Free Trial

iShares International Equity Factor ETF (INTF) Holdings List

iShares International Equity Factor ETF logo
$41.43 -0.02 (-0.06%)
As of 02:37 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does INTF hold?

The iShares International Equity Factor ETF (INTF) has 510 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., Novartis AG, and Royal Bank of Canada among its largest positions. The top 25 INTF holdings ordered by weight make up 23.79% of the total fund. INTF is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete INTF stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 INTF Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A2.62%53,664
2Novartis AGN/A1.99%509,665
3Royal Bank of CanadaN/A1.14%217,654
4HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.11%2,211,182
5Roche Holding AGN/A1.07%91,711
6Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.04%1,747,200
7ABB LtdN/A1.03%395,774
8BHP Group LimitedN/A0.96%829,092
9Nestlé S.A.N/A0.88%355,295
10Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.88%624,500
11Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.86%1,540,500
12AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.82%189,134
13UniCredit S.p.A.N/A0.81%346,999
14TotalEnergies SEN/A0.77%319,909
15Advantest CorporationN/A0.75%105,500
16Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A0.75%245,400
17SAP SEN/A0.75%128,108
18Shell plcN/A0.74%539,767
19Loblaw Companies LimitedN/A0.73%607,243
20Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.71%86,006
21ABN AMRO Bank N.V.N/A0.71%578,364
22Rio Tinto GroupN/A0.71%229,170
23Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A0.69%982,543
24Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.64%1,283,900
25UBS Group AGN/A0.63%483,628

INTF Geographic Exposure

INTF's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 25.7%, followed by United Kingdom at 10.7%.

  • Japan
    25.7%
  • United Kingdom
    10.7%
  • Canada
    7.3%
  • Switzerland
    6.9%
  • France
    6.4%
  • Australia
    6.3%
  • Germany
    6.3%
  • Netherlands
    6.1%
  • Spain
    4.0%
  • Italy
    3.5%
  • Other
    13.3%

INTF Currency Exposure

INTF's largest currency exposure is EUR at 30.4%, followed by JPY at 26.3%.

  • EUR
    30.4%
  • JPY
    26.3%
  • GBP
    12.3%
  • CHF
    6.9%
  • CAD
    6.8%
  • AUD
    6.3%
  • DKK
    2.1%
  • SEK
    2.0%
  • USD
    2.0%
  • SGD
    1.6%
  • Other
    3.3%

INTF Sector Exposure

INTF's largest sector exposure is Financials at 28.8%, followed by Industrials at 15.1%.

  • Financials
    28.8%
  • Industrials
    15.1%
  • Technology
    12.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.8%
  • Materials
    6.8%
  • Health Care
    6.4%
  • Energy
    6.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.5%
  • Utilities
    3.4%
  • Communications
    2.9%
  • Other
    0.8%

INTF Industry Exposure

INTF's largest industry exposure is Banks at 17.5%, followed by Insurance at 5.6%.

  • Banks
    17.5%
  • Insurance
    5.6%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.4%
  • Metals & Mining
    5.0%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    4.1%
  • Machinery
    3.5%
  • Utilities
    3.4%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.2%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.2%
  • Capital Markets
    3.2%
  • Other
    41.4%

INTF Sub-Industry Exposure

INTF's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 16.9%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 4.3%.

  • Diversified Banks
    16.9%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    4.3%
  • Semiconductors
    4.2%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    3.2%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.8%
  • Biotechnology
    2.6%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.6%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    2.5%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.5%
  • Steel
    2.1%
  • Other
    51.9%

INTF Coupon Exposure

INTF's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.0%, followed by 2-4 at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares International Equity Factor ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners