Free Trial

SPDR MSCI EAFE StrategicFactors ETF (QEFA) Holdings List

SPDR MSCI EAFE StrategicFactors ETF logo
$98.03 +0.51 (+0.52%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$98.26 +0.23 (+0.24%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does QEFA hold?

The SPDR MSCI EAFE StrategicFactors ETF (QEFA) has 644 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., Novartis AG, and Roche Holding AG among its largest positions. The top 25 QEFA holdings ordered by weight make up 26.27% of the total fund. QEFA is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete QEFA stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 QEFA Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A2.28%12,673
2Novartis AGN/A1.90%133,674
3Roche Holding AGN/A1.84%43,735
4
Astrazeneca Plc stock logo
AZN
Astrazeneca
$155.93
-1.5%
1.53%96,267
5Nestlé S.A.N/A1.47%163,580
6Shell plcN/A1.31%275,369
7SAP SEN/A1.13%53,829
8Unilever PLCN/A1.12%188,519
9Allianz SEN/A1.02%21,877
10BHP Group LimitedN/A1.02%243,170
11Zurich Insurance Group AGN/A0.95%13,982
12Advantest CorporationN/A0.91%38,000
13TotalEnergies SEN/A0.85%101,515
14Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.85%106,000
15ABB LtdN/A0.83%86,206
16GSK plcN/A0.77%326,049
17Novo Nordisk A/SN/A0.76%201,705
18Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A0.76%71,305
19DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A0.74%122,995
20Air Liquide S.A.N/A0.73%39,052
21HSBC Holdings plcN/A0.73%381,426
22Iberdrola, S.A.N/A0.72%309,267
23Schneider Electric S.E.N/A0.71%21,586
24British American Tobacco p.l.c.N/A0.69%130,068
25Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation LimitedN/A0.65%263,245

QEFA Geographic Exposure

QEFA's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 24.1%, followed by United Kingdom at 13.1%.

  • Japan
    24.1%
  • United Kingdom
    13.1%
  • Switzerland
    9.8%
  • France
    7.2%
  • Germany
    7.0%
  • Netherlands
    5.5%
  • Australia
    5.5%
  • Spain
    3.5%
  • Italy
    2.8%
  • Hong Kong
    2.4%
  • Other
    14.8%

QEFA Currency Exposure

QEFA's largest currency exposure is EUR at 30.0%, followed by JPY at 24.2%.

  • EUR
    30.0%
  • JPY
    24.2%
  • GBP
    14.2%
  • CHF
    9.8%
  • AUD
    5.7%
  • HKD
    2.9%
  • USD
    2.7%
  • SGD
    2.6%
  • SEK
    2.5%
  • DKK
    2.0%
  • Other
    2.9%

QEFA Sector Exposure

QEFA's largest sector exposure is Financials at 22.6%, followed by Technology at 11.7%.

  • Financials
    22.6%
  • Technology
    11.7%
  • Industrials
    11.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    11.0%
  • Health Care
    9.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    8.1%
  • Energy
    6.3%
  • Materials
    5.2%
  • Utilities
    4.5%
  • Communications
    4.4%
  • Other
    0.3%

QEFA Industry Exposure

QEFA's largest industry exposure is Banks at 11.5%, followed by Insurance at 7.1%.

  • Banks
    11.5%
  • Insurance
    7.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.3%
  • Biotechnology
    5.2%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    4.8%
  • Utilities
    4.4%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    3.5%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    3.0%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.0%
  • Metals & Mining
    2.8%
  • Other
    42.9%

QEFA Sub-Industry Exposure

QEFA's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 11.1%, followed by Biotechnology at 5.2%.

  • Diversified Banks
    11.1%
  • Biotechnology
    5.2%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    4.9%
  • Semiconductors
    4.7%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    4.1%
  • Alternative Carriers
    3.2%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    3.0%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.8%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    2.5%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.4%
  • Other
    50.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks SPDR MSCI EAFE StrategicFactors ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/3/2026.
From Our Partners