Free Trial

Franklin FTSE Japan ETF (FLJP) Holdings List

Franklin FTSE Japan ETF logo
$41.41 0.00 (0.00%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$41.40 0.00 (-0.01%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FLJP hold?

The Franklin FTSE Japan ETF (FLJP) has 458 holdings, with Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc., Toyota Motor Corporation, and Advantest Corporation among its largest positions. The top 25 FLJP holdings ordered by weight make up 44.24% of the total fund. FLJP is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete FLJP stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLJP Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A3.76%7,224,000
2Toyota Motor CorporationN/A3.00%6,966,000
3Advantest CorporationN/A2.92%481,600
4Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A2.64%1,462,000
5Hitachi, Ltd.N/A2.43%2,924,000
6Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A2.35%4,798,800
7Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A2.28%894,400
8SoftBank Group Corp.N/A2.24%2,494,000
9Sony Group CorporationN/A2.16%3,921,600
10Kioxia Holdings CorporationN/A2.06%774,000
11Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.94%1,565,200
12Keyence CorporationN/A1.48%124,405
13Mitsubishi CorporationN/A1.43%2,098,400
14Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.N/A1.41%1,152,400
15Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.N/A1.41%18,318,000
16Fast Retailing Co., Ltd.N/A1.34%120,400
17ITOCHU CorporationN/A1.32%4,162,400
18Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.N/A1.18%2,167,200
19Mitsui & Co., Ltd.N/A1.16%1,634,000
20Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.N/A1.08%1,186,800
21Panasonic Holdings CorporationN/A1.02%1,530,800
22Mitsubishi Electric CorporationN/A0.99%1,324,400
23Takeda Pharmaceutical Company LimitedN/A0.92%1,066,400
24Fujikura Ltd.N/A0.89%1,083,600
25HOYA CorporationN/A0.83%223,600

FLJP Geographic Exposure

FLJP's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 96.9%, followed by United States at 0.0%.

  • Japan
    96.9%

FLJP Currency Exposure

FLJP is predominantly exposed to JPY at 99.9%, followed by USD at 0.0%.

  • JPY
    99.9%

FLJP Sector Exposure

FLJP's largest sector exposure is Technology at 23.0%, followed by Financials at 19.1%.

  • Technology
    23.0%
  • Financials
    19.1%
  • Industrials
    17.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    13.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.8%
  • Materials
    5.8%
  • Health Care
    5.2%
  • Communications
    4.6%
  • Energy
    3.0%
  • Utilities
    1.1%
  • Other
    0.1%

FLJP Industry Exposure

FLJP's largest industry exposure is Banks at 11.1%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 7.5%.

  • Banks
    11.1%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    7.5%
  • Electrical Equipment
    7.2%
  • Household Durables
    5.7%
  • Automobiles
    5.0%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    4.0%
  • Insurance
    3.9%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.4%
  • Chemicals
    3.3%
  • Machinery
    3.3%
  • Other
    44.2%

FLJP Sub-Industry Exposure

FLJP's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 10.4%, followed by Semiconductors at 9.1%.

  • Diversified Banks
    10.4%
  • Semiconductors
    9.1%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    7.2%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    5.0%
  • Consumer Electronics
    4.7%
  • Biotechnology
    3.3%
  • Wireless Telecommunication Services
    2.8%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.6%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    2.4%
  • Human Resource & Employment Services
    2.4%
  • Other
    48.7%

FLJP Coupon Exposure

FLJP's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%

FLJP Maturity Exposure

FLJP's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.8%.

  • 0-1
    0.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin FTSE Japan ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners