iShares MSCI South Korea ETF (EWY) Holdings

$65.46
-0.91 (-1.37%)
(As of 05/17/2024 ET)

Top 50 EWY Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS LTDN/A23.40%20,856,570
2SK HYNIX INCN/A8.16%3,268,340
3HYUNDAI MOTORN/A3.07%856,382
4KIA CORPORATION CORPN/A2.82%1,641,835
5CELLTRION INCN/A2.57%954,216
6KB FINANCIAL GROUP INCN/A2.54%2,438,284
7POSCON/A2.52%439,004
8NAVER CORPN/A2.19%805,978
9SAMSUNG SDI LTDN/A2.17%339,840
10SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP LTDN/A1.88%2,854,602
11LG CHEM LTDN/A1.79%308,170
12HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INCN/A1.59%1,945,117
13LG ENERGY SOLUTION LTDN/A1.54%274,729
14HLB INCN/A1.33%865,839
15HYUNDAI MOBIS LTDN/A1.33%409,933
16SAMSUNG BIOLOGICS LTDN/A1.33%119,277
17KAKAO CORPN/A1.31%1,887,354
18SAMSUNG C&T CORPN/A1.20%570,436
19ECOPRO BM LTDN/A1.00%298,220
20LG ELECTRONICS INCN/A0.98%744,247
21KT&G CORPN/A0.97%742,514
22SAMSUNG FIRE & MARINE INSURANCE LTN/A0.97%224,637
23SAMSUNG ELECTRO MECHANICS LTDN/A0.91%413,360
24WOORI FINANCIAL GROUP INCN/A0.90%4,459,037
25ECOPRO LTDN/A0.88%588,095
26MERITZ FINANCIAL GROUP INCN/A0.88%775,490
27POSCO FUTURE M LTDN/A0.84%209,091
28HANWHA AEROSPACE LTDN/A0.72%228,215
29LG CORPN/A0.72%639,091
30SAMSUNG HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTDN/A0.70%5,162,707
31HYUNDAI MOTOR S2 PREFN/A0.67%296,733
32SAMSUNG LIFE LTDN/A0.67%552,770
33SK SQUARE LTDN/A0.67%622,200
34DOOSAN ENERBILITY LTDN/A0.66%2,775,711
35SK INNOVATION LTDN/A0.65%416,979
36SK INCN/A0.64%276,205
37KRAFTON INCN/A0.63%181,224
38AMOREPACIFIC CORPN/A0.61%244,122
39KRW CASHN/A0.61%42,684,106,692
40KOREA ELECTRIC POWER CORPN/A0.59%1,915,823
Breaking News: Elon Musk Invents New Type of A.I. (Shocking) (Ad)

Could Elon's New Device be Bigger than the iPhone? According to 30-year Silicon Valley and Wall Street veteran, Eric Fry… This mind-blowing new technology could be bigger than the iPhone.

Click here for the full story…
41SAMSUNG SDS LTDN/A0.59%258,398
42HD KOREA SHIPBUILDING & OFFSHORE EN/A0.58%310,153
43HANMI SEMICONDUCTOR LTDN/A0.57%300,545
44DB INSURANCE LTDN/A0.55%409,552
45HANKOOK TIRE & TECHNOLOGY LTDN/A0.54%690,116
46YUHAN CORPN/A0.52%506,354
47KOREA AEROSPACE INDUSTRIES LTDN/A0.51%654,508
48KOREA ZINC INCN/A0.51%76,945
49HYUNDAI MOTOR S1 PREFN/A0.50%222,639
50SAMSUNG E&A LTDN/A0.47%1,271,501

Geographic Exposure

  • Korea, Republic of
    99.2%
  • United States
    0.1%

Currency Exposure

  • KRW
    98.2%
  • USD
    1.8%

Sector Exposure

  • Technology
    39.8%
  • Financials
    12.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    12.3%
  • Materials
    9.5%
  • Industrials
    6.5%
  • Health Care
    5.0%
  • Communications
    4.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.6%
  • Energy
    1.3%
  • Utilities
    0.5%

Industry Exposure

  • Communications Equipment
    23.0%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    9.5%
  • Banks
    7.8%
  • Automobiles
    6.8%
  • Chemicals
    5.0%
  • Electronic Equipment Instruments & Components
    4.2%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.6%
  • Media
    3.4%
  • Biotechnology
    2.9%
  • Insurance
    2.5%
  • Machinery
    2.4%
  • Household Durables
    2.1%
  • Auto Components
    1.9%
  • IT Services
    1.4%
  • Capital Markets
    1.3%
  • Life Sciences Tools & Services
    1.3%
  • Specialty Retail
    1.2%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    1.2%
  • Leisure Products
    1.2%
  • Household Products
    1.0%
  • Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels
    1.0%
  • Tobacco
    0.9%
  • Diversified Financial Services
    0.9%
  • Construction Materials
    0.8%
  • Construction & Engineering
    0.8%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    0.8%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    0.7%
  • Electrical Equipment
    0.7%
  • Food Products
    0.6%
  • Airlines
    0.6%
  • Utilities
    0.5%
  • Air Freight & Logistics
    0.5%
  • Software
    0.4%
  • Transportation Infrastructure
    0.4%
  • Technology Hardware Storage & Peripherals
    0.3%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    0.3%
  • Hotels Restaurants & Leisure
    0.2%
  • Entertainment
    0.2%

SubIndustry Exposure

  • Communications Equipment
    23.0%
  • Semiconductors
    8.9%
  • Diversified Banks
    7.8%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    6.8%
  • Electronic Components
    4.2%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    3.4%
  • Interactive Media & Services
    3.4%
  • Biotechnology
    2.9%
  • Steel
    2.8%
  • Construction Machinery & Heavy Trucks
    2.0%
  • Auto Parts & Equipment
    1.9%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    1.8%
  • Commodity Chemicals
    1.6%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    1.4%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    1.3%
  • Life Sciences Tools & Services
    1.3%
  • Apparel Retail
    1.2%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    1.2%
  • Leisure Products
    1.2%
  • Consumer Electronics
    1.0%
  • Household Products
    1.0%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    1.0%
  • Tobacco
    0.9%
  • Other Diversified Financial Services
    0.9%
  • Construction Materials
    0.8%
  • Construction & Engineering
    0.8%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    0.7%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    0.7%
  • Home Improvement Retail
    0.7%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    0.7%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    0.6%
  • Semiconductor Equipment
    0.6%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    0.6%
  • Airlines
    0.6%
  • Alternative Carriers
    0.5%
  • Electric Utilities
    0.5%
  • Air Freight & Logistics
    0.5%
  • Industrial Machinery
    0.4%
  • Application Software
    0.4%
  • Marine Ports & Services
    0.4%
  • Household Appliances
    0.4%
  • Diversified Capital Markets
    0.3%
  • Technology Hardware Storage & Peripherals
    0.3%
  • Integrated Telecommunication Services
    0.2%
  • Trading Companies & Distributors
    0.2%
  • Casinos & Gaming
    0.2%
  • Interactive Home Entertainment
    0.2%

Coupon Exposure

  • 0-2
    99.7%
  • 2-4
    0.2%
  • 4-6
    0.1%

Maturity Exposure

  • 0-1
    0.2%

Related Companies and Tools

This page (NYSEARCA:EWY) was last updated on 5/18/2024 by MarketBeat.com Staff

From Our Partners