Free Trial

Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta International Equity ETF (GSIE) Holdings List

Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta International Equity ETF logo
$45.96 +0.32 (+0.70%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$45.95 -0.01 (-0.02%)
As of 06:19 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does GSIE hold?

The Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta International Equity ETF (GSIE) has 633 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., HSBC Holdings plc, and Royal Bank of Canada among its largest positions. The top 25 GSIE holdings ordered by weight make up 19.02% of the total fund. GSIE is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete GSIE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 GSIE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A2.52%79,138
2HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.11%3,403,304
3Royal Bank of CanadaN/A1.10%330,129
4Advantest CorporationN/A1.10%263,701
5Roche Holding AGN/A1.01%142,111
6Novartis AGN/A0.94%391,948
7Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.83%3,632,593
8The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.82%404,926
9Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A0.76%422,867
10AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.73%272,789
11Shell plcN/A0.72%888,975
12Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A0.62%1,359,710
13Allianz SEN/A0.61%75,544
14Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.61%462,055
15Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.60%1,555,380
16Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.56%105,324
17Nestlé S.A.N/A0.53%342,707
18BHP Group LimitedN/A0.52%713,429
19SAP SEN/A0.52%145,873
20DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A0.48%469,735
21Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceN/A0.48%253,343
22MSCI EAFE Index Future Dec 26N/A0.47%176
23The Bank of Nova ScotiaN/A0.47%301,274
24DHL AGN/A0.47%426,228
25Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V.N/A0.44%719,510

GSIE Geographic Exposure

GSIE's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 21.9%, followed by Canada at 11.3%.

  • Japan
    21.9%
  • Canada
    11.3%
  • United Kingdom
    10.8%
  • Germany
    7.5%
  • France
    7.1%
  • Switzerland
    6.9%
  • Netherlands
    5.9%
  • Australia
    4.2%
  • Spain
    3.8%
  • Italy
    3.1%
  • Other
    14.8%

GSIE Currency Exposure

GSIE's largest currency exposure is EUR at 29.3%, followed by JPY at 21.9%.

  • EUR
    29.3%
  • JPY
    21.9%
  • CAD
    10.7%
  • GBP
    10.1%
  • CHF
    6.0%
  • AUD
    4.2%
  • HKD
    2.3%
  • SEK
    2.1%
  • USD
    2.0%
  • SGD
    1.8%
  • Other
    2.9%

GSIE Sector Exposure

GSIE's largest sector exposure is Financials at 29.3%, followed by Industrials at 13.9%.

  • Financials
    29.3%
  • Industrials
    13.9%
  • Technology
    11.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    10.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.9%
  • Health Care
    6.9%
  • Materials
    6.0%
  • Energy
    5.2%
  • Utilities
    3.2%
  • Communications
    2.9%
  • Other
    0.4%

GSIE Industry Exposure

GSIE's largest industry exposure is Banks at 16.1%, followed by Insurance at 7.7%.

  • Banks
    16.1%
  • Insurance
    7.7%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    5.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.2%
  • Specialty Retail
    4.8%
  • Capital Markets
    3.3%
  • Utilities
    3.1%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.1%
  • Biotechnology
    3.0%
  • Machinery
    3.0%
  • Other
    42.0%

GSIE Sub-Industry Exposure

GSIE's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 15.6%, followed by Semiconductors at 5.6%.

  • Diversified Banks
    15.6%
  • Semiconductors
    5.6%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    3.4%
  • Biotechnology
    3.0%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.0%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    2.8%
  • Food Retail
    2.4%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.3%
  • Construction & Engineering
    2.1%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    1.8%
  • Other
    54.7%

GSIE Coupon Exposure

GSIE's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 2-4
    0.1%

GSIE Maturity Exposure

GSIE's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.5%, followed by 10-15 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    0.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta International Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners