Free Trial

Pacer Emerging Markets Cash Cows 100 ETF (ECOW) Holdings List

Pacer Emerging Markets Cash Cows 100 ETF logo
$27.04 +0.11 (+0.41%)
Closing price 03:47 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$27.04 0.00 (-0.02%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does ECOW hold?

The Pacer Emerging Markets Cash Cows 100 ETF (ECOW) has 119 holdings, with Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras, Tupras-Turkiye Petrol Rafineleri AS, and Formosa Petrochemical Corporation among its largest positions. The top 25 ECOW holdings ordered by weight make up 49.63% of the total fund. ECOW is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete ECOW stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 ECOW Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A2.69%516,520
2Tupras-Turkiye Petrol Rafineleri ASN/A2.66%716,510
3Formosa Petrochemical CorporationN/A2.59%1,690,349
4AXIA Energia SAN/A2.38%416,119
5Emirates Telecommunications Group Company PJSCN/A2.26%810,611
6Dubai Electricity & Water Authority PJSCN/A2.06%5,808,184
7Ambev S.A.N/A2.05%1,306,232
8Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A2.02%85,240
9ADNOC Gas PLCN/A2.00%4,621,726
10PTT Global Chemical PCLN/A1.97%2,637,412
11Telefônica Brasil S.A.N/A1.95%641,018
12NetEase, Inc.N/A1.95%171,461
13Gold Fields LimitedN/A1.94%112,037
14Motor Oil (Hellas) Corinth Refineries S.A.N/A1.91%53,407
15LATAM Airlines Group S.A.N/A1.91%152,121,279
16PT Astra International TbkN/A1.89%14,623,561
17Fomento Económico Mexicano, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A1.89%334,598
18Vodacom Group LimitedN/A1.77%393,220
19Wal-Mart de México, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A1.76%1,407,068
20MTN Group LimitedN/A1.75%320,479
21Uni-President Enterprises Corp.N/A1.74%1,561,972
22BYD Electronic (International) Company LimitedN/A1.66%1,130,565
23Perusahaan Perseroan (Persero) PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia TbkN/A1.65%26,919,809
24Geely Automobile Holdings LimitedN/A1.61%1,755,195
25TIM S.A.N/A1.57%861,037

ECOW Geographic Exposure

ECOW's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 12.8%, followed by South Africa at 10.9%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    12.8%
  • South Africa
    10.9%
  • Brazil
    9.2%
  • Cayman Islands
    8.4%
  • Mexico
    7.5%
  • Turkey
    7.3%
  • United Arab Emirates
    6.3%
  • Thailand
    4.8%
  • Indonesia
    3.5%
  • China
    3.0%
  • Other
    14.2%

ECOW Currency Exposure

ECOW's largest currency exposure is HKD at 15.8%, followed by TWD at 12.8%.

  • HKD
    15.8%
  • TWD
    12.8%
  • BRL
    12.0%
  • ZAR
    10.9%
  • MXN
    7.5%
  • TRY
    7.2%
  • AED
    6.3%
  • THB
    4.8%
  • IDR
    3.5%
  • MYR
    3.0%
  • Other
    8.3%

ECOW Sector Exposure

ECOW's largest sector exposure is Communications at 17.8%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 16.0%.

  • Communications
    17.8%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    16.0%
  • Energy
    13.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    12.3%
  • Materials
    12.1%
  • Industrials
    8.1%
  • Utilities
    7.2%
  • Technology
    4.4%
  • Health Care
    3.9%
  • Real Estate
    1.9%

ECOW Industry Exposure

ECOW's largest industry exposure is Diversified Telecommunication Services at 13.2%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 12.1%.

  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    13.2%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    12.1%
  • Specialty Retail
    8.7%
  • Metals & Mining
    7.9%
  • Automobiles
    7.1%
  • Beverages
    4.8%
  • Utilities
    4.8%
  • Airlines
    3.2%
  • Entertainment
    3.0%
  • Chemicals
    2.4%
  • Other
    30.1%

ECOW Sub-Industry Exposure

ECOW's largest sub-industry exposure is Alternative Carriers at 10.3%, followed by Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing at 8.1%.

  • Alternative Carriers
    10.3%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    8.1%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    6.4%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    4.9%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.7%
  • Airlines
    3.2%
  • Integrated Telecommunication Services
    2.9%
  • Steel
    2.9%
  • Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages
    2.8%
  • Interactive Home Entertainment
    2.7%
  • Other
    49.6%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Pacer Emerging Markets Cash Cows 100 ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners