Free Trial

Invesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. ETF (PXF) Holdings List

Invesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. ETF logo
$76.04 +0.35 (+0.46%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$75.98 -0.06 (-0.07%)
As of 06:51 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does PXF hold?

The Invesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. ETF (PXF) has 1,020 holdings, with Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Shell plc, and TotalEnergies SE among its largest positions. The top 25 PXF holdings ordered by weight make up 22.68% of the total fund. PXF is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete PXF stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 PXF Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A3.76%537,171
2Shell plcN/A2.30%1,402,379
3TotalEnergies SEN/A1.43%492,959
4HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.25%1,888,458
5Roche Holding AGN/A1.06%73,162
6Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.97%1,526,010
7BHP Group LimitedN/A0.96%657,815
8BP p.l.c.N/A0.92%3,619,379
9Glencore plcN/A0.74%2,949,686
10Novartis AGN/A0.70%143,287
11Nestlé S.A.N/A0.69%223,332
12Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.67%1,446,184
13SanofiN/A0.61%216,639
14Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.60%56,653
15SK hynix Inc.N/A0.57%12,227
16Rio Tinto GroupN/A0.57%177,894
17BNP Paribas SAN/A0.56%156,455
18Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.56%710,570
19British American Tobacco p.l.c.N/A0.55%304,785
20Mercedes-Benz Group AGN/A0.55%353,581
21Royal Bank of CanadaN/A0.55%81,239
22The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.54%131,811
23BASF SEN/A0.53%273,799
24Bayer AktiengesellschaftN/A0.52%298,012
25Allianz SEN/A0.52%32,211

PXF Geographic Exposure

PXF's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 23.6%, followed by United Kingdom at 13.0%.

  • Japan
    23.6%
  • United Kingdom
    13.0%
  • Canada
    8.7%
  • Germany
    7.7%
  • France
    7.7%
  • Korea, Republic of
    7.5%
  • Australia
    4.7%
  • Switzerland
    4.2%
  • Netherlands
    3.0%
  • Spain
    2.7%
  • Other
    14.1%

PXF Currency Exposure

PXF's largest currency exposure is EUR at 25.0%, followed by JPY at 23.6%.

  • EUR
    25.0%
  • JPY
    23.6%
  • GBP
    12.4%
  • CAD
    8.0%
  • KRW
    7.5%
  • AUD
    4.6%
  • CHF
    3.8%
  • USD
    2.1%
  • SEK
    1.5%
  • HKD
    1.3%
  • Other
    3.2%

PXF Sector Exposure

PXF's largest sector exposure is Financials at 22.6%, followed by Technology at 11.7%.

  • Financials
    22.6%
  • Technology
    11.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    11.2%
  • Energy
    11.0%
  • Industrials
    10.6%
  • Materials
    9.9%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.5%
  • Health Care
    5.4%
  • Communications
    3.9%
  • Utilities
    3.4%
  • Other
    0.3%

PXF Industry Exposure

PXF's largest industry exposure is Banks at 14.4%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 11.0%.

  • Banks
    14.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    11.0%
  • Metals & Mining
    5.5%
  • Insurance
    5.2%
  • Automobiles
    5.1%
  • Communications Equipment
    3.9%
  • Chemicals
    3.5%
  • Utilities
    3.3%
  • Biotechnology
    2.8%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    2.7%
  • Other
    38.5%

PXF Sub-Industry Exposure

PXF's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 14.0%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 7.3%.

  • Diversified Banks
    14.0%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    7.3%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    5.1%
  • Communications Equipment
    3.9%
  • Steel
    3.0%
  • Biotechnology
    2.8%
  • Alternative Carriers
    2.6%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.4%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.4%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.1%
  • Other
    50.6%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Invesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/3/2026.
From Our Partners