Free Trial

First Trust S&P International Dividend Aristocrats ETF (FID) Holdings List

First Trust S&P International Dividend Aristocrats ETF logo
$22.34 +0.14 (+0.63%)
Closing price 03:57 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$22.34 +0.00 (+0.02%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FID hold?

The First Trust S&P International Dividend Aristocrats ETF (FID) has 72 holdings, with Lenovo Group Limited, GS Holdings Corp., and Legal & General Group Plc among its largest positions. The top 25 FID holdings ordered by weight make up 45.74% of the total fund. FID is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete FID stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FID Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Lenovo Group LimitedN/A4.51%1,656,170
2GS Holdings Corp.N/A2.63%52,696
3Legal & General Group PlcN/A2.46%1,064,574
4Teleperformance SEN/A2.17%44,991
5APA GroupN/A2.16%482,114
6Russel Metals Inc.N/A1.93%51,354
7DNB Bank ASAN/A1.88%96,533
8Canadian Natural Resources LimitedN/A1.84%63,752
9Pembina Pipeline CorporationN/A1.76%63,026
10Vanguard International Semiconductor CorporationN/A1.74%478,097
11Jiangsu Expressway Company LimitedN/A1.65%2,035,371
12Far East Horizon LimitedN/A1.64%3,359,657
13Elisa OyjN/A1.59%66,074
14Bosideng International Holdings LimitedN/A1.57%4,967,101
15EDP, S.A.N/A1.57%481,823
16Keyera Corp.N/A1.57%70,421
17LondonMetric Property PlcN/A1.54%1,112,378
18KT&G CorporationN/A1.49%18,313
19LG Corp.N/A1.47%29,244
20Zeon CorporationN/A1.44%151,500
21Sun Life Financial Inc.N/A1.44%31,202
22SEGRO PlcN/A1.43%194,676
23Power Assets Holdings LimitedN/A1.43%310,975
24The Bank of Nova ScotiaN/A1.42%26,722
25Koninklijke Vopak N.V.N/A1.41%40,527

FID Geographic Exposure

FID's largest geographic exposure is Canada at 16.0%, followed by Switzerland at 10.8%.

  • Canada
    16.0%
  • Switzerland
    10.8%
  • Japan
    10.3%
  • Hong Kong
    9.9%
  • United Kingdom
    9.2%
  • Korea, Republic of
    6.6%
  • Italy
    4.9%
  • France
    4.4%
  • China
    4.0%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    2.9%
  • Other
    20.3%

FID Currency Exposure

FID's largest currency exposure is EUR at 18.6%, followed by HKD at 16.9%.

  • EUR
    18.6%
  • HKD
    16.9%
  • CAD
    16.0%
  • JPY
    10.3%
  • CHF
    9.4%
  • GBP
    9.2%
  • KRW
    6.6%
  • TWD
    2.9%
  • AUD
    2.2%
  • AED
    1.4%
  • Other
    2.6%

FID Sector Exposure

FID's largest sector exposure is Financials at 27.8%, followed by Utilities at 14.2%.

  • Financials
    27.8%
  • Utilities
    14.2%
  • Communications
    10.9%
  • Energy
    10.1%
  • Technology
    8.1%
  • Materials
    7.8%
  • Industrials
    6.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    5.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.9%
  • Health Care
    3.6%
  • Other
    1.2%

FID Industry Exposure

FID's largest industry exposure is Utilities at 14.2%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 10.1%.

  • Utilities
    14.2%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    10.1%
  • Insurance
    8.3%
  • Banks
    7.6%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    7.6%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    7.4%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    4.1%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.9%
  • Biotechnology
    3.6%
  • Media
    3.5%
  • Other
    27.8%

FID Sub-Industry Exposure

FID's largest sub-industry exposure is Electric Utilities at 8.2%, followed by Diversified Banks at 6.2%.

  • Electric Utilities
    8.2%
  • Diversified Banks
    6.2%
  • REIT
    6.1%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    5.9%
  • Alternative Carriers
    4.7%
  • Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
    4.6%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    4.1%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.9%
  • Biotechnology
    3.6%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    3.6%
  • Other
    47.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks First Trust S&P International Dividend Aristocrats ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners