Free Trial

iShares MSCI Turkey ETF (TUR) Holdings List

iShares MSCI Turkey ETF logo
$34.10 +0.29 (+0.86%)
Closing price 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$34.08 -0.02 (-0.06%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does TUR hold?

The iShares MSCI Turkey ETF (TUR) has 83 holdings, with ASELSAN ELEKTRONIK SANAYI VE TICAR, TURKIYE PETROL RAFINERILERI A, and BIM BIRLESIK MAGAZALAR A among its largest positions. The top 25 TUR holdings ordered by weight make up 80.24% of the total fund. TUR is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete TUR stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 TUR Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASELSAN ELEKTRONIK SANAYI VE TICARN/A12.03%2,704,477
2TURKIYE PETROL RAFINERILERI AN/A10.40%2,248,070
3BIM BIRLESIK MAGAZALAR AN/A10.15%1,997,855
4AKBANK AN/A5.97%7,246,782
5TURK HAVA YOLLARI AO AN/A4.82%1,344,783
6KOC HOLDING AN/A4.01%1,581,810
7EREGLI DEMIR VE CELIK FABRIKALARIN/A3.68%8,113,465
8YAPI VE KREDI BANKASI AN/A3.25%7,584,301
9TURKCELL ILETISIM HIZMETLERI AN/A3.22%2,685,977
10HACI OMER SABANCI HOLDING AN/A2.72%2,557,737
11TURKIYE IS BANKASI CN/A2.68%17,534,322
12ASTOR ENERJI A.S.N/A2.37%878,953
13TAV HAVALIMANLARI HOLDING AN/A1.46%447,564
14MIGROS TICARET AN/A1.41%222,964
15KOZA ALTIN ISLETMELERI AN/A1.30%2,421,207
16EMLAK KONUT GAYRIMENKUL YATIRIM ORN/A1.22%5,216,740
17KARDEMIR KARABUK DEMIR CELIK SANAYN/A1.22%2,293,902
18MLP SAGLIK HIZMETLERIN/A1.21%227,420
19YENI GIMAT REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTN/A1.20%462,635
20ANADOLU EFES BIRACILIK VE MALT SANN/A1.19%5,370,148
21PEGASUS HAVA TASIMACILIGI AN/A1.00%573,261
22TOFAS TURK OTOMOBIL FABRIKASI AN/A0.96%303,243
23ENERJISA ENERJIN/A0.94%696,573
24AHLATCI DOGAL GAZ DAGITIM ENERJI VN/A0.92%1,637,594
25GUBRE FABRIKALARI AN/A0.91%177,304

TUR Geographic Exposure

TUR's largest geographic exposure is Turkey at 94.1%, followed by United States at 0.1%.

  • Turkey
    94.1%
  • United States
    0.1%

TUR Currency Exposure

TUR is predominantly exposed to TRY at 100.0%, followed by USD at 0.0%.

  • TRY
    100.0%

TUR Sector Exposure

TUR's largest sector exposure is Industrials at 23.3%, followed by Financials at 17.5%.

  • Industrials
    23.3%
  • Financials
    17.5%
  • Energy
    15.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    14.1%
  • Materials
    13.2%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    4.0%
  • Communications
    4.0%
  • Utilities
    3.6%
  • Real Estate
    1.8%
  • Health Care
    1.7%
  • Other
    0.1%

TUR Industry Exposure

TUR's largest industry exposure is Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 15.1%, followed by Banks at 15.0%.

  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    15.1%
  • Banks
    15.0%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    11.8%
  • Specialty Retail
    11.7%
  • Metals & Mining
    7.9%
  • Airlines
    5.7%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    3.3%
  • Chemicals
    2.8%
  • Construction Materials
    2.5%
  • Electrical Equipment
    2.3%
  • Other
    20.2%

TUR Sub-Industry Exposure

TUR's largest sub-industry exposure is Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing at 15.1%, followed by Diversified Banks at 15.0%.

  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    15.1%
  • Diversified Banks
    15.0%
  • Food Retail
    12.0%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    11.8%
  • Airlines
    5.7%
  • Steel
    5.2%
  • Alternative Carriers
    3.3%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    2.7%
  • Construction Materials
    2.5%
  • Heavy Electrical Equipment
    2.2%
  • Other
    22.9%

TUR Coupon Exposure

TUR's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI Turkey ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners