Free Trial

Franklin FTSE Taiwan ETF (FLTW) Holdings List

Franklin FTSE Taiwan ETF logo
$109.25 -0.87 (-0.79%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$109.26 +0.00 (+0.00%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FLTW hold?

The Franklin FTSE Taiwan ETF (FLTW) has 143 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, MediaTek Inc., and Delta Electronics, Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 FLTW holdings ordered by weight make up 68.44% of the total fund. FLTW is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete FLTW stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLTW Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A19.70%12,029,323
2MediaTek Inc.N/A9.09%3,017,210
3Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A4.99%3,956,540
4Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A4.00%25,015,600
5ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.N/A3.25%6,792,500
6Elite Material Co., Ltd.N/A2.30%595,682
7United Microelectronics CorporationN/A2.26%23,901,980
8Unimicron Technology Corp.N/A2.21%2,703,582
9Nan Ya Plastics CorporationN/A2.01%10,093,900
10Fubon Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A1.68%17,091,451
11CTBC Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A1.56%36,188,000
12Asia Vital Components Co., Ltd.N/A1.45%655,534
13Cathay Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A1.38%19,541,900
14Accton Technology CorporationN/A1.35%1,014,630
15Yageo CorporationN/A1.32%3,227,110
16TS Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A1.26%48,013,000
17Quanta Computer Inc.N/A1.13%5,417,470
18Chroma ATE Inc.N/A1.13%754,988
19Yuanta Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A1.03%23,544,000
20E.SUN Financial Holding Company, Ltd.N/A0.95%32,700,000
21Wiwynn CorporationN/A0.91%634,606
22Nanya Technology CorporationN/A0.90%2,642,960
23Global Unichip Corp.N/A0.88%164,800
24ASUSTeK Computer Inc.N/A0.88%1,382,790
25Largan Precision Co., Ltd.N/A0.82%191,895

FLTW Geographic Exposure

FLTW's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 96.7%, followed by Cayman Islands at 2.3%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    96.7%
  • Cayman Islands
    2.3%
  • United States
    0.1%

FLTW Currency Exposure

FLTW is predominantly exposed to TWD at 99.9%, followed by USD at 0.1%.

  • TWD
    99.9%
  • USD
    0.1%

FLTW Sector Exposure

FLTW's largest sector exposure is Technology at 74.7%, followed by Financials at 13.2%.

  • Technology
    74.7%
  • Financials
    13.2%
  • Industrials
    5.2%
  • Materials
    3.6%
  • Communications
    1.2%
  • Consumer Staples
    0.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    0.6%
  • Health Care
    0.6%
  • Energy
    0.2%

FLTW Industry Exposure

FLTW's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 45.0%, followed by Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components at 23.1%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    45.0%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    23.1%
  • Banks
    8.6%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    4.9%
  • Insurance
    3.2%
  • Chemicals
    2.9%
  • Electrical Equipment
    2.5%
  • Communications Equipment
    1.4%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    1.2%
  • Capital Markets
    1.1%
  • Other
    6.0%

FLTW Sub-Industry Exposure

FLTW's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 43.3%, followed by Electronic Components at 16.0%.

  • Semiconductors
    43.3%
  • Electronic Components
    16.0%
  • Diversified Banks
    8.6%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    6.9%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    4.9%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    3.2%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    2.7%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.4%
  • Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
    1.8%
  • Communications Equipment
    1.4%
  • Other
    8.7%

FLTW Coupon Exposure

FLTW's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.0%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

FLTW Maturity Exposure

FLTW's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.1%.

  • 0-1
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin FTSE Taiwan ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners