3.7%
  • HKD
    2.9%
  • COP
    2.8%

EPU Sector Exposure

EPU's largest sector exposure is Materials at 53.0%, followed by Financials at 30.5%.

  • Materials
    53.0%
  • Financials
    30.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    5.3%
  • Industrials
    3.4%
  • Utilities
    2.8%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.4%
  • Communications
    1.4%
  • Health Care
    1.0%

EPU Industry Exposure

EPU's largest industry exposure is Metals & Mining at 50.9%, followed by Banks at 28.1%.

  • Metals & Mining
    50.9%
  • Banks
    28.1%
  • Trading Companies & Distributors
    3.0%
  • Utilities
    2.8%
  • Diversified Consumer Services
    2.7%
  • Specialty Retail
    2.5%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    2.4%
  • Construction Materials
    2.1%
  • Food & Staples Retailing
    2.0%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    1.4%
  • Other
    1.8%

EPU Sub-Industry Exposure

EPU's largest sub-industry exposure is Precious Metals & Minerals at 27.1%, followed by Diversified Banks at 25.4%.

  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    27.1%
  • Diversified Banks
    25.4%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    15.4%
  • Silver
    5.0%
  • Trading Companies & Distributors
    3.0%
  • Copper
    2.9%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.8%
  • Regional Banks
    2.7%
  • Education Services
    2.7%
  • Department Stores
    2.5%
  • Other
    10.1%

EPU Coupon Exposure

EPU's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI Peru and Global Exposure ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners